- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo Cuyano Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo Cuyano

Torneo Cuyano 2018

Final results
Winner:Los Tordos

Copa de Oro
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Marista R.C.5614120252732320480Qualified to semifinals
2Los Tordos5014110348431017442
3San Juan R.C.3714815388422-3412
4Liceo Mendoza34146174433826126
5Marabunta R.C.2914518336356-2025Qualified for playout
6Peumayen2214509334453-11911
7Teque R.C.19144010327462-13503
8Banco R.C.19143110260391-13114

Banco
R.C.
Liceo
Mendoza
Los
Tordos
Marabunta
R.C.
Marista
R.C.
PeumayenSan
Juan
R.C.
Teque
R.C.
Banco
R.C.
-24-3018-2519-270-5728-1220-1918-15
Liceo
Mendoza
31-31-21-2728-3337-1721-4030-3230-14
Los
Tordos
33-624-52-43-1737-2541-533-3745-14
Marabunta
R.C.
27-1116-2327-30-21-2227-1317-1730-20
Marista
R.C.
29-2841-3730-2838-14-32-860-3144-12
Peumayen33-2322-4625-4838-3014-33-32-4327-21
San
Juan
R.C.
30-1722-2016-4022-2120-4433-31-34-18
Teque
R.C.
23-1739-3717-3032-2936-5527-3439-32-

Copa de Plata
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1U.N.S.J.5414120251431919551Qualified to semifinals
2Neuquen R.C.451410044043297532
3Mendoza R.C.43149054443667843
4C.P.B.M.35147073863206634
5Universitario Mendoza33147074293814814
6San Jorge R.C.3114617353344923
7Belgrano R.C.12142111300570-27002Qualified for Revalida Plata/Desarrollo
8Huazihul9142012291492-20101

Belgrano
R.C.
C.P.B.M.HuazihulMendoza
R.C.
Neuquen
R.C.
San
Jorge
R.C.
U.N.S.J.Universitario
Mendoza
Belgrano
R.C.
-25-2729-1724-6136-4011-2512-3330-39
C.P.B.M.71-8-48-3420-2435-1017-3420-2115-26
Huazihul16-2129-39-20-4816-3032-2714-3624-37
Mendoza
R.C.
45-339-1230-21-21-1640-1732-3340-33
Neuquen
R.C.
24-813-1158-2411-7-48-3130-727-17
San
Jorge
R.C.
15-1526-1433-331-3926-37-29-2625-17
U.N.S.J.79-1536-3041-2258-1953-2725-21-45-29
Universitario
Mendoza
78-3325-2715-1937-2937-3320-1319-21-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Liceo Mendoza
29/09/2018 - 33-36
06/10/2018 - 17-36
Marista R.C.
21/10/2018 - 20-22
Marista R.C.
Los Tordos
San Juan R.C.
29/09/2018 - 18-36
Los Tordos
Los Tordos
3rd place final
Liceo Mendoza
20/10/2018 - 41-45San Juan R.C.
San Juan R.C.

Playout
Playout
Banco R.C.
30/09/2018 - 13-20
06/10/2018 - 24-30
Marabunta R.C.
Marabunta R.C.
Teque R.C.
29/09/2018 - 27-14
06/10/2018 - 11-16
Teque R.C.
Peumayen

Copa de Plata finals
SemifinalsFinal
U.N.S.J.
22/09/2018 - 47-23U.N.S.J.
29/09/2018 - 32-33
C.P.B.M.Neuquen R.C.
Neuquen R.C.
22/09/2018 - 22-17
Neuquen R.C.
Mendoza R.C.
3rd place final
C.P.B.M.
29/09/2018 - 31-27C.P.B.M.
Mendoza R.C.

Revalida Oro/Plata
SemifinalsFinal
Peumayen
13/10/2018 - 25-33U.N.S.J.
21/10/2018 - 22-12
U.N.S.J.U.N.S.J.
Banco R.C.
13/10/2018 - 24-29
C.P.B.M.
C.P.B.M.

Revalida Plata/Desarrollo
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Belgrano R.C.1433001943715720
2Huazihul103201100623820
3Los Alfiles4310268169-10100Relegation
4Tacuru1300357151-9401

Matches
Revalida Plata/Desarrollo
06/10/2018Huazihul - Tacuru43-20
06/10/2018Los Alfiles - Belgrano R.C.21-91
20/10/2018Belgrano R.C. - Huazihul30-13
20/10/2018Tacuru - Los Alfiles34-35
27/10/2018Belgrano R.C. - Tacuru73-3
27/10/2018Huazihul - Los Alfiles44-12

Matches schedule
27/10/2018 - Revalida Plata/Desarrollo
Belgrano R.C. - Tacuru73-3
Huazihul - Los Alfiles44-12
21/10/2018 - Final
Marista R.C. - Los Tordos20-22
21/10/2018 - Revalida Oro/Plata - Final Revalida Oro/Plata
U.N.S.J. - C.P.B.M.22-12
20/10/2018 - 3rd place final
Liceo Mendoza - San Juan R.C.41-45
20/10/2018 - Revalida Plata/Desarrollo
Belgrano R.C. - Huazihul30-13
Tacuru - Los Alfiles34-35
13/10/2018 - Revalida Oro/Plata - Semifinals Revalida Oro/Plata
Banco R.C. - C.P.B.M.24-29
Peumayen - U.N.S.J.25-33
06/10/2018 - Semifinals
Marista R.C. - Liceo Mendoza36-17
06/10/2018 - Playout
Peumayen - Teque R.C.16-11
Marabunta R.C. - Banco R.C.30-24
06/10/2018 - Revalida Plata/Desarrollo
Huazihul - Tacuru43-20
Los Alfiles - Belgrano R.C.21-91
30/09/2018 - Playout
Banco R.C. - Marabunta R.C.13-20
29/09/2018 - Semifinals
San Juan R.C. - Los Tordos18-36
Liceo Mendoza - Marista R.C.33-36
29/09/2018 - Playout
Teque R.C. - Peumayen27-14
29/09/2018 - Final Copa de Plata finals
U.N.S.J. - Neuquen R.C.32-33
29/09/2018 - 3rd place final Copa de Plata finals
C.P.B.M. - Mendoza R.C.31-27
22/09/2018 - Semifinals Copa de Plata finals
Neuquen R.C. - Mendoza R.C.22-17
U.N.S.J. - C.P.B.M.47-23
15/09/2018 - Copa de Oro
Liceo Mendoza - Banco R.C.31-31
Los Tordos - San Juan R.C.33-37
Marista R.C. - Teque R.C.44-12
Peumayen - Marabunta R.C.38-30
15/09/2018 - Copa de Plata
C.P.B.M. - San Jorge R.C.17-34
Mendoza R.C. - Huazihul30-21
Neuquen R.C. - U.N.S.J.30-7
Universitario Mendoza - Belgrano R.C.78-33
09/09/2018 - Copa de Plata
San Jorge R.C. - Neuquen R.C.26-37
08/09/2018 - Copa de Oro
Banco R.C. - Marista R.C.0-57
Marabunta R.C. - Los Tordos27-30
San Juan R.C. - Liceo Mendoza22-20
Teque R.C. - Peumayen27-34
08/09/2018 - Copa de Plata
Belgrano R.C. - Mendoza R.C.24-61
Huazihul - C.P.B.M.29-39
U.N.S.J. - Universitario Mendoza45-29
02/09/2018 - Copa de Plata
Neuquen R.C. - Huazihul58-24
Universitario Mendoza - San Jorge R.C.20-13
01/09/2018 - Copa de Oro
Liceo Mendoza - Los Tordos21-27
Marista R.C. - San Juan R.C.60-31
Peumayen - Banco R.C.33-23
Teque R.C. - Marabunta R.C.32-29
01/09/2018 - Copa de Plata
C.P.B.M. - Mendoza R.C.20-24
U.N.S.J. - Belgrano R.C.79-15
26/08/2018 - Copa de Plata
Universitario Mendoza - Neuquen R.C.37-33
19/08/2018 - Copa de Plata
Mendoza R.C. - Neuquen R.C.21-16
18/08/2018 - Copa de Oro
Banco R.C. - Teque R.C.18-15
Los Tordos - Marista R.C.37-25
Marabunta R.C. - Liceo Mendoza16-23
San Juan R.C. - Peumayen33-31
18/08/2018 - Copa de Plata
Belgrano R.C. - C.P.B.M.25-27
Huazihul - Universitario Mendoza24-37
San Jorge R.C. - U.N.S.J.29-26
11/08/2018 - Copa de Oro
Banco R.C. - Marabunta R.C.19-27
Marista R.C. - Liceo Mendoza41-37
Peumayen - Los Tordos25-48
Teque R.C. - San Juan R.C.39-32
11/08/2018 - Copa de Plata
Neuquen R.C. - C.P.B.M.13-11
San Jorge R.C. - Belgrano R.C.15-15
U.N.S.J. - Huazihul41-22
Universitario Mendoza - Mendoza R.C.37-29
05/08/2018 - Copa de Oro
San Juan R.C. - Banco R.C.30-17
05/08/2018 - Copa de Plata
Belgrano R.C. - Neuquen R.C.36-40
Huazihul - San Jorge R.C.32-27
04/08/2018 - Copa de Oro
Liceo Mendoza - Peumayen21-40
Los Tordos - Teque R.C.45-14
Marabunta R.C. - Marista R.C.21-22
04/08/2018 - Copa de Plata
C.P.B.M. - Universitario Mendoza15-26
Mendoza R.C. - U.N.S.J.32-33
29/07/2018 - Copa de Oro
San Juan R.C. - Marabunta R.C.22-21
29/07/2018 - Copa de Plata
San Jorge R.C. - Mendoza R.C.31-39
28/07/2018 - Copa de Oro
Banco R.C. - Los Tordos18-25
Peumayen - Marista R.C.14-33
Teque R.C. - Liceo Mendoza39-37
28/07/2018 - Copa de Plata
Huazihul - Belgrano R.C.16-21
U.N.S.J. - C.P.B.M.36-30
22/07/2018 - Copa de Oro
Marabunta R.C. - Peumayen27-13
22/07/2018 - Copa de Plata
Belgrano R.C. - Universitario Mendoza30-39
U.N.S.J. - Neuquen R.C.53-27
21/07/2018 - Copa de Oro
Banco R.C. - Liceo Mendoza24-30
San Juan R.C. - Los Tordos16-40
Teque R.C. - Marista R.C.36-55
21/07/2018 - Copa de Plata
Huazihul - Mendoza R.C.20-48
San Jorge R.C. - C.P.B.M.26-14
15/07/2018 - Copa de Plata
Mendoza R.C. - Belgrano R.C.45-33
Neuquen R.C. - San Jorge R.C.48-31
Universitario Mendoza - U.N.S.J.19-21
14/07/2018 - Copa de Oro
Liceo Mendoza - San Juan R.C.30-32
Los Tordos - Marabunta R.C.43-17
Marista R.C. - Banco R.C.29-28
Peumayen - Teque R.C.27-21
14/07/2018 - Copa de Plata
C.P.B.M. - Huazihul48-34
08/07/2018 - Copa de Plata
Huazihul - Neuquen R.C.16-30
07/07/2018 - Copa de Oro
Banco R.C. - Peumayen28-12
Los Tordos - Liceo Mendoza24-52
Marabunta R.C. - Teque R.C.30-20
San Juan R.C. - Marista R.C.20-44
07/07/2018 - Copa de Plata
Belgrano R.C. - U.N.S.J.12-33
Mendoza R.C. - C.P.B.M.9-12
San Jorge R.C. - Universitario Mendoza25-17
01/07/2018 - Copa de Plata
San Jorge R.C. - Huazihul33-3
U.N.S.J. - Mendoza R.C.58-19
30/06/2018 - Copa de Oro
Marista R.C. - Los Tordos30-28
Peumayen - San Juan R.C.32-43
Teque R.C. - Banco R.C.23-17
23/06/2018 - Copa de Oro
Liceo Mendoza - Marista R.C.37-17
Los Tordos - Peumayen41-5
Marabunta R.C. - Banco R.C.27-11
San Juan R.C. - Teque R.C.34-18
23/06/2018 - Copa de Plata
C.P.B.M. - Belgrano R.C.71-8
Neuquen R.C. - Mendoza R.C.11-7
U.N.S.J. - San Jorge R.C.25-21
Universitario Mendoza - Huazihul15-19
17/06/2018 - Copa de Plata
C.P.B.M. - Neuquen R.C.35-10
16/06/2018 - Copa de Oro
Banco R.C. - San Juan R.C.20-19
Marista R.C. - Marabunta R.C.38-14
Peumayen - Liceo Mendoza22-46
Teque R.C. - Los Tordos17-30
16/06/2018 - Copa de Plata
Belgrano R.C. - San Jorge R.C.11-25
Huazihul - U.N.S.J.14-36
Mendoza R.C. - Universitario Mendoza40-33
09/06/2018 - Copa de Oro
Liceo Mendoza - Marabunta R.C.28-33
09/06/2018 - Copa de Plata
Neuquen R.C. - Belgrano R.C.24-8
Universitario Mendoza - C.P.B.M.25-27
03/06/2018 - Copa de Plata
Belgrano R.C. - Huazihul29-17
Mendoza R.C. - San Jorge R.C.40-17
Neuquen R.C. - Universitario Mendoza27-17
02/06/2018 - Copa de Oro
Liceo Mendoza - Teque R.C.30-14
Los Tordos - Banco R.C.33-6
Marabunta R.C. - San Juan R.C.17-17
Marista R.C. - Peumayen32-8
02/06/2018 - Copa de Plata
C.P.B.M. - U.N.S.J.20-21