- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
New Zealand - Heartland Championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Mitre 10 Heartland Championship

Mitre 10 Heartland Championship 2019

Overview
Last results
Regular season
14/09/2019East Coast - King Country12-27
14/09/2019Horowhenua-Kapiti - Buller31-46
14/09/2019Mid Canterbury - South Canterbury13-13
14/09/2019North Otago - Thames Valley22-21
14/09/2019Wairarapa Bush - Poverty Bay36-31
14/09/2019Wanganui - West Coast36-18
Next fixtures
Regular season
21/09/2019King Country - Horowhenua-Kapiti
21/09/2019Poverty Bay - Mid Canterbury
21/09/2019South Canterbury - Buller
21/09/2019Thames Valley - Wairarapa Bush
21/09/2019Wanganui - East Coast
21/09/2019West Coast - North Otago

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1North Otago164400107822500Qualifying for Meads Cup
2Buller1343011341052910
3West Coast1343011441251910
4Wairarapa Bush124301112105700
5South Canterbury124211130755511Qualifying for Lochore Cup
6Thames Valley114202115843112
7King Country114202119117221
8Mid Canterbury841128688-202
9Poverty Bay74103107125-1812
10Wanganui64103105104102
11Horowhenua-Kapiti5410376140-6401
12East Coast1400461146-8501
Last results
Regular season
14/09/2019East Coast - King Country12-27
14/09/2019Horowhenua-Kapiti - Buller31-46
14/09/2019Mid Canterbury - South Canterbury13-13
14/09/2019North Otago - Thames Valley22-21
14/09/2019Wairarapa Bush - Poverty Bay36-31
14/09/2019Wanganui - West Coast36-18
Next fixtures
Regular season
21/09/2019King Country - Horowhenua-Kapiti
21/09/2019Poverty Bay - Mid Canterbury
21/09/2019South Canterbury - Buller
21/09/2019Thames Valley - Wairarapa Bush
21/09/2019Wanganui - East Coast
21/09/2019West Coast - North Otago

BullerEast
Coast
Horowhenua-KapitiKing
Country
Mid
Canterbury
North
Otago
Poverty
Bay
South
Canterbury
Thames
Valley
Wairarapa
Bush
WanganuiWest
Coast
Buller-54-1912/10/201928/09/201922-21
East
Coast
-12-2715-2212/10/201928/09/2019
Horowhenua-Kapiti31-46-28/09/201912/10/201921-27
King
Country
34-1221/09/2019-28/09/201912/10/2019
Mid
Canterbury
10-17-13-1328/09/201912/10/2019
North
Otago
05/10/2019-22-2125-1128/09/2019
Poverty
Bay
05/10/201921/09/201930-34-29-40
South
Canterbury
21/09/201957-720-26-12/10/2019
Thames
Valley
43-1515-1705/10/2019-21/09/2019
Wairarapa
Bush
05/10/201937-3136-31-28-18
Wanganui21/09/201905/10/201930-36-36-18
West
Coast
05/10/201956-2743-4121/09/2019-

Matches schedule