- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Australia - SRU Premiership Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Tooheys New Cup

Tooheys New Cup 2003

Final results
Winner:Eastwood

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Eastwood51111001579225354110Qualified for major semifinal
2Randwick50111001616251365100Qualified for major quarter final
3Sydney University3811704422304118100
4Northern Suburbs37118033522985450Qualified for minor quarter final
5Manly37117044233467790
6West Harbour33116143783116770
7Warringah2611416304388-8480
8Gordon2211407253416-16360
9Eastern Suburbs2211308306380-74100
10Southern Districts2111308292398-10690
11Parramatta1811308303430-12760
12Penrith2110011182663-48120


Semifinals
QualifiersMajor semifinal
Eastwood
21/09/2003 - 28-12
Eastwood
Randwick
13/09/2003 - 33-20
Randwick
Sydney University
QualifiersMinor semifinal
Sydney University
21/09/2003 - 34-32
Sydney University
Northern Suburbs
14/09/2003 - 0-36
Manly
Manly

Finals
Preliminar FinalFinal
Eastwood
04/10/2003 - 29-14
Eastwood
Randwick
27/09/2003 - 32-25
Randwick
Sydney University