- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
England - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Gallagher Premiership
Greene King IPA Championship
National League 1
National League 2
Regional Premiers

Regional Premiers 2019/20

Overview
Last results
Regular season
14/09/2019Alnwick - Lymm20-17
14/09/2019Barnstaple - Bracknell35-3
14/09/2019Billingham - Sandal43-20
14/09/2019Blackburn - Blaydon33-31
14/09/2019Bournville - Bridgnorth38-13
14/09/2019Carlisle - Ilkley26-23
14/09/2019Cornish All Blacks - Exmouth24-76
14/09/2019CS Rugby 1863 - Wimbledon15-46
14/09/2019Guernsey - Brighton22-7
14/09/2019Harrogate - Kirkby Lonsdale57-12
14/09/2019London Irish Wild Geese - Guildford43-19
14/09/2019Macclesfield - Morpeth33-21
14/09/2019Maidenhead - Exeter University45-43
14/09/2019Newbury Blues - Drybrook20-24
14/09/2019Nuneaton - Kettering22-23
14/09/2019Okehampton - Camborne28-14
14/09/2019Paviors - Doncaster Phoenix28-15
14/09/2019Peterborough Lions - Burton8-34
14/09/2019Rochford Hundred - Hertford35-7
14/09/2019Sandbach - Bromsgrove17-13
14/09/2019Sevenoaks - Sidcup8-36
14/09/2019Sheffield - Broadstreet18-13
14/09/2019South Leicester - Newport Salop7-119
14/09/2019Tring - Bedford Athletic43-24
14/09/2019Tunbridge Wells - Dorking30-15
14/09/2019Weston Super Mare - Brixham38-29
14/09/2019Wirral - Rossendale22-27
Next fixtures
Regular season
21/09/2019Bedford Athletic - Rochford Hundred
21/09/2019Blaydon - Alnwick
21/09/2019Bridgnorth - South Leicester
21/09/2019Brighton - Tunbridge Wells
21/09/2019Brixham - Barnstaple
21/09/2019Broadstreet - Bournville
21/09/2019Bromsgrove - Sheffield
21/09/2019Burton - Sandbach
21/09/2019Camborne - Weston Super Mare
21/09/2019Dorking - London Irish Wild Geese
21/09/2019Drybrook - Okehampton
21/09/2019Exeter University - Newbury Blues
21/09/2019Exmouth - Maidenhead
21/09/2019Guildford - CS Rugby 1863
21/09/2019Hertford - Guernsey
21/09/2019Ilkley - Macclesfield
21/09/2019Ivybridge - Cornish All Blacks
21/09/2019Kettering - Paviors
21/09/2019Kirkby Lonsdale - Carlisle
21/09/2019Lymm - Wirral
21/09/2019Morpeth - Blackburn
21/09/2019Newport Salop - Nuneaton
21/09/2019Peterborough Lions - Doncaster Phoenix
21/09/2019Rossendale - Billingham
21/09/2019Sandal - Harrogate
21/09/2019Sidcup - Tring
21/09/2019Wimbledon - Sevenoaks

Fixtures
21/09/2019 - Regular season
Bedford Athletic - Rochford Hundred
Blaydon - Alnwick
Bridgnorth - South Leicester
Brighton - Tunbridge Wells
Brixham - Barnstaple
Broadstreet - Bournville
Bromsgrove - Sheffield
Burton - Sandbach
Camborne - Weston Super Mare
Dorking - London Irish Wild Geese
Drybrook - Okehampton
Exeter University - Newbury Blues
Exmouth - Maidenhead
Guildford - CS Rugby 1863
Hertford - Guernsey
Ilkley - Macclesfield
Ivybridge - Cornish All Blacks
Kettering - Paviors
Kirkby Lonsdale - Carlisle
Lymm - Wirral
Morpeth - Blackburn
Newport Salop - Nuneaton
Peterborough Lions - Doncaster Phoenix
Rossendale - Billingham
Sandal - Harrogate
Sidcup - Tring
Wimbledon - Sevenoaks
28/09/2019 - Regular season
Alnwick - Morpeth
Barnstaple - Camborne
Bedford Athletic - Sidcup
Billingham - Lymm
Blackburn - Ilkley
Bournville - Bromsgrove
Bracknell - Brixham
Bridgnorth - Broadstreet
Carlisle - Harrogate
CS Rugby 1863 - Dorking
London Irish Wild Geese - Brighton
Macclesfield - Kirkby Lonsdale
Maidenhead - Ivybridge
Newbury Blues - Exmouth
Okehampton - Exeter University
Paviors - Newport Salop
Peterborough Lions - Kettering
Rochford Hundred - Guernsey
Rossendale - Sandal
Sandbach - Doncaster Phoenix
Sevenoaks - Guildford
Sheffield - Burton
South Leicester - Nuneaton
Tring - Wimbledon
Tunbridge Wells - Hertford
Weston Super Mare - Drybrook
Wirral - Blaydon
04/10/2019 - Regular season
Doncaster Phoenix - Sheffield
05/10/2019 - Regular season
Blaydon - Billingham
Brighton - CS Rugby 1863
Broadstreet - South Leicester
Bromsgrove - Bridgnorth
Burton - Bournville
Camborne - Bracknell
Cornish All Blacks - Maidenhead
Dorking - Sevenoaks
Drybrook - Barnstaple
Exeter University - Weston Super Mare
Exmouth - Okehampton
Guernsey - Tunbridge Wells
Guildford - Tring
Harrogate - Macclesfield
Hertford - London Irish Wild Geese
Ilkley - Alnwick
Ivybridge - Newbury Blues
Kettering - Sandbach
Kirkby Lonsdale - Blackburn
Lymm - Rossendale
Morpeth - Wirral
Newport Salop - Peterborough Lions
Nuneaton - Paviors
Sandal - Carlisle
Sidcup - Rochford Hundred
Wimbledon - Bedford Athletic
12/10/2019 - Regular season
Alnwick - Kirkby Lonsdale
Barnstaple - Exeter University
Bedford Athletic - Guildford
Billingham - Morpeth
Blackburn - Harrogate
Bournville - Doncaster Phoenix
Bracknell - Drybrook
Bridgnorth - Burton
Brixham - Camborne
Broadstreet - Bromsgrove
CS Rugby 1863 - Hertford
London Irish Wild Geese - Guernsey
Lymm - Sandal
Macclesfield - Carlisle
Newbury Blues - Cornish All Blacks
Okehampton - Ivybridge
Peterborough Lions - Nuneaton
Rochford Hundred - Tunbridge Wells
Rossendale - Blaydon
Sandbach - Newport Salop
Sevenoaks - Brighton
Sheffield - Kettering
Sidcup - Wimbledon
South Leicester - Paviors
Tring - Dorking
Weston Super Mare - Exmouth
Wirral - Ilkley
19/10/2019 - Regular season
Blaydon - Lymm
Brighton - Tring
Bromsgrove - South Leicester
Burton - Broadstreet
Carlisle - Blackburn
Cornish All Blacks - Okehampton
Doncaster Phoenix - Bridgnorth
Dorking - Bedford Athletic
Drybrook - Brixham
Exeter University - Bracknell
Exmouth - Barnstaple
Guernsey - CS Rugby 1863
Guildford - Sidcup
Harrogate - Alnwick
Hertford - Sevenoaks
Ilkley - Billingham
Ivybridge - Weston Super Mare
Kettering - Bournville
Kirkby Lonsdale - Wirral
Maidenhead - Newbury Blues
Morpeth - Rossendale
Newport Salop - Sheffield
Nuneaton - Sandbach
Paviors - Peterborough Lions
Sandal - Macclesfield
Tunbridge Wells - London Irish Wild Geese
Wimbledon - Rochford Hundred
26/10/2019 - Regular season
Alnwick - Carlisle
Barnstaple - Ivybridge
Bedford Athletic - Brighton
Billingham - Kirkby Lonsdale
Blackburn - Macclesfield
Blaydon - Sandal
Bournville - Newport Salop
Bracknell - Exmouth
Bridgnorth - Kettering
Brixham - Exeter University
Broadstreet - Doncaster Phoenix
Bromsgrove - Burton
Camborne - Drybrook
CS Rugby 1863 - Tunbridge Wells
Lymm - Morpeth
Nuneaton - Sheffield
Okehampton - Maidenhead
Rochford Hundred - London Irish Wild Geese
Rossendale - Ilkley
Sandbach - Paviors
Sevenoaks - Guernsey
Sidcup - Dorking
South Leicester - Peterborough Lions
Tring - Hertford
Weston Super Mare - Cornish All Blacks
Wimbledon - Guildford
Wirral - Harrogate
09/11/2019 - Regular season
Brighton - Sidcup
Burton - South Leicester
Carlisle - Wirral
Cornish All Blacks - Barnstaple
Doncaster Phoenix - Bromsgrove
Dorking - Wimbledon
Exeter University - Camborne
Exmouth - Brixham
Guernsey - Tring
Guildford - Rochford Hundred
Harrogate - Billingham
Hertford - Bedford Athletic
Ilkley - Lymm
Ivybridge - Bracknell
Kettering - Broadstreet
Kirkby Lonsdale - Rossendale
London Irish Wild Geese - CS Rugby 1863
Macclesfield - Alnwick
Maidenhead - Weston Super Mare
Morpeth - Blaydon
Newbury Blues - Okehampton
Newport Salop - Bridgnorth
Nuneaton - Bournville
Paviors - Sheffield
Peterborough Lions - Sandbach
Sandal - Blackburn
Tunbridge Wells - Sevenoaks
16/11/2019 - Regular season
Alnwick - Blackburn
Barnstaple - Maidenhead
Bedford Athletic - Guernsey
Billingham - Carlisle
Blaydon - Ilkley
Bournville - Paviors
Bracknell - Cornish All Blacks
Bridgnorth - Nuneaton
Brixham - Ivybridge
Broadstreet - Newport Salop
Bromsgrove - Kettering
Burton - Doncaster Phoenix
Camborne - Exmouth
Drybrook - Exeter University
Guildford - Dorking
Lymm - Kirkby Lonsdale
Morpeth - Sandal
Rochford Hundred - CS Rugby 1863
Rossendale - Harrogate
Sevenoaks - London Irish Wild Geese
Sheffield - Peterborough Lions
Sidcup - Hertford
South Leicester - Sandbach
Tring - Tunbridge Wells
Weston Super Mare - Newbury Blues
Wimbledon - Brighton
Wirral - Macclesfield
23/11/2019 - Regular season
Blackburn - Wirral
Brighton - Guildford
Carlisle - Rossendale
Cornish All Blacks - Brixham
CS Rugby 1863 - Sevenoaks
Doncaster Phoenix - South Leicester
Dorking - Rochford Hundred
Exmouth - Drybrook
Guernsey - Sidcup
Harrogate - Lymm
Hertford - Wimbledon
Ilkley - Morpeth
Ivybridge - Camborne
Kettering - Burton
Kirkby Lonsdale - Blaydon
London Irish Wild Geese - Tring
Macclesfield - Billingham
Maidenhead - Bracknell
Newbury Blues - Barnstaple
Newport Salop - Bromsgrove
Nuneaton - Broadstreet
Okehampton - Weston Super Mare
Paviors - Bridgnorth
Peterborough Lions - Bournville
Sandal - Alnwick
Sandbach - Sheffield
Tunbridge Wells - Bedford Athletic
07/12/2019 - Regular season
Barnstaple - Okehampton
Bedford Athletic - London Irish Wild Geese
Billingham - Blackburn
Blaydon - Harrogate
Bournville - Sandbach
Bracknell - Newbury Blues
Bridgnorth - Peterborough Lions
Brixham - Maidenhead
Broadstreet - Paviors
Bromsgrove - Nuneaton
Burton - Newport Salop
Camborne - Cornish All Blacks
Doncaster Phoenix - Kettering
Dorking - Brighton
Drybrook - Ivybridge
Exeter University - Exmouth
Guildford - Hertford
Ilkley - Sandal
Lymm - Carlisle
Morpeth - Kirkby Lonsdale
Rochford Hundred - Sevenoaks
Rossendale - Macclesfield
Sidcup - Tunbridge Wells
South Leicester - Sheffield
Tring - CS Rugby 1863
Wimbledon - Guernsey
Wirral - Alnwick
14/12/2019 - Regular season
Alnwick - Billingham
Blackburn - Rossendale
Brighton - Rochford Hundred
Carlisle - Blaydon
Cornish All Blacks - Drybrook
CS Rugby 1863 - Bedford Athletic
Guernsey - Guildford
Harrogate - Morpeth
Hertford - Dorking
Ivybridge - Exeter University
Kettering - South Leicester
Kirkby Lonsdale - Ilkley
London Irish Wild Geese - Sidcup
Macclesfield - Lymm
Maidenhead - Camborne
Newbury Blues - Brixham
Newport Salop - Doncaster Phoenix
Nuneaton - Burton
Okehampton - Bracknell
Paviors - Bromsgrove
Peterborough Lions - Broadstreet
Sandal - Wirral
Sandbach - Bridgnorth
Sevenoaks - Tring
Sheffield - Bournville
Tunbridge Wells - Wimbledon
Weston Super Mare - Barnstaple
21/12/2019 - Regular season
Bedford Athletic - Tring
Bracknell - Barnstaple
Bridgnorth - Bournville
Brighton - Guernsey
Brixham - Weston Super Mare
Broadstreet - Sheffield
Bromsgrove - Sandbach
Burton - Peterborough Lions
Camborne - Okehampton
Doncaster Phoenix - Paviors
Dorking - Tunbridge Wells
Drybrook - Newbury Blues
Exeter University - Maidenhead
Exmouth - Cornish All Blacks
Guildford - London Irish Wild Geese
Hertford - Rochford Hundred
Kettering - Nuneaton
Newport Salop - South Leicester
Sidcup - Sevenoaks
Wimbledon - CS Rugby 1863
04/01/2020 - Regular season
Barnstaple - Brixham
Blaydon - Blackburn
Bournville - Broadstreet
Cornish All Blacks - Ivybridge
CS Rugby 1863 - Guildford
Doncaster Phoenix - Peterborough Lions
Guernsey - Hertford
Ilkley - Carlisle
Kirkby Lonsdale - Harrogate
London Irish Wild Geese - Dorking
Lymm - Alnwick
Maidenhead - Exmouth
Morpeth - Macclesfield
Newbury Blues - Exeter University
Nuneaton - Newport Salop
Okehampton - Drybrook
Paviors - Kettering
Rochford Hundred - Bedford Athletic
Rossendale - Wirral
Sandal - Billingham
Sandbach - Burton
Sevenoaks - Wimbledon
Sheffield - Bromsgrove
South Leicester - Bridgnorth
Tring - Sidcup
Tunbridge Wells - Brighton
Weston Super Mare - Camborne
11/01/2020 - Regular season
Alnwick - Blaydon
Billingham - Rossendale
Blackburn - Morpeth
Brighton - London Irish Wild Geese
Brixham - Bracknell
Broadstreet - Bridgnorth
Bromsgrove - Bournville
Burton - Sheffield
Camborne - Barnstaple
Carlisle - Kirkby Lonsdale
Doncaster Phoenix - Sandbach
Dorking - CS Rugby 1863
Drybrook - Weston Super Mare
Exeter University - Okehampton
Exmouth - Newbury Blues
Guernsey - Rochford Hundred
Guildford - Sevenoaks
Harrogate - Sandal
Hertford - Tunbridge Wells
Ivybridge - Maidenhead
Kettering - Peterborough Lions
Macclesfield - Ilkley
Newport Salop - Paviors
Nuneaton - South Leicester
Sidcup - Bedford Athletic
Wimbledon - Tring
Wirral - Lymm
18/01/2020 - Regular season
Barnstaple - Drybrook
Bedford Athletic - Wimbledon
Blaydon - Wirral
Bournville - Burton
Bracknell - Camborne
Bridgnorth - Bromsgrove
CS Rugby 1863 - Brighton
Harrogate - Carlisle
Ilkley - Blackburn
Kirkby Lonsdale - Macclesfield
London Irish Wild Geese - Hertford
Lymm - Billingham
Maidenhead - Cornish All Blacks
Morpeth - Alnwick
Newbury Blues - Ivybridge
Okehampton - Exmouth
Paviors - Nuneaton
Peterborough Lions - Newport Salop
Rochford Hundred - Sidcup
Sandal - Rossendale
Sandbach - Kettering
Sevenoaks - Dorking
Sheffield - Doncaster Phoenix
South Leicester - Broadstreet
Tring - Guildford
Tunbridge Wells - Guernsey
Weston Super Mare - Exeter University
25/01/2020 - Regular season
Brighton - Sevenoaks
Dorking - Tring
Guernsey - London Irish Wild Geese
Guildford - Bedford Athletic
Hertford - CS Rugby 1863
Tunbridge Wells - Rochford Hundred
Wimbledon - Sidcup
01/02/2020 - Regular season
Alnwick - Ilkley
Bedford Athletic - Dorking
Billingham - Blaydon
Blackburn - Kirkby Lonsdale
Bromsgrove - Broadstreet
Burton - Bridgnorth
Camborne - Brixham
Carlisle - Sandal
Cornish All Blacks - Newbury Blues
CS Rugby 1863 - Guernsey
Doncaster Phoenix - Bournville
Drybrook - Bracknell
Exeter University - Barnstaple
Exmouth - Weston Super Mare
Ivybridge - Okehampton
Kettering - Sheffield
London Irish Wild Geese - Tunbridge Wells
Macclesfield - Harrogate
Newport Salop - Sandbach
Nuneaton - Peterborough Lions
Paviors - South Leicester
Rochford Hundred - Wimbledon
Rossendale - Lymm
Sevenoaks - Hertford
Sidcup - Guildford
Tring - Brighton
Wirral - Morpeth
08/02/2020 - Regular season
Barnstaple - Exmouth
Blaydon - Rossendale
Bournville - Kettering
Bracknell - Exeter University
Bridgnorth - Doncaster Phoenix
Brixham - Drybrook
Broadstreet - Burton
Carlisle - Macclesfield
Harrogate - Blackburn
Ilkley - Wirral
Kirkby Lonsdale - Alnwick
Morpeth - Billingham
Newbury Blues - Maidenhead
Okehampton - Cornish All Blacks
Peterborough Lions - Paviors
Sandal - Lymm
Sandbach - Nuneaton
Sheffield - Newport Salop
South Leicester - Bromsgrove
Weston Super Mare - Ivybridge
15/02/2020 - Regular season
Alnwick - Harrogate
Billingham - Ilkley
Blackburn - Carlisle
Brighton - Bedford Athletic
Burton - Bromsgrove
Cornish All Blacks - Weston Super Mare
Doncaster Phoenix - Broadstreet
Dorking - Sidcup
Drybrook - Camborne
Exeter University - Brixham
Exmouth - Bracknell
Guernsey - Sevenoaks
Guildford - Wimbledon
Hertford - Tring
Ivybridge - Barnstaple
Kettering - Bridgnorth
London Irish Wild Geese - Rochford Hundred
Lymm - Blaydon
Macclesfield - Sandal
Maidenhead - Okehampton
Newport Salop - Bournville
Paviors - Sandbach
Peterborough Lions - South Leicester
Rossendale - Morpeth
Sheffield - Nuneaton
Tunbridge Wells - CS Rugby 1863
Wirral - Kirkby Lonsdale
22/02/2020 - Regular season
Bedford Athletic - Hertford
CS Rugby 1863 - London Irish Wild Geese
Rochford Hundred - Guildford
Sevenoaks - Tunbridge Wells
Sidcup - Brighton
Tring - Guernsey
Wimbledon - Dorking
29/02/2020 - Regular season
Barnstaple - Cornish All Blacks
Bournville - Nuneaton
Bracknell - Ivybridge
Bridgnorth - Newport Salop
Brighton - Wimbledon
Brixham - Exmouth
Broadstreet - Kettering
Bromsgrove - Doncaster Phoenix
Camborne - Exeter University
Carlisle - Alnwick
CS Rugby 1863 - Rochford Hundred
Dorking - Guildford
Guernsey - Bedford Athletic
Harrogate - Wirral
Hertford - Sidcup
Ilkley - Rossendale
Kirkby Lonsdale - Billingham
London Irish Wild Geese - Sevenoaks
Macclesfield - Blackburn
Morpeth - Lymm
Okehampton - Newbury Blues
Sandal - Blaydon
Sandbach - Peterborough Lions
Sheffield - Paviors
South Leicester - Burton
Tunbridge Wells - Tring
Weston Super Mare - Maidenhead
07/03/2020 - Regular season
Alnwick - Macclesfield
Billingham - Harrogate
Blackburn - Sandal
Blaydon - Morpeth
Cornish All Blacks - Bracknell
Doncaster Phoenix - Burton
Exeter University - Drybrook
Exmouth - Camborne
Ivybridge - Brixham
Kettering - Bromsgrove
Lymm - Ilkley
Maidenhead - Barnstaple
Newbury Blues - Weston Super Mare
Newport Salop - Broadstreet
Nuneaton - Bridgnorth
Paviors - Bournville
Peterborough Lions - Sheffield
Rossendale - Kirkby Lonsdale
Sandbach - South Leicester
Wirral - Carlisle
14/03/2020 - Regular season
Blackburn - Alnwick
Carlisle - Billingham
Harrogate - Rossendale
Ilkley - Blaydon
Kirkby Lonsdale - Lymm
Macclesfield - Wirral
Sandal - Morpeth
21/03/2020 - Regular season
Alnwick - Sandal
Barnstaple - Newbury Blues
Bedford Athletic - Tunbridge Wells
Billingham - Macclesfield
Blaydon - Kirkby Lonsdale
Bournville - Peterborough Lions
Bracknell - Maidenhead
Bridgnorth - Paviors
Brixham - Cornish All Blacks
Broadstreet - Nuneaton
Bromsgrove - Newport Salop
Burton - Kettering
Camborne - Ivybridge
Drybrook - Exmouth
Guildford - Brighton
Lymm - Harrogate
Morpeth - Ilkley
Rochford Hundred - Dorking
Rossendale - Carlisle
Sevenoaks - CS Rugby 1863
Sheffield - Sandbach
Sidcup - Guernsey
South Leicester - Doncaster Phoenix
Tring - London Irish Wild Geese
Weston Super Mare - Okehampton
Wimbledon - Hertford
Wirral - Blackburn
28/03/2020 - Regular season
Alnwick - Wirral
Blackburn - Billingham
Brighton - Dorking
Carlisle - Lymm
Cornish All Blacks - Camborne
CS Rugby 1863 - Tring
Exmouth - Exeter University
Guernsey - Wimbledon
Harrogate - Blaydon
Hertford - Guildford
Ivybridge - Drybrook
Kettering - Doncaster Phoenix
Kirkby Lonsdale - Morpeth
London Irish Wild Geese - Bedford Athletic
Macclesfield - Rossendale
Maidenhead - Brixham
Newbury Blues - Bracknell
Newport Salop - Burton
Nuneaton - Bromsgrove
Okehampton - Barnstaple
Paviors - Broadstreet
Peterborough Lions - Bridgnorth
Sandal - Ilkley
Sandbach - Bournville
Sevenoaks - Rochford Hundred
Sheffield - South Leicester
Tunbridge Wells - Sidcup
04/04/2020 - Regular season
Barnstaple - Weston Super Mare
Bedford Athletic - CS Rugby 1863
Billingham - Alnwick
Blaydon - Carlisle
Bournville - Sheffield
Bracknell - Okehampton
Bridgnorth - Sandbach
Brixham - Newbury Blues
Broadstreet - Peterborough Lions
Bromsgrove - Paviors
Burton - Nuneaton
Camborne - Maidenhead
Doncaster Phoenix - Newport Salop
Dorking - Hertford
Drybrook - Cornish All Blacks
Exeter University - Ivybridge
Guildford - Guernsey
Ilkley - Kirkby Lonsdale
Lymm - Macclesfield
Morpeth - Harrogate
Rochford Hundred - Brighton
Rossendale - Blackburn
Sidcup - London Irish Wild Geese
South Leicester - Kettering
Tring - Sevenoaks
Wimbledon - Tunbridge Wells
Wirral - Sandal
18/04/2020 - Regular season
Alnwick - Rossendale
Blackburn - Lymm
Carlisle - Morpeth
Cornish All Blacks - Exeter University
CS Rugby 1863 - Sidcup
Guernsey - Dorking
Harrogate - Ilkley
Hertford - Brighton
Ivybridge - Exmouth
Kirkby Lonsdale - Sandal
London Irish Wild Geese - Wimbledon
Macclesfield - Blaydon
Maidenhead - Drybrook
Newbury Blues - Camborne
Newport Salop - Kettering
Nuneaton - Doncaster Phoenix
Okehampton - Brixham
Paviors - Burton
Peterborough Lions - Bromsgrove
Rochford Hundred - Tring
Sandbach - Broadstreet
Sevenoaks - Bedford Athletic
Sheffield - Bridgnorth
South Leicester - Bournville
Tunbridge Wells - Guildford
Weston Super Mare - Bracknell
Wirral - Billingham

Regular season
Midlands Premier
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Bournville1022001571314420Promotion
2Newport Salop1022001521513720Qualifying for promotion final
3Paviors10220059322720
4Sheffield9220050242610
5Sandbach9220054371710
6Bromsgrove6210162224011
7Nuneaton6210154351911
8Burton5210151391210
9Kettering421013155-2400
10Broadstreet120023755-1801
11Doncaster Phoenix020022760-3300
12Bridgnorth020022470-4600Relegation
13Peterborough Lions020021383-7000
14South Leicester020027238-23100
Last results
Regular season
14/09/2019Bournville - Bridgnorth38-13
14/09/2019Nuneaton - Kettering22-23
14/09/2019Paviors - Doncaster Phoenix28-15
14/09/2019Peterborough Lions - Burton8-34
14/09/2019Sandbach - Bromsgrove17-13
14/09/2019Sheffield - Broadstreet18-13
14/09/2019South Leicester - Newport Salop7-119
Next fixtures
Regular season
21/09/2019Bridgnorth - South Leicester
21/09/2019Broadstreet - Bournville
21/09/2019Bromsgrove - Sheffield
21/09/2019Burton - Sandbach
21/09/2019Kettering - Paviors
21/09/2019Newport Salop - Nuneaton
21/09/2019Peterborough Lions - Doncaster Phoenix

BournvilleBridgnorthBroadstreetBromsgroveBurtonDoncaster
Phoenix
KetteringNewport
Salop
NuneatonPaviorsPeterborough
Lions
SandbachSheffieldSouth
Leicester
Bournville-38-1304/01/202028/09/201918/01/202012/10/201908/02/202026/10/201929/02/202016/11/201921/03/202007/12/201904/04/2020119-0
Bridgnorth21/12/2019-28/09/201918/01/202012/10/201908/02/202026/10/201929/02/202016/11/201921/03/202007/12/201904/04/202011-3221/09/2019
Broadstreet21/09/201911/01/2020-12/10/201908/02/202026/10/201929/02/202016/11/201921/03/202007/12/201904/04/202024-3721/12/201905/10/2019
Bromsgrove11/01/202005/10/201901/02/2020-26/10/201929/02/202016/11/201921/03/202007/12/201904/04/202049-521/12/201921/09/201919/10/2019
Burton05/10/201901/02/202019/10/201915/02/2020-16/11/201921/03/202007/12/201904/04/202017-3121/12/201921/09/201911/01/202009/11/2019
Doncaster
Phoenix
01/02/202019/10/201915/02/202009/11/201907/03/2020-07/12/201904/04/202012-3221/12/201904/01/202011/01/202004/10/201923/11/2019
Kettering19/10/201915/02/202009/11/201907/03/202023/11/201928/03/2020-8-3321/12/201921/09/201911/01/202005/10/201901/02/202014/12/2019
Newport
Salop
15/02/202009/11/201907/03/202023/11/201928/03/202014/12/201918/04/2020-21/09/201911/01/202005/10/201901/02/202019/10/201921/12/2019
Nuneaton09/11/201907/03/202023/11/201928/03/202014/12/201918/04/202022-2304/01/2020-05/10/201901/02/202019/10/201926/10/201911/01/2020
Paviors07/03/202023/11/201928/03/202014/12/201918/04/202028-1504/01/202028/09/201918/01/2020-19/10/201915/02/202009/11/201901/02/2020
Peterborough
Lions
23/11/201928/03/202014/12/201918/04/20208-3421/09/201928/09/201918/01/202012/10/201908/02/2020-09/11/201907/03/202015/02/2020
Sandbach28/03/202014/12/201918/04/202017-1304/01/202028/09/201918/01/202012/10/201908/02/202026/10/201929/02/2020-23/11/201907/03/2020
Sheffield14/12/201918/04/202018-1304/01/202028/09/201918/01/202012/10/201908/02/202015/02/202029/02/202016/11/201921/03/2020-28/03/2020
South
Leicester
18/04/202004/01/202018/01/202008/02/202029/02/202021/03/202004/04/20207-11928/09/201912/10/201926/10/201916/11/201907/12/2019-

North Premier
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Harrogate10220095197620Promotion
2Rossendale10220063323120Qualifying for promotion final
3Carlisle10220062352720
4Billingham9220065343110
5Blaydon7210183651821
6Lymm621014139211
7Blackburn621015255-311
8Macclesfield621016573-820
9Sandal521015555010
10Alnwick421013053-2300
11Wirral120023649-1301
12Ilkley120023064-3401Relegation
13Morpeth020023369-3600
14Kirkby Lonsdale020022492-6800
Last results
Regular season
14/09/2019Alnwick - Lymm20-17
14/09/2019Billingham - Sandal43-20
14/09/2019Blackburn - Blaydon33-31
14/09/2019Carlisle - Ilkley26-23
14/09/2019Harrogate - Kirkby Lonsdale57-12
14/09/2019Macclesfield - Morpeth33-21
14/09/2019Wirral - Rossendale22-27
Next fixtures
Regular season
21/09/2019Blaydon - Alnwick
21/09/2019Ilkley - Macclesfield
21/09/2019Kirkby Lonsdale - Carlisle
21/09/2019Lymm - Wirral
21/09/2019Morpeth - Blackburn
21/09/2019Rossendale - Billingham
21/09/2019Sandal - Harrogate

AlnwickBillinghamBlackburnBlaydonCarlisleHarrogateIlkleyKirkby
Lonsdale
LymmMacclesfieldMorpethRossendaleSandalWirral
Alnwick-14/12/201916/11/201911/01/202026/10/201915/02/202001/02/202012/10/201920-1707/03/202028/09/201918/04/202021/03/202028/03/2020
Billingham04/04/2020-07/12/201901/02/202016/11/201907/03/202015/02/202026/10/201928/09/201921/03/202012/10/201911/01/202043-2022-14
Blackburn14/03/202028/03/2020-33-3115/02/202012/10/201928/09/201901/02/202018/04/202026/10/201911/01/202014/12/201907/03/202023/11/2019
Blaydon21/09/201905/10/201904/01/2020-04/04/202007/12/201916/11/201921/03/202019/10/201952-3207/03/202008/02/202026/10/201918/01/2020
Carlisle29/02/202014/03/202019/10/201914/12/2019-28/09/201926-2311/01/202028/03/202008/02/202018/04/202023/11/201901/02/202009/11/2019
Harrogate19/10/201909/11/201908/02/202028/03/202018/01/2020-18/04/202057-1223/11/201905/10/201914/12/201914/03/202011/01/202029/02/2020
Ilkley05/10/201919/10/201918/01/202014/03/202004/01/20207-38-04/04/202009/11/201921/09/201923/11/201929/02/202007/12/201908/02/2020
Kirkby
Lonsdale
08/02/202029/02/202005/10/201923/11/201921/09/201904/01/202014/12/2019-14/03/202018/01/202028/03/202009/11/201918/04/202019/10/2019
Lymm04/01/202018/01/202024-1915/02/202007/12/201921/03/202007/03/202016/11/2019-04/04/202026/10/201905/10/201912/10/201921/09/2019
Macclesfield09/11/201923/11/201929/02/202018/04/202012/10/201901/02/202011/01/202028/09/201914/12/2019-33-2128/03/202015/02/202014/03/2020
Morpeth18/01/202008/02/202021/09/201909/11/201912-3604/04/202021/03/202007/12/201929/02/202004/01/2020-19/10/201916/11/201905/10/2019
Rossendale36-1021/09/201904/04/202012/10/201921/03/202016/11/201926/10/201907/03/202001/02/202007/12/201915/02/2020-28/09/201904/01/2020
Sandal23/11/201904/01/202009/11/201929/02/202005/10/201921/09/201928/03/202035-1208/02/202019/10/201914/03/202018/01/2020-14/12/2019
Wirral07/12/201918/04/202021/03/202028/09/201907/03/202026/10/201912/10/201915/02/202011/01/202016/11/201901/02/202022-2704/04/2020-

London & SE Premier
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Rochford Hundred10220063184520Promotion
2Wimbledon10220071323920Qualifying for promotion final
3Guernsey10220065273820
4Sidcup9220051163510
5Tunbridge Wells9220055332210
6London Irish Wild Geese5210160441610
7Tring521015452210
8Hertford521014759-1210
9Sevenoaks521013347-1410
10Brighton120023162-3110
11Guildford120023768-3101
12CS Rugby 1863120022361-3801Relegation
13Bedford Athletic020023568-3300
14Dorking020023573-3800
Last results
Regular season
14/09/2019CS Rugby 1863 - Wimbledon15-46
14/09/2019Guernsey - Brighton22-7
14/09/2019London Irish Wild Geese - Guildford43-19
14/09/2019Rochford Hundred - Hertford35-7
14/09/2019Sevenoaks - Sidcup8-36
14/09/2019Tring - Bedford Athletic43-24
14/09/2019Tunbridge Wells - Dorking30-15
Next fixtures
Regular season
21/09/2019Bedford Athletic - Rochford Hundred
21/09/2019Brighton - Tunbridge Wells
21/09/2019Dorking - London Irish Wild Geese
21/09/2019Guildford - CS Rugby 1863
21/09/2019Hertford - Guernsey
21/09/2019Sidcup - Tring
21/09/2019Wimbledon - Sevenoaks

Bedford
Athletic
BrightonCS
Rugby
1863
DorkingGuernseyGuildfordHertfordLondon
Irish
Wild
Geese
Rochford
Hundred
SevenoaksSidcupTringTunbridge
Wells
Wimbledon
Bedford
Athletic
-26/10/201904/04/202001/02/202016/11/201912/10/201922/02/202007/12/201921/09/201911-2528/09/201921/12/201921/03/202018/01/2020
Brighton15/02/2020-05/10/201928/03/202021/12/201923/11/201924-4011/01/202014/12/201925/01/202009/11/201919/10/201921/09/201929/02/2020
CS
Rugby
1863
14/12/201918/01/2020-28/09/201901/02/202004/01/202012/10/201922/02/202029/02/202023/11/201918/04/202028/03/202026/10/201915-46
Dorking19/10/201907/12/201911/01/2020-20-4329/02/202004/04/202021/09/201923/11/201905/10/201915/02/202025/01/202021/12/201909/11/2019
Guernsey29/02/202022-719/10/201918/04/2020-14/12/201904/01/202025/01/202011/01/202015/02/202023/11/201909/11/201905/10/201928/03/2020
Guildford25/01/202021/03/202021/09/201916/11/201904/04/2020-07/12/201921/12/201909/11/201911/01/202019/10/201905/10/201918-2515/02/2020
Hertford09/11/201918/04/202025/01/202014/12/201921/09/201928/03/2020-05/10/201921/12/201919/10/201929/02/202015/02/202011/01/202023/11/2019
London
Irish
Wild
Geese
28/03/202028/09/201909/11/201904/01/202012/10/201943-1918/01/2020-15/02/202029/02/202014/12/201923/11/201901/02/202018/04/2020
Rochford
Hundred
04/01/202004/04/202016/11/201921/03/202028/09/201922/02/202035-726/10/2019-07/12/201918/01/202018/04/202012/10/201901/02/2020
Sevenoaks18/04/202012/10/201921/03/202018/01/202026/10/201928/09/201901/02/202016/11/201928/03/2020-8-3614/12/201922/02/202004/01/2020
Sidcup11/01/202022/02/202015-826/10/201921/03/202001/02/202016/11/201904/04/202005/10/201921/12/2019-21/09/201907/12/201912/10/2019
Tring43-2401/02/202007/12/201912/10/201922/02/202018/01/202026/10/201921/03/202011-2804/04/202004/01/2020-16/11/201928/09/2019
Tunbridge
Wells
23/11/201904/01/202015/02/202030-1518/01/202018/04/202028/09/201919/10/201925/01/202009/11/201928/03/202029/02/2020-14/12/2019
Wimbledon05/10/201916/11/201921/12/201922/02/202007/12/201926/10/201921/03/202025-1719/10/201921/09/201925/01/202011/01/202004/04/2020-

South West Premier
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Weston Super Mare10220069501920Promotion
2Maidenhead10220072601220Qualifying for promotion final
3Exmouth7211093415210
4Exeter University7210197574021
5Okehampton6210144341011
6Barnstaple511003533210
7Camborne521014952-310
8Brixham521014954-510
9Drybrook521014147-610
10Ivybridge210101717000
11Newbury Blues220024459-1511
12Cornish All Blacks1200236130-9410Relegation
13Bracknell020022466-4200
Last results
Regular season
14/09/2019Barnstaple - Bracknell35-3
14/09/2019Cornish All Blacks - Exmouth24-76
14/09/2019Maidenhead - Exeter University45-43
14/09/2019Newbury Blues - Drybrook20-24
14/09/2019Okehampton - Camborne28-14
14/09/2019Weston Super Mare - Brixham38-29
Next fixtures
Regular season
21/09/2019Brixham - Barnstaple
21/09/2019Camborne - Weston Super Mare
21/09/2019Drybrook - Okehampton
21/09/2019Exeter University - Newbury Blues
21/09/2019Exmouth - Maidenhead
21/09/2019Ivybridge - Cornish All Blacks

BarnstapleBracknellBrixhamCamborneCornish
All
Blacks
DrybrookExeter
University
ExmouthIvybridgeMaidenheadNewbury
Blues
OkehamptonWeston
Super
Mare
Barnstaple-35-304/01/202028/09/201929/02/202018/01/202012/10/201908/02/202026/10/201916/11/201921/03/202007/12/201904/04/2020
Bracknell21/12/2019-28/09/201918/01/202016/11/201912/10/201908/02/202026/10/201929/02/202021/03/202007/12/201904/04/202021-31
Brixham21/09/201911/01/2020-12/10/201921/03/202008/02/202026/10/201929/02/202016/11/201907/12/201904/04/202020-1621/12/2019
Camborne11/01/202005/10/201901/02/2020-07/12/201926/10/201929/02/202016/11/201921/03/202004/04/202035-2421/12/201921/09/2019
Cornish
All
Blacks
09/11/201907/03/202023/11/201928/03/2020-14/12/201918/04/202024-7604/01/202005/10/201901/02/202019/10/201915/02/2020
Drybrook05/10/201901/02/202019/10/201915/02/202004/04/2020-16/11/201921/03/202007/12/201917-2721/12/201921/09/201911/01/2020
Exeter
University
01/02/202019/10/201915/02/202009/11/201954-1207/03/2020-07/12/201904/04/202021/12/201921/09/201911/01/202005/10/2019
Exmouth19/10/201915/02/202009/11/201907/03/202021/12/201923/11/201928/03/2020-17-1721/09/201911/01/202005/10/201901/02/2020
Ivybridge15/02/202009/11/201907/03/202023/11/201921/09/201928/03/202014/12/201918/04/2020-11/01/202005/10/201901/02/202019/10/2019
Maidenhead07/03/202023/11/201928/03/202014/12/201918/01/202018/04/202045-4304/01/202028/09/2019-19/10/201915/02/202009/11/2019
Newbury
Blues
23/11/201928/03/202014/12/201918/04/202012/10/201920-2404/01/202028/09/201918/01/202008/02/2020-09/11/201907/03/2020
Okehampton28/03/202014/12/201918/04/202028-1408/02/202004/01/202028/09/201918/01/202012/10/201926/10/201929/02/2020-23/11/2019
Weston
Super
Mare
14/12/201918/04/202038-2904/01/202026/10/201928/09/201918/01/202012/10/201908/02/202029/02/202016/11/201921/03/2020-

Matches schedule
14/09/2019 - Regular season
Alnwick - Lymm20-17
Barnstaple - Bracknell35-3
Billingham - Sandal43-20
Blackburn - Blaydon33-31
Bournville - Bridgnorth38-13
Carlisle - Ilkley26-23
Cornish All Blacks - Exmouth24-76
CS Rugby 1863 - Wimbledon15-46
Guernsey - Brighton22-7
Harrogate - Kirkby Lonsdale57-12
London Irish Wild Geese - Guildford43-19
Macclesfield - Morpeth33-21
Maidenhead - Exeter University45-43
Newbury Blues - Drybrook20-24
Nuneaton - Kettering22-23
Okehampton - Camborne28-14
Paviors - Doncaster Phoenix28-15
Peterborough Lions - Burton8-34
Rochford Hundred - Hertford35-7
Sandbach - Bromsgrove17-13
Sevenoaks - Sidcup8-36
Sheffield - Broadstreet18-13
South Leicester - Newport Salop7-119
Tring - Bedford Athletic43-24
Tunbridge Wells - Dorking30-15
Weston Super Mare - Brixham38-29
Wirral - Rossendale22-27
07/09/2019 - Regular season
Bedford Athletic - Sevenoaks11-25
Billingham - Wirral22-14
Blaydon - Macclesfield52-32
Bournville - South Leicester119-0
Bracknell - Weston Super Mare21-31
Bridgnorth - Sheffield11-32
Brighton - Hertford24-40
Brixham - Okehampton20-16
Broadstreet - Sandbach24-37
Bromsgrove - Peterborough Lions49-5
Burton - Paviors17-31
Camborne - Newbury Blues35-24
Doncaster Phoenix - Nuneaton12-32
Dorking - Guernsey20-43
Drybrook - Maidenhead17-27
Exeter University - Cornish All Blacks54-12
Exmouth - Ivybridge17-17
Guildford - Tunbridge Wells18-25
Ilkley - Harrogate7-38
Kettering - Newport Salop8-33
Lymm - Blackburn24-19
Morpeth - Carlisle12-36
Rossendale - Alnwick36-10
Sandal - Kirkby Lonsdale35-12
Sidcup - CS Rugby 186315-8
Tring - Rochford Hundred11-28
Wimbledon - London Irish Wild Geese25-17