- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
ClubsExpand Clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Winners
Last Week
Next Week
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
England - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Aviva Premiership
Greene King IPA Championship
National League 1
National League 2

National League 2 2016/17

Overview
Last results
Regular season
25/02/2017Bishop's Stortford - Canterbury46-30
25/02/2017Henley Hawks - Barnes18-16
25/02/2017Preston Grasshoppers - Leicester Lions21-5
25/02/2017Wharfedale - Tynedale27-3
25/02/2017Worthing Raiders - Old Elthamians21-51
Next fixtures
Regular season
04/03/2017Barnstaple - Barnes
04/03/2017Bishop's Stortford - London Irish Wild Geese
04/03/2017Bury St. Edmunds - Exmouth
04/03/2017Caldy - Sheffield Tigers
04/03/2017Canterbury - Redruth
04/03/2017Chester - Stourbridge
04/03/2017Cinderford - Redingensians
04/03/2017Clifton - Henley Hawks
04/03/2017Hinckley - Tynedale
04/03/2017Old Elthamians - Chinnor
04/03/2017Otley - South Leicester
04/03/2017Preston Grasshoppers - Luctonians
04/03/2017Scunthorpe - Sale FC
04/03/2017Sedgley Park - Leicester Lions
04/03/2017Wharfedale - Harrogate
04/03/2017Worthing Raiders - Taunton Titans

Teams variations
Relegated from National League 1 2015/16:Cinderford - Henley Hawks - Wharfedale
Promoted to National League 1 2016/17:Cambridge - Macclesfield - Old Albanians
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2016/17:Broadstreet - Cornish All Blacks - Dorking - Huddersfield - Sandal - Southend Saxons
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2015/16:Barnstaple - Exmouth - Hinckley - London Irish Wild Geese - Scunthorpe - Sheffield Tigers

Fixtures
04/03/2017 - Regular season
Barnstaple - Barnes
Bishop's Stortford - London Irish Wild Geese
Bury St. Edmunds - Exmouth
Caldy - Sheffield Tigers
Canterbury - Redruth
Chester - Stourbridge
Cinderford - Redingensians
Clifton - Henley Hawks
Hinckley - Tynedale
Old Elthamians - Chinnor
Otley - South Leicester
Preston Grasshoppers - Luctonians
Scunthorpe - Sale FC
Sedgley Park - Leicester Lions
Wharfedale - Harrogate
Worthing Raiders - Taunton Titans
11/03/2017 - Regular season
Barnes - Bury St. Edmunds
Chinnor - Canterbury
Exmouth - Cinderford
Harrogate - Sedgley Park
Henley Hawks - Bishop's Stortford
Leicester Lions - Chester
London Irish Wild Geese - Worthing Raiders
Luctonians - Otley
Redingensians - Old Elthamians
Redruth - Clifton
Sale FC - Wharfedale
Sheffield Tigers - Preston Grasshoppers
South Leicester - Hinckley
Stourbridge - Caldy
Taunton Titans - Barnstaple
Tynedale - Scunthorpe
25/03/2017 - Regular season
Barnstaple - Bury St. Edmunds
Bishop's Stortford - Redruth
Caldy - Leicester Lions
Canterbury - Redingensians
Chester - Harrogate
Cinderford - Barnes
Clifton - Chinnor
Hinckley - Luctonians
Old Elthamians - Exmouth
Otley - Sheffield Tigers
Preston Grasshoppers - Stourbridge
Scunthorpe - Wharfedale
Sedgley Park - Sale FC
Taunton Titans - London Irish Wild Geese
Tynedale - South Leicester
Worthing Raiders - Henley Hawks
01/04/2017 - Regular season
Barnes - Old Elthamians
Bury St. Edmunds - Cinderford
Chinnor - Bishop's Stortford
Exmouth - Canterbury
Harrogate - Caldy
Henley Hawks - Taunton Titans
Leicester Lions - Preston Grasshoppers
London Irish Wild Geese - Barnstaple
Luctonians - Tynedale
Redingensians - Clifton
Redruth - Worthing Raiders
Sale FC - Chester
Sheffield Tigers - Hinckley
South Leicester - Scunthorpe
Stourbridge - Otley
Wharfedale - Sedgley Park
08/04/2017 - Regular season
Barnstaple - Cinderford
Bishop's Stortford - Redingensians
Caldy - Sale FC
Canterbury - Barnes
Chester - Wharfedale
Clifton - Exmouth
Hinckley - Stourbridge
London Irish Wild Geese - Henley Hawks
Old Elthamians - Bury St. Edmunds
Otley - Leicester Lions
Preston Grasshoppers - Harrogate
Scunthorpe - Sedgley Park
South Leicester - Luctonians
Taunton Titans - Redruth
Tynedale - Sheffield Tigers
Worthing Raiders - Chinnor
22/04/2017 - Regular season
Barnes - Clifton
Bury St. Edmunds - Canterbury
Chinnor - Taunton Titans
Cinderford - Old Elthamians
Exmouth - Bishop's Stortford
Harrogate - Otley
Henley Hawks - Barnstaple
Leicester Lions - Hinckley
Luctonians - Scunthorpe
Redingensians - Worthing Raiders
Redruth - London Irish Wild Geese
Sale FC - Preston Grasshoppers
Sedgley Park - Chester
Sheffield Tigers - South Leicester
Stourbridge - Tynedale
Wharfedale - Caldy
29/04/2017 - Regular season
Bishop's Stortford - Barnes
Caldy - Sedgley Park
Canterbury - Cinderford
Chester - Scunthorpe
Clifton - Bury St. Edmunds
Henley Hawks - Redruth
Hinckley - Harrogate
London Irish Wild Geese - Chinnor
Luctonians - Sheffield Tigers
Old Elthamians - Barnstaple
Otley - Sale FC
Preston Grasshoppers - Wharfedale
South Leicester - Stourbridge
Taunton Titans - Redingensians
Tynedale - Leicester Lions
Worthing Raiders - Exmouth

Regular season
North
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Caldy104232111848318530171Promotion
2Sale FC93232003674368306121Qualifying for promotion final
3Leicester Lions7723160752542897103
4Sedgley Park75231436665470195103
5Chester7123131949043258125
6Stourbridge702314095204507086
7Tynedale632312110530580-50112
8South Leicester592310211529527287
9Hinckley562311012469526-5793
10Otley482310013477579-10262
11Wharfedale43238015482577-9556
12Harrogate40238015353506-15317
13Luctonians39236017502635-13387
14Scunthorpe33237016352669-31705Relegation
15Preston Grasshoppers28235018457581-12417
16Sheffield Tigers27235018447674-22752
Last results
Regular season
25/02/2017Preston Grasshoppers - Leicester Lions21-5
25/02/2017Wharfedale - Tynedale27-3
Next fixtures
Regular season
04/03/2017Caldy - Sheffield Tigers
04/03/2017Chester - Stourbridge
04/03/2017Hinckley - Tynedale
04/03/2017Otley - South Leicester
04/03/2017Preston Grasshoppers - Luctonians
04/03/2017Scunthorpe - Sale FC
04/03/2017Sedgley Park - Leicester Lions
04/03/2017Wharfedale - Harrogate

CaldyChesterHarrogateHinckleyLeicester
Lions
LuctoniansOtleyPreston
Grasshoppers
Sale
FC
ScunthorpeSedgley
Park
Sheffield
Tigers
South
Leicester
StourbridgeTynedaleWharfedale
Caldy-21-348-1347-2225/03/201739-2134-357-1708/04/201738-029/04/201704/03/201729-1014-956-1359-12
Chester17-35-25/03/201727-1620-1931-2626-1231-55-1729/04/201715-1530-1443-3204/03/201710-1108/04/2017
Harrogate01/04/20176-3-7-2127-1026-2422/04/201728-2610-2114-1811/03/201717-2416-3419-1215-2220-17
Hinckley7-216-829/04/2017-14-1725/03/201727-1529-226-4041-2021-3347-2410-608/04/201704/03/201731-30
Leicester
Lions
11-3111/03/201728-1522/04/2017-14-1632-2501/04/201723-538-1326-2332-1729-2637-1324-2036-12
Luctonians5-3631-3235-514-228-26-11/03/201720-1218-2522/04/201723-1429/04/201729-3132-4901/04/201734-7
Otley27-5215-1026-1525-1208/04/201742-22-20-1829/04/201732-819-4525/03/201704/03/201714-739-2139-27
Preston
Grasshoppers
20-3912-2908/04/201751-1721-504/03/201730-5-11-2824-2522-3332-2120-2225/03/201717-3429/04/2017
Sale
FC
26-3801/04/201737-1325-1421-031-1827-322/04/2017-52-525-2435-1520-1413-945-1311/03/2017
Scunthorpe18-5615-1315-1811-1515-1720-1823-1424-1804/03/2017-08/04/201726-1210-3515-2615-1725/03/2017
Sedgley
Park
16-1322/04/201714-75-2604/03/201776-3532-1734-1725/03/201767-14-39-2821-1027-2424-2439-8
Sheffield
Tigers
10-3426-3714-1901/04/201726-4110-2213-1711/03/201727-4740-1020-14-22/04/201717-4012-3414-8
South
Leicester
21-2110-2219-1511/03/201718-1908/04/201733-3123-1042-3901/04/201727-2725-13-29/04/201725-2621-20
Stourbridge11/03/201734-2418-1215-1021-1826-501/04/201719-1019-4045-2014-1949-2119-13-22/04/201719-8
Tynedale17-3027-3320-1612-2229/04/201729-2438-2026-2228-3711/03/201735-2408/04/201725/03/201725-33-35-10
Wharfedale22/04/201727-2104/03/201751-3321-2332-2227-1712-2013-1819-1201/04/201719-2938-3237-027-3-

South
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Bishop's Stortford97231904781423358183Promotion
2Chinnor93231823842373469161Qualifying for promotion final
3Old Elthamians91231904703413290132
4Taunton Titans81231526687531156143
5Redruth80231607649436213133
6Cinderford7023141859053654134
7Redingensians6423121105604649677
8Canterbury64231201160357330106
9Clifton562312011505630-12562
10Henley Hawks50239113528632-10475
11Bury St. Edmunds40237016483636-15366
12London Irish Wild Geese38236017517728-211104
13Barnes38234316439632-19397
14Barnstaple37236116417694-27756Relegation
15Worthing Raiders34236017438670-23237
16Exmouth27233119467838-37185
Last results
Regular season
25/02/2017Bishop's Stortford - Canterbury46-30
25/02/2017Henley Hawks - Barnes18-16
25/02/2017Worthing Raiders - Old Elthamians21-51
Next fixtures
Regular season
04/03/2017Barnstaple - Barnes
04/03/2017Bishop's Stortford - London Irish Wild Geese
04/03/2017Bury St. Edmunds - Exmouth
04/03/2017Canterbury - Redruth
04/03/2017Cinderford - Redingensians
04/03/2017Clifton - Henley Hawks
04/03/2017Old Elthamians - Chinnor
04/03/2017Worthing Raiders - Taunton Titans

BarnesBarnstapleBishop's
Stortford
Bury
St.
Edmunds
CanterburyChinnorCinderfordCliftonExmouthHenley
Hawks
London
Irish
Wild
Geese
Old
Elthamians
RedingensiansRedruthTaunton
Titans
Worthing
Raiders
Barnes-24-2413-2011/03/20178-3828-6122-2222/04/201733-2836-1426-1601/04/201722-360-3327-3520-8
Barnstaple04/03/2017-8-4725/03/201726-4315-1708/04/201724-2213-631-2427-108-317-1415-4622-199-7
Bishop's
Stortford
29/04/201735-12-36-746-3030-2229-3055-038-727-1704/03/201719-2208/04/201725/03/201750-2152-14
Bury
St.
Edmunds
12-1033-2716-33-22/04/201720-5001/04/201730-1004/03/201721-2739-1521-3117-3722-358-2220-10
Canterbury08/04/201738-3238-3431-15-16-1229/04/201725-4248-3851-1721-1715-1725/03/201704/03/201722-2513-7
Chinnor24-1776-501/04/201745-1411/03/2017-42-1758-1783-729-2947-1040-2216-1021-522/04/201757-10
Cinderford25/03/201729-1015-2229-2614-79-26-35-1727-1230-2343-022/04/201704/03/201723-2129-3453-18
Clifton21-1224-2218-4329/04/201725-2025/03/201725-31-08/04/201704/03/201727-1517-3325-1920-285-2533-22
Exmouth32-2538-2022/04/201726-2901/04/201720-3711/03/201721-34-20-1620-408-297-717-6015-4010-22
Henley
Hawks
18-1622/04/201711/03/201741-3633-2213-2217-2013-2343-38-25-2420-3017-1229/04/201701/04/201730-22
London
Irish
Wild
Geese
31-1701/04/201731-3636-2434-2929/04/201724-3512-3459-3408/04/2017-14-4313-2829-2124-4911/03/2017
Old
Elthamians
49-329/04/201714-1608/04/201718-1404/03/201725-2446-1925/03/201739-2038-17-5-2243-2516-2237-17
Redingensians33-1231-2024-2525-2127-3117-3241-2201/04/201743-2122-2639-2411/03/2017-14-2822-3922/04/2017
Redruth26-2048-1224-1310-326-3429-1254-1111/03/201733-3223-1822/04/201717-2010-8-18-2201/04/2017
Taunton
Titans
31-3111/03/201710-3930-2630-513-1320-2730-3259-1038-2725/03/201714-4429/04/201708/04/2017-59-19
Worthing
Raiders
20-1732-2830-3620-2330-1208/04/201721-1511-1529/04/201725/03/201726-2221-5124-2927-2904/03/2017-

Matches schedule
25/02/2017 - Regular season
Bishop's Stortford - Canterbury46-30
Henley Hawks - Barnes18-16
Preston Grasshoppers - Leicester Lions21-5
Wharfedale - Tynedale27-3
Worthing Raiders - Old Elthamians21-51
18/02/2017 - Regular season
Chinnor - Cinderford42-17
Exmouth - Barnes32-25
Harrogate - Sale FC10-21
Henley Hawks - Canterbury33-22
Hinckley - Scunthorpe41-20
Leicester Lions - Wharfedale36-12
London Irish Wild Geese - Clifton12-34
Luctonians - Caldy5-36
Redingensians - Bury St. Edmunds25-21
Redruth - Old Elthamians17-20
Sheffield Tigers - Chester26-37
South Leicester - Preston Grasshoppers23-10
Stourbridge - Sedgley Park14-19
Taunton Titans - Bishop's Stortford10-39
Tynedale - Otley38-20
Worthing Raiders - Barnstaple32-28
11/02/2017 - Regular season
Barnes - Redingensians22-36
Barnstaple - Exmouth13-6
Bishop's Stortford - Worthing Raiders52-14
Bury St. Edmunds - Chinnor20-50
Caldy - South Leicester29-10
Canterbury - London Irish Wild Geese21-17
Chester - Luctonians31-26
Cinderford - Redruth23-21
Clifton - Taunton Titans5-25
Old Elthamians - Henley Hawks39-20
Otley - Hinckley25-12
Preston Grasshoppers - Tynedale17-34
Sale FC - Leicester Lions21-0
Scunthorpe - Harrogate15-18
Sedgley Park - Sheffield Tigers39-28
Wharfedale - Stourbridge37-0
04/02/2017 - Regular season
Bishop's Stortford - Barnstaple35-12
Chinnor - Barnes24-17
Henley Hawks - Cinderford17-20
Hinckley - Preston Grasshoppers29-22
Leicester Lions - Harrogate28-15
London Irish Wild Geese - Old Elthamians14-43
Luctonians - Sedgley Park23-14
Otley - Scunthorpe32-8
Redingensians - Exmouth43-21
Redruth - Bury St. Edmunds10-3
Sheffield Tigers - Wharfedale14-8
South Leicester - Chester10-22
Stourbridge - Sale FC19-40
Taunton Titans - Canterbury30-5
Tynedale - Caldy17-30
Worthing Raiders - Clifton11-15
28/01/2017 - Regular season
Barnes - Redruth0-33
Barnstaple - Redingensians7-14
Bury St. Edmunds - Henley Hawks21-27
Caldy - Hinckley47-22
Canterbury - Worthing Raiders13-7
Chester - Tynedale10-11
Cinderford - London Irish Wild Geese43-0
Clifton - Bishop's Stortford18-43
Exmouth - Chinnor20-37
Harrogate - Stourbridge19-12
Old Elthamians - Taunton Titans16-22
Preston Grasshoppers - Otley30-5
Sale FC - Sheffield Tigers35-15
Scunthorpe - Leicester Lions15-17
Sedgley Park - South Leicester21-10
Wharfedale - Luctonians32-22
21/01/2017 - Regular season
Chinnor - Redingensians16-10
Clifton - Barnstaple24-22
Hinckley - Chester6-8
London Irish Wild Geese - Bury St. Edmunds36-24
Luctonians - Sale FC18-25
Otley - Caldy27-52
Preston Grasshoppers - Scunthorpe24-25
Redruth - Exmouth33-32
Sheffield Tigers - Harrogate14-19
South Leicester - Wharfedale21-20
Stourbridge - Leicester Lions21-18
Taunton Titans - Cinderford20-27
Tynedale - Sedgley Park35-24
14/01/2017 - Regular season
Barnes - London Irish Wild Geese26-16
Barnstaple - Chinnor15-17
Bury St. Edmunds - Taunton Titans8-22
Caldy - Preston Grasshoppers57-17
Canterbury - Clifton25-42
Chester - Otley26-12
Cinderford - Worthing Raiders53-18
Exmouth - Henley Hawks20-16
Harrogate - Luctonians26-24
Leicester Lions - Sheffield Tigers32-17
Old Elthamians - Bishop's Stortford14-16
Redingensians - Redruth14-28
Sale FC - South Leicester20-14
Scunthorpe - Stourbridge15-26
Sedgley Park - Hinckley5-26
07/01/2017 - Regular season
Bishop's Stortford - Cinderford29-30
Caldy - Scunthorpe38-0
Canterbury - Barnstaple38-32
Clifton - Old Elthamians17-33
Henley Hawks - Redingensians17-12
Hinckley - Wharfedale31-30
London Irish Wild Geese - Exmouth59-34
Luctonians - Leicester Lions8-26
Otley - Sedgley Park19-45
Preston Grasshoppers - Chester12-29
Redruth - Chinnor29-12
Sheffield Tigers - Stourbridge17-40
South Leicester - Harrogate19-15
Taunton Titans - Barnes31-31
Tynedale - Sale FC28-37
Worthing Raiders - Bury St. Edmunds20-23
17/12/2016 - Regular season
Barnes - Worthing Raiders20-8
Barnstaple - Redruth15-46
Bury St. Edmunds - Bishop's Stortford16-33
Caldy - Chester21-3
Chinnor - Henley Hawks29-29
Cinderford - Clifton35-17
Exmouth - Taunton Titans15-40
Harrogate - Tynedale15-22
Leicester Lions - South Leicester29-26
Old Elthamians - Canterbury18-14
Redingensians - London Irish Wild Geese39-24
Sale FC - Hinckley25-14
Scunthorpe - Sheffield Tigers26-12
Sedgley Park - Preston Grasshoppers34-17
Stourbridge - Luctonians26-5
Wharfedale - Otley27-17
10/12/2016 - Regular season
Barnstaple - Henley Hawks31-24
Bishop's Stortford - Exmouth38-7
Caldy - Wharfedale59-12
Canterbury - Bury St. Edmunds31-15
Chester - Sedgley Park15-15
Clifton - Barnes21-12
Hinckley - Leicester Lions14-17
London Irish Wild Geese - Redruth29-21
Old Elthamians - Cinderford25-24
Otley - Harrogate26-15
Preston Grasshoppers - Sale FC11-28
Scunthorpe - Luctonians20-18
South Leicester - Sheffield Tigers25-13
Taunton Titans - Chinnor13-13
Tynedale - Stourbridge25-33
Worthing Raiders - Redingensians24-29
03/12/2016 - Regular season
Barnes - Canterbury8-38
Bury St. Edmunds - Old Elthamians21-31
Chinnor - Worthing Raiders57-10
Cinderford - Barnstaple29-10
Exmouth - Clifton21-34
Harrogate - Preston Grasshoppers28-26
Henley Hawks - London Irish Wild Geese25-24
Leicester Lions - Otley32-25
Luctonians - South Leicester29-31
Redingensians - Bishop's Stortford24-25
Redruth - Taunton Titans18-22
Sale FC - Caldy26-38
Sedgley Park - Scunthorpe67-14
Sheffield Tigers - Tynedale12-34
Stourbridge - Hinckley15-10
Wharfedale - Chester27-21
26/11/2016 - Regular season
Barnstaple - London Irish Wild Geese27-10
Bishop's Stortford - Chinnor30-22
Caldy - Harrogate48-13
Canterbury - Exmouth48-38
Chester - Sale FC5-17
Cinderford - Bury St. Edmunds29-26
Clifton - Redingensians25-19
Hinckley - Sheffield Tigers47-24
Old Elthamians - Barnes49-3
Otley - Stourbridge14-7
Scunthorpe - South Leicester10-35
Sedgley Park - Wharfedale39-8
Taunton Titans - Henley Hawks38-27
Tynedale - Luctonians29-24
Worthing Raiders - Redruth27-29
19/11/2016 - Regular season
Barnes - Cinderford22-22
Bury St. Edmunds - Barnstaple33-27
Chinnor - Clifton58-17
Exmouth - Old Elthamians8-29
Harrogate - Chester6-3
Henley Hawks - Worthing Raiders30-22
Leicester Lions - Caldy11-31
London Irish Wild Geese - Taunton Titans24-49
Luctonians - Hinckley14-22
Redingensians - Canterbury27-31
Redruth - Bishop's Stortford24-13
Sale FC - Sedgley Park25-24
Sheffield Tigers - Otley13-17
South Leicester - Tynedale25-26
Stourbridge - Preston Grasshoppers19-10
Wharfedale - Scunthorpe19-12
12/11/2016 - Regular season
Barnstaple - Taunton Titans22-19
Bishop's Stortford - Henley Hawks27-17
Bury St. Edmunds - Barnes12-10
Caldy - Stourbridge14-9
Canterbury - Chinnor16-12
Chester - Leicester Lions20-19
Cinderford - Exmouth27-12
Clifton - Redruth20-28
Hinckley - South Leicester10-6
Old Elthamians - Redingensians5-22
Otley - Luctonians42-22
Preston Grasshoppers - Sheffield Tigers32-21
Scunthorpe - Tynedale15-17
Sedgley Park - Harrogate14-7
Wharfedale - Sale FC13-18
Worthing Raiders - London Irish Wild Geese26-22
05/11/2016 - Regular season
Barnes - Barnstaple24-24
Chinnor - Old Elthamians40-22
Exmouth - Bury St. Edmunds26-29
Harrogate - Wharfedale20-17
Henley Hawks - Clifton13-23
Leicester Lions - Sedgley Park26-23
London Irish Wild Geese - Bishop's Stortford31-36
Luctonians - Preston Grasshoppers20-12
Redingensians - Cinderford41-22
Redruth - Canterbury26-34
Sale FC - Scunthorpe52-5
Sheffield Tigers - Caldy10-34
South Leicester - Otley33-31
Stourbridge - Chester34-24
Taunton Titans - Worthing Raiders59-19
Tynedale - Hinckley12-22
29/10/2016 - Regular season
Barnes - Exmouth33-28
Barnstaple - Worthing Raiders9-7
Bishop's Stortford - Taunton Titans50-21
Bury St. Edmunds - Redingensians17-37
Caldy - Luctonians39-21
Canterbury - Henley Hawks51-17
Chester - Sheffield Tigers30-14
Cinderford - Chinnor9-26
Clifton - London Irish Wild Geese27-15
Old Elthamians - Redruth43-25
Otley - Tynedale39-21
Preston Grasshoppers - South Leicester20-22
Sale FC - Harrogate37-13
Scunthorpe - Hinckley11-15
Sedgley Park - Stourbridge27-24
Wharfedale - Leicester Lions21-23
22/10/2016 - Regular season
Chinnor - Bury St. Edmunds45-14
Exmouth - Barnstaple38-20
Harrogate - Scunthorpe14-18
Henley Hawks - Old Elthamians20-30
Hinckley - Otley27-15
Leicester Lions - Sale FC23-5
London Irish Wild Geese - Canterbury34-29
Luctonians - Chester31-32
Redingensians - Barnes33-12
Redruth - Cinderford54-11
Sheffield Tigers - Sedgley Park20-14
South Leicester - Caldy21-21
Stourbridge - Wharfedale19-8
Taunton Titans - Clifton30-32
Tynedale - Preston Grasshoppers26-22
Worthing Raiders - Bishop's Stortford30-36
15/10/2016 - Regular season
Barnes - Chinnor28-61
Barnstaple - Bishop's Stortford8-47
Bury St. Edmunds - Redruth22-35
Caldy - Tynedale56-13
Canterbury - Taunton Titans22-25
Chester - South Leicester43-32
Cinderford - Henley Hawks30-23
Clifton - Worthing Raiders33-22
Exmouth - Redingensians7-7
Harrogate - Leicester Lions27-10
Old Elthamians - London Irish Wild Geese38-17
Preston Grasshoppers - Hinckley51-17
Sale FC - Stourbridge13-9
Scunthorpe - Otley23-14
Sedgley Park - Luctonians76-35
Wharfedale - Sheffield Tigers19-29
08/10/2016 - Regular season
Bishop's Stortford - Clifton55-0
Chinnor - Exmouth83-7
Henley Hawks - Bury St. Edmunds41-36
Hinckley - Caldy7-21
Leicester Lions - Scunthorpe38-13
London Irish Wild Geese - Cinderford24-35
Luctonians - Wharfedale34-7
Otley - Preston Grasshoppers20-18
Redingensians - Barnstaple31-20
Redruth - Barnes26-20
Sheffield Tigers - Sale FC27-47
South Leicester - Sedgley Park27-27
Stourbridge - Harrogate18-12
Taunton Titans - Old Elthamians14-44
Tynedale - Chester27-33
Worthing Raiders - Canterbury30-12
01/10/2016 - Regular season
Barnes - Henley Hawks36-14
Barnstaple - Clifton24-22
Bury St. Edmunds - London Irish Wild Geese39-15
Caldy - Otley34-3
Canterbury - Bishop's Stortford38-34
Chester - Hinckley27-16
Cinderford - Taunton Titans29-34
Exmouth - Redruth17-60
Harrogate - Sheffield Tigers17-24
Leicester Lions - Stourbridge37-13
Old Elthamians - Worthing Raiders37-17
Redingensians - Chinnor17-32
Sale FC - Luctonians31-18
Scunthorpe - Preston Grasshoppers24-18
Sedgley Park - Tynedale24-24
Wharfedale - South Leicester38-32
24/09/2016 - Regular season
Bishop's Stortford - Old Elthamians19-22
Chinnor - Barnstaple76-5
Clifton - Canterbury25-20
Henley Hawks - Exmouth43-38
Hinckley - Sedgley Park21-33
London Irish Wild Geese - Barnes31-17
Luctonians - Harrogate35-5
Otley - Chester15-10
Preston Grasshoppers - Caldy20-39
Redruth - Redingensians10-8
Sheffield Tigers - Leicester Lions26-41
South Leicester - Sale FC42-39
Stourbridge - Scunthorpe45-20
Taunton Titans - Bury St. Edmunds30-26
Tynedale - Wharfedale35-10
Worthing Raiders - Cinderford21-15
17/09/2016 - Regular season
Barnes - Taunton Titans27-35
Barnstaple - Canterbury26-43
Bury St. Edmunds - Worthing Raiders20-10
Chester - Preston Grasshoppers31-5
Chinnor - Redruth21-5
Cinderford - Bishop's Stortford15-22
Exmouth - London Irish Wild Geese20-40
Harrogate - South Leicester16-34
Leicester Lions - Luctonians14-16
Old Elthamians - Clifton46-19
Redingensians - Henley Hawks22-26
Sale FC - Tynedale45-13
Scunthorpe - Caldy18-56
Sedgley Park - Otley32-17
Stourbridge - Sheffield Tigers49-21
Wharfedale - Hinckley51-33
10/09/2016 - Regular season
Bishop's Stortford - Bury St. Edmunds36-7
Canterbury - Old Elthamians15-17
Chester - Caldy17-35
Clifton - Cinderford25-31
Henley Hawks - Chinnor13-22
Hinckley - Sale FC6-40
London Irish Wild Geese - Redingensians13-28
Luctonians - Stourbridge32-49
Otley - Wharfedale39-27
Preston Grasshoppers - Sedgley Park22-33
Redruth - Barnstaple48-12
Sheffield Tigers - Scunthorpe40-10
South Leicester - Leicester Lions18-19
Taunton Titans - Exmouth59-10
Tynedale - Harrogate20-16
Worthing Raiders - Barnes20-17
03/09/2016 - Regular season
Barnes - Bishop's Stortford13-20
Barnstaple - Old Elthamians8-31
Bury St. Edmunds - Clifton30-10
Chinnor - London Irish Wild Geese47-10
Cinderford - Canterbury14-7
Exmouth - Worthing Raiders10-22
Harrogate - Hinckley7-21
Leicester Lions - Tynedale24-20
Redingensians - Taunton Titans22-39
Redruth - Henley Hawks23-18
Sale FC - Otley27-3
Scunthorpe - Chester15-13
Sedgley Park - Caldy16-13
Sheffield Tigers - Luctonians10-22
Stourbridge - South Leicester19-13
Wharfedale - Preston Grasshoppers12-20