- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Last Week
Next Week
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo Cuyano Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo Cuyano

Torneo Cuyano 2017

Overview
Last results
Copa de Plata
17/06/2017Belgrano R.C. - San Juan R.C.17-30
Next fixtures
Copa de Oro
24/06/2017Banco R.C. - Peumayen
24/06/2017C.P.B.M. - Liceo Mendoza
24/06/2017Mendoza R.C. - Los Tordos
24/06/2017Teque R.C. - Marista R.C.
Copa de Plata
24/06/2017Belgrano R.C. - Universitario Mendoza
24/06/2017Marabunta R.C. - Neuquen R.C.
24/06/2017San Jorge R.C. - Huazihul
24/06/2017U.N.S.J. - San Juan R.C.

Fixtures
24/06/2017 - Copa de Oro
Banco R.C. - Peumayen
C.P.B.M. - Liceo Mendoza
Mendoza R.C. - Los Tordos
Teque R.C. - Marista R.C.
24/06/2017 - Copa de Plata
Belgrano R.C. - Universitario Mendoza
Marabunta R.C. - Neuquen R.C.
San Jorge R.C. - Huazihul
U.N.S.J. - San Juan R.C.
01/07/2017 - Copa de Plata
Huazihul - Neuquen R.C.
San Jorge R.C. - Belgrano R.C.
San Juan R.C. - Marabunta R.C.
Universitario Mendoza - U.N.S.J.
08/07/2017 - Copa de Oro
Banco R.C. - Marista R.C.
C.P.B.M. - Mendoza R.C.
Los Tordos - Peumayen
Teque R.C. - Liceo Mendoza
09/07/2017 - Copa de Plata
Belgrano R.C. - Huazihul
Marabunta R.C. - Universitario Mendoza
Neuquen R.C. - San Juan R.C.
U.N.S.J. - San Jorge R.C.
15/07/2017 - Copa de Oro
C.P.B.M. - Teque R.C.
Liceo Mendoza - Banco R.C.
Marista R.C. - Los Tordos
Mendoza R.C. - Peumayen
22/07/2017 - Copa de Oro
Banco R.C. - C.P.B.M.
Los Tordos - Liceo Mendoza
Peumayen - Marista R.C.
Teque R.C. - Mendoza R.C.
22/07/2017 - Copa de Plata
Belgrano R.C. - U.N.S.J.
Huazihul - San Juan R.C.
San Jorge R.C. - Marabunta R.C.
Universitario Mendoza - Neuquen R.C.
29/07/2017 - Copa de Oro
C.P.B.M. - Los Tordos
Liceo Mendoza - Peumayen
Mendoza R.C. - Marista R.C.
Teque R.C. - Banco R.C.
29/07/2017 - Copa de Plata
Marabunta R.C. - Belgrano R.C.
Neuquen R.C. - San Jorge R.C.
San Juan R.C. - Universitario Mendoza
U.N.S.J. - Huazihul
05/08/2017 - Copa de Oro
Banco R.C. - Mendoza R.C.
Los Tordos - Teque R.C.
Marista R.C. - Liceo Mendoza
Peumayen - C.P.B.M.
12/08/2017 - Copa de Oro
Banco R.C. - Los Tordos
C.P.B.M. - Marista R.C.
Mendoza R.C. - Liceo Mendoza
Teque R.C. - Peumayen
12/08/2017 - Copa de Plata
Belgrano R.C. - Neuquen R.C.
Huazihul - Universitario Mendoza
San Jorge R.C. - San Juan R.C.
U.N.S.J. - Marabunta R.C.
19/08/2017 - Copa de Plata
Marabunta R.C. - Huazihul
Neuquen R.C. - U.N.S.J.
San Juan R.C. - Belgrano R.C.
Universitario Mendoza - San Jorge R.C.
26/08/2017 - Copa de Oro
Liceo Mendoza - C.P.B.M.
Los Tordos - Mendoza R.C.
Marista R.C. - Teque R.C.
Peumayen - Banco R.C.

Copa de Oro
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Los Tordos2665012191348551Qualifying to semifinals
2Liceo Mendoza2565012211625941
3Marista R.C.2064021871404722Qualifying for quarter finals
4Peumayen156303145153-812
5Banco R.C.136303155161-610
6Teque R.C.106204132177-4511
7Mendoza R.C.96105118153-3523
8C.P.B.M.56105140237-9701
Next fixtures
Copa de Oro
24/06/2017Banco R.C. - Peumayen
24/06/2017C.P.B.M. - Liceo Mendoza
24/06/2017Mendoza R.C. - Los Tordos
24/06/2017Teque R.C. - Marista R.C.

Banco
R.C.
C.P.B.M.Liceo
Mendoza
Los
Tordos
Marista
R.C.
Mendoza
R.C.
PeumayenTeque
R.C.
Banco
R.C.
-22/07/201725-3712/08/201708/07/201705/08/201724/06/201723-11
C.P.B.M.17-39-24/06/201729/07/201712/08/201708/07/201730-2415/07/2017
Liceo
Mendoza
15/07/201726/08/2017-37-3431-2824-1829/07/201752-15
Los
Tordos
35-1948-1522/07/2017-27-2326/08/201708/07/201705/08/2017
Marista
R.C.
35-2249-2805/08/201715/07/2017-32-1620-1626/08/2017
Mendoza
R.C.
26-2734-2912/08/201724/06/201729/07/2017-15/07/201717-19
Peumayen26/08/201705/08/201742-4017-3522/07/201722-7-24-21
Teque
R.C.
29/07/201743-2108/07/201723-4024/06/201722/07/201712/08/2017-

Copa de Plata
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Universitario Mendoza28760123713410340Qualifying to semifinals
2San Juan R.C.2775111911533841
3Marabunta R.C.2675021981514751
4Neuquen R.C.2073131651452042
5U.N.S.J.187205211218-755
6San Jorge R.C.137205171234-6332
7Belgrano R.C.137304142223-8110
8Huazihul97106154211-5723
Last results
Copa de Plata
17/06/2017Belgrano R.C. - San Juan R.C.17-30
Next fixtures
Copa de Plata
24/06/2017Belgrano R.C. - Universitario Mendoza
24/06/2017Marabunta R.C. - Neuquen R.C.
24/06/2017San Jorge R.C. - Huazihul
24/06/2017U.N.S.J. - San Juan R.C.

Belgrano
R.C.
HuazihulMarabunta
R.C.
Neuquen
R.C.
San
Jorge
R.C.
San
Juan
R.C.
U.N.S.J.Universitario
Mendoza
Belgrano
R.C.
-09/07/201717-3312/08/201715-3617-3022/07/201724/06/2017
Huazihul26-30-27-3401/07/201732-2722/07/201717-2812/08/2017
Marabunta
R.C.
29/07/201719/08/2017-24/06/201735-1722-3933-3409/07/2017
Neuquen
R.C.
17-1933-1411-15-29/07/201709/07/201719/08/201710-29
San
Jorge
R.C.
01/07/201724/06/201722/07/201710-31-12/08/201740-3520-58
San
Juan
R.C.
19/08/201721-1601/07/201729-2928-21-29-2629/07/2017
U.N.S.J.30-3229/07/201712/08/201729-3409/07/201724/06/2017-29-33
Universitario
Mendoza
51-1238-226-2622/07/201719/08/201722-1501/07/2017-

Matches schedule
17/06/2017 - Copa de Plata
Belgrano R.C. - San Juan R.C.17-30
11/06/2017 - Copa de Oro
Los Tordos - Banco R.C.35-19
Peumayen - Teque R.C.24-21
11/06/2017 - Copa de Plata
Huazihul - Marabunta R.C.27-34
U.N.S.J. - Neuquen R.C.29-34
10/06/2017 - Copa de Oro
Liceo Mendoza - Mendoza R.C.24-18
Marista R.C. - C.P.B.M.49-28
10/06/2017 - Copa de Plata
San Jorge R.C. - Universitario Mendoza20-58
04/06/2017 - Copa de Plata
Neuquen R.C. - Belgrano R.C.17-19
San Juan R.C. - San Jorge R.C.28-21
03/06/2017 - Copa de Oro
C.P.B.M. - Peumayen30-24
Liceo Mendoza - Marista R.C.31-28
Mendoza R.C. - Banco R.C.26-27
Teque R.C. - Los Tordos23-40
03/06/2017 - Copa de Plata
Marabunta R.C. - U.N.S.J.33-34
Universitario Mendoza - Huazihul38-22
28/05/2017 - Copa de Plata
San Jorge R.C. - Neuquen R.C.10-31
27/05/2017 - Copa de Oro
Banco R.C. - Teque R.C.23-11
Los Tordos - C.P.B.M.48-15
Marista R.C. - Mendoza R.C.32-16
Peumayen - Liceo Mendoza42-40
20/05/2017 - Copa de Plata
Belgrano R.C. - Marabunta R.C.17-33
Huazihul - U.N.S.J.17-28
Universitario Mendoza - San Juan R.C.22-15
14/05/2017 - Copa de Oro
C.P.B.M. - Banco R.C.17-39
14/05/2017 - Copa de Plata
Marabunta R.C. - San Jorge R.C.35-17
U.N.S.J. - Belgrano R.C.30-32
13/05/2017 - Copa de Oro
Liceo Mendoza - Los Tordos37-34
Marista R.C. - Peumayen20-16
Mendoza R.C. - Teque R.C.17-19
13/05/2017 - Copa de Plata
Neuquen R.C. - Universitario Mendoza10-29
San Juan R.C. - Huazihul21-16
07/05/2017 - Copa de Plata
Huazihul - Belgrano R.C.26-30
San Juan R.C. - Neuquen R.C.29-29
Universitario Mendoza - Marabunta R.C.6-26
06/05/2017 - Copa de Oro
Banco R.C. - Liceo Mendoza25-37
Los Tordos - Marista R.C.27-23
Peumayen - Mendoza R.C.22-7
Teque R.C. - C.P.B.M.43-21
06/05/2017 - Copa de Plata
San Jorge R.C. - U.N.S.J.40-35
30/04/2017 - Copa de Plata
Belgrano R.C. - San Jorge R.C.15-36
Marabunta R.C. - San Juan R.C.22-39
Neuquen R.C. - Huazihul33-14
U.N.S.J. - Universitario Mendoza29-33
29/04/2017 - Copa de Oro
Liceo Mendoza - Teque R.C.52-15
Marista R.C. - Banco R.C.35-22
Mendoza R.C. - C.P.B.M.34-29
Peumayen - Los Tordos17-35
23/04/2017 - Copa de Plata
Huazihul - San Jorge R.C.32-27
Universitario Mendoza - Belgrano R.C.51-12
22/04/2017 - Copa de Plata
Neuquen R.C. - Marabunta R.C.11-15
San Juan R.C. - U.N.S.J.29-26