- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo regional del NOA Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo regional del NOA

Torneo regional del NOA 2014

Teams variations
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2014:Tiro Federal
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2013:Aguara Guazu

Clasificacion
Clasificacion
Santiago R.C.
4/6/2014 - 17-57
4/13/2014 - 13-52
Tigres
Tigres

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tucuman R.C.6315140159424534970Qualified for Super 8
2Universitario Tucuman5415110451630221473
3Cardenales5315120354630324341
4Tucuman Lawn Tennis4915100552932120881
5Los Tarcos421581655938917053
6Santiago Lawn Tennis4015906424418631
7Gimnasia y Tiro40158164383627624
8Huirapuca391571744734710063
9Old Lions38158164473668113Qualified for Zona Clasificacion
10Jockey Club Tucuman37158073803582223
11Jockey Club Salta34156094243794537
12Universitario Salta29156094744492532
13Lince R.C.2715519324368-4423
14Tigres16153012351579-22813
15Natacion y Gimnasia14152112270600-33013
16Aguara Guazu01500151641100-93600

Aguara
Guazu
CardenalesGimnasia
y
Tiro
HuirapucaJockey
Club
Salta
Jockey
Club
Tucuman
Lince
R.C.
Los
Tarcos
Natacion
y
Gimnasia
Old
Lions
Santiago
Lawn
Tennis
TigresTucuman
Lawn
Tennis
Tucuman
R.C.
Universitario
Salta
Universitario
Tucuman
Aguara
Guazu
-6-7113-715-5710-10115-458-8110-62
Cardenales78-3-27-2130-1615-2835-3255-831-3818-12
Gimnasia
y
Tiro
66-1931-20-32-2540-3070-1323-22
Huirapuca5-3627-23-21-2229-2929-1251-641-2747-17
Jockey
Club
Salta
25-2231-38-25-631-1548-2124-2516-1815-46
Jockey
Club
Tucuman
32-2527-21-25-1835-2442-2321-1319-25
Lince
R.C.
60-1224-2926-22-22-1523-2310-3314-32
Los
Tarcos
84-2730-3539-3519-9-47-2127-3152-1423-13
Natacion
y
Gimnasia
43-1117-6622-217-80-18-2016-3919-20
Old
Lions
23-2323-1523-2523-12-20-2226-2929-24
Santiago
Lawn
Tennis
15-1041-3529-2321-1332-24-16-3826-48
Tigres98-1315-1813-2020-3018-1327-3035-21-
Tucuman
Lawn
Tennis
55-518-3144-846-3437-1342-1575-14-35-24
Tucuman
R.C.
41-1930-1043-1541-2183-1169-524-10-26-23
Universitario
Salta
128-720-4021-2430-1344-2319-2927-4311-5542-25-
Universitario
Tucuman
40-1516-330-2957-1742-3239-2013-2049-26-

Super 8
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tucuman Lawn Tennis26760125315210111Qualified for Copa de Oro
2Tucuman R.C.2475022401499122
3Universitario Tucuman2074121781324620
4Huirapuca2074122141714311
5Los Tarcos2074032221685413Qualified for Copa de Plata
6Cardenales127205203205-213
7Santiago Lawn Tennis97205201236-3501
8Gimnasia y Tiro07007104402-29800

CardenalesGimnasia
y
Tiro
HuirapucaLos
Tarcos
Santiago
Lawn
Tennis
Tucuman
Lawn
Tennis
Tucuman
R.C.
Universitario
Tucuman
Cardenales-60-1428-3230-2013-45
Gimnasia
y
Tiro
-19-6412-488-48
Huirapuca40-34-26-2516-16
Los
Tarcos
20-27-53-3221-24
Santiago
Lawn
Tennis
52-2929-20-32-33
Tucuman
Lawn
Tennis
21-1871-1028-2149-29-
Tucuman
R.C.
59-1215-1937-34-26-13
Universitario
Tucuman
33-2030-2922-716-26-

Zona Clasificacion
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Lince R.C.26760128610618011Qualified for Copa de Bronce
2Universitario Salta26760123310612720
3Jockey Club Salta24750225814811031
4Old Lions1974031691432612
5Jockey Club Tucuman1773042011366514Qualified for Clasificacion
6Natacion y Gimnasia1573041641402412
7Tigres57106212257-4510
8Aguara Guazu0700721508-48700

Aguara
Guazu
Jockey
Club
Salta
Jockey
Club
Tucuman
Lince
R.C.
Natacion
y
Gimnasia
Old
Lions
TigresUniversitario
Salta
Aguara
Guazu
-0-787-618-34
Jockey
Club
Salta
-15-3741-1430-2947-20
Jockey
Club
Tucuman
24-29-13-1832-2030-13
Lince
R.C.
113-3-52-2713-18
Natacion
y
Gimnasia
59-017-1314-30-
Old
Lions
32-2816-2320-18-10-18
Tigres93-017-2718-28-
Universitario
Salta
70-324-1819-1571-17-

Copa de Oro
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tucuman Lawn Tennis3532016559601Winner
2Tucuman R.C.33320198712701
3Huirapuca2531025072-2201
4Universitario Tucuman2531026980-1101
Points from second phase were maintained.

Matches
Copa de Oro
05/10/2014Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Huirapuca13-15
05/10/2014Tucuman R.C. - Universitario Tucuman38-26
12/10/2014Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Universitario Tucuman20-19
12/10/2014Tucuman R.C. - Huirapuca35-13
18/10/2014Tucuman R.C. - Tucuman Lawn Tennis25-32
18/10/2014Universitario Tucuman - Huirapuca24-22

Copa de Plata
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Los Tarcos2932018178301
2Cardenales223201109723711
3Santiago Lawn Tennis1531029088202
4Gimnasia y Tiro5310289131-4201
Points from second phase were maintained.

Matches
Copa de Plata
04/10/2014Cardenales - Santiago Lawn Tennis17-24
04/10/2014Los Tarcos - Gimnasia y Tiro28-23
11/10/2014Cardenales - Gimnasia y Tiro63-24
11/10/2014Los Tarcos - Santiago Lawn Tennis29-26
18/10/2014Los Tarcos - Cardenales24-29
18/10/2014Santiago Lawn Tennis - Gimnasia y Tiro40-42

Copa de Bronce
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Lince R.C.3432017770700
2Universitario Salta3131026679-1301
3Jockey Club Salta3031027479-502
4Old Lions28320177661101
Points from second phase were maintained.


Clasificacion
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Jockey Club Tucuman303300127497810
2Natacion y Gimnasia24320186434310
3Tigres10310272100-2810Qualified for playout
4Aguara Guazu1300332125-9301Relegated
Points from second phase were maintained.


Playout
Playout
Tiro Federal
10/25/2014 - 15-27
11/8/2014 - 23-24
Tigres
Tigres

Matches schedule
08/11/2014 - Playout
Tigres - Tiro Federal24-23
25/10/2014 - Playout
Tiro Federal - Tigres15-27
18/10/2014 - Copa de Oro
Tucuman R.C. - Tucuman Lawn Tennis25-32
Universitario Tucuman - Huirapuca24-22
18/10/2014 - Copa de Plata
Los Tarcos - Cardenales24-29
Santiago Lawn Tennis - Gimnasia y Tiro40-42
13/10/2014 - Zona Clasificacion
Tigres - Aguara Guazu93-0
12/10/2014 - Copa de Oro
Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Universitario Tucuman20-19
Tucuman R.C. - Huirapuca35-13
11/10/2014 - Copa de Plata
Cardenales - Gimnasia y Tiro63-24
Los Tarcos - Santiago Lawn Tennis29-26
05/10/2014 - Copa de Oro
Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Huirapuca13-15
Tucuman R.C. - Universitario Tucuman38-26
04/10/2014 - Copa de Plata
Cardenales - Santiago Lawn Tennis17-24
Los Tarcos - Gimnasia y Tiro28-23
28/09/2014 - Super 8
Cardenales - Los Tarcos28-32
Gimnasia y Tiro - Huirapuca19-64
Tucuman R.C. - Universitario Tucuman26-13
28/09/2014 - Zona Clasificacion
Jockey Club Salta - Lince R.C.15-37
Old Lions - Jockey Club Tucuman32-28
Universitario Salta - Tigres71-17
27/09/2014 - Super 8
Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Santiago Lawn Tennis49-29
27/09/2014 - Zona Clasificacion
Natacion y Gimnasia - Aguara Guazu59-0
21/09/2014 - Super 8
Cardenales - Tucuman R.C.13-45
Los Tarcos - Huirapuca20-27
Santiago Lawn Tennis - Gimnasia y Tiro52-29
Universitario Tucuman - Tucuman Lawn Tennis16-26
21/09/2014 - Zona Clasificacion
Jockey Club Salta - Old Lions30-29
Jockey Club Tucuman - Universitario Salta30-13
Tigres - Natacion y Gimnasia17-27
20/09/2014 - Zona Clasificacion
Lince R.C. - Aguara Guazu113-3
14/09/2014 - Super 8
Huirapuca - Cardenales40-34
Los Tarcos - Santiago Lawn Tennis53-32
Tucuman R.C. - Tucuman Lawn Tennis37-34
14/09/2014 - Zona Clasificacion
Lince R.C. - Tigres52-27
Natacion y Gimnasia - Jockey Club Tucuman17-13
13/09/2014 - Super 8
Gimnasia y Tiro - Universitario Tucuman8-48
13/09/2014 - Zona Clasificacion
Aguara Guazu - Jockey Club Salta0-78
Old Lions - Universitario Salta10-18
06/09/2014 - Super 8
Cardenales - Santiago Lawn Tennis30-20
Huirapuca - Tucuman R.C.26-25
Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Gimnasia y Tiro71-10
Universitario Tucuman - Los Tarcos30-29
06/09/2014 - Zona Clasificacion
Aguara Guazu - Old Lions8-34
Jockey Club Salta - Tigres47-20
Jockey Club Tucuman - Lince R.C.13-18
Universitario Salta - Natacion y Gimnasia19-15
31/08/2014 - Super 8
Los Tarcos - Tucuman Lawn Tennis21-24
Tucuman R.C. - Gimnasia y Tiro59-12
Universitario Tucuman - Cardenales33-20
31/08/2014 - Zona Clasificacion
Lince R.C. - Universitario Salta13-18
30/08/2014 - Super 8
Santiago Lawn Tennis - Huirapuca29-20
30/08/2014 - Zona Clasificacion
Jockey Club Tucuman - Jockey Club Salta24-29
Old Lions - Natacion y Gimnasia20-18
24/08/2014 - Super 8
Gimnasia y Tiro - Los Tarcos12-48
Huirapuca - Universitario Tucuman16-16
Santiago Lawn Tennis - Tucuman R.C.32-33
Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Cardenales21-18
24/08/2014 - Zona Clasificacion
Aguara Guazu - Jockey Club Tucuman7-61
Natacion y Gimnasia - Lince R.C.14-30
Tigres - Old Lions18-28
Universitario Salta - Jockey Club Salta24-18
17/08/2014 - Super 8
Cardenales - Gimnasia y Tiro60-14
Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Huirapuca28-21
Tucuman R.C. - Los Tarcos15-19
Universitario Tucuman - Santiago Lawn Tennis22-7
17/08/2014 - Zona Clasificacion
Jockey Club Salta - Natacion y Gimnasia41-14
Old Lions - Lince R.C.16-23
Universitario Salta - Aguara Guazu70-3
16/08/2014 - Zona Clasificacion
Jockey Club Tucuman - Tigres32-20
09/08/2014 - First phase
Aguara Guazu - Huirapuca6-71
Gimnasia y Tiro - Los Tarcos40-30
Jockey Club Tucuman - Tucuman R.C.21-13
Lince R.C. - Cardenales24-29
Natacion y Gimnasia - Universitario Salta19-20
Old Lions - Universitario Tucuman29-24
Santiago Lawn Tennis - Jockey Club Salta29-23
Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Tigres75-14
03/08/2014 - First phase
Cardenales - Jockey Club Tucuman30-16
Huirapuca - Lince R.C.21-22
Jockey Club Salta - Tucuman Lawn Tennis24-25
Los Tarcos - Old Lions47-21
Tucuman R.C. - Gimnasia y Tiro41-19
Universitario Salta - Santiago Lawn Tennis11-55
02/08/2014 - First phase
Tigres - Aguara Guazu98-13
Universitario Tucuman - Natacion y Gimnasia57-17
27/07/2014 - First phase
Gimnasia y Tiro - Cardenales31-20
Jockey Club Salta - Tigres48-21
Jockey Club Tucuman - Huirapuca32-25
Lince R.C. - Aguara Guazu60-12
Natacion y Gimnasia - Los Tarcos7-80
Old Lions - Tucuman R.C.26-29
Santiago Lawn Tennis - Universitario Tucuman26-48
Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Universitario Salta35-24
20/07/2014 - First phase
Aguara Guazu - Jockey Club Tucuman5-57
Cardenales - Old Lions15-28
Huirapuca - Gimnasia y Tiro27-23
Los Tarcos - Santiago Lawn Tennis27-31
Tigres - Lince R.C.20-30
19/07/2014 - First phase
Tucuman R.C. - Natacion y Gimnasia83-11
Universitario Salta - Jockey Club Salta30-13
Universitario Tucuman - Tucuman Lawn Tennis39-20
12/07/2014 - First phase
Gimnasia y Tiro - Aguara Guazu66-19
Jockey Club Salta - Universitario Tucuman15-46
Jockey Club Tucuman - Lince R.C.25-18
Natacion y Gimnasia - Cardenales17-66
Old Lions - Huirapuca23-15
Santiago Lawn Tennis - Tucuman R.C.16-38
Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Los Tarcos46-34
Universitario Salta - Tigres42-25
06/07/2014 - First phase
Aguara Guazu - Old Lions10-101
Cardenales - Santiago Lawn Tennis35-32
Huirapuca - Natacion y Gimnasia29-12
Lince R.C. - Gimnasia y Tiro26-22
Los Tarcos - Jockey Club Salta39-35
Tigres - Jockey Club Tucuman13-20
Universitario Tucuman - Universitario Salta49-26
04/07/2014 - First phase
Tucuman R.C. - Tucuman Lawn Tennis24-10
29/06/2014 - First phase
Gimnasia y Tiro - Jockey Club Tucuman32-25
Natacion y Gimnasia - Aguara Guazu43-11
Old Lions - Lince R.C.23-12
Universitario Salta - Los Tarcos19-29
28/06/2014 - First phase
Jockey Club Salta - Tucuman R.C.16-18
Santiago Lawn Tennis - Huirapuca41-35
Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Cardenales18-31
Universitario Tucuman - Tigres42-32
22/06/2014 - First phase
Aguara Guazu - Santiago Lawn Tennis15-45
Cardenales - Jockey Club Salta27-21
Huirapuca - Tucuman Lawn Tennis41-27
Jockey Club Tucuman - Old Lions35-24
Lince R.C. - Natacion y Gimnasia23-23
Los Tarcos - Universitario Tucuman23-13
Tigres - Gimnasia y Tiro15-18
Tucuman R.C. - Universitario Salta26-23
20/06/2014 - First phase
Jockey Club Salta - Huirapuca31-38
Los Tarcos - Tigres52-14
Old Lions - Gimnasia y Tiro23-23
Santiago Lawn Tennis - Lince R.C.21-13
Universitario Salta - Cardenales20-40
Universitario Tucuman - Tucuman R.C.13-20
19/06/2014 - First phase
Natacion y Gimnasia - Jockey Club Tucuman22-21
Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Aguara Guazu55-5
15/06/2014 - First phase
Aguara Guazu - Jockey Club Salta13-71
Jockey Club Tucuman - Santiago Lawn Tennis42-23
14/06/2014 - First phase
Gimnasia y Tiro - Natacion y Gimnasia70-13
Huirapuca - Universitario Salta47-17
Tigres - Old Lions27-30
13/06/2014 - First phase
Cardenales - Universitario Tucuman18-12
Lince R.C. - Tucuman Lawn Tennis10-33
Tucuman R.C. - Los Tarcos41-21
08/06/2014 - First phase
Jockey Club Salta - Lince R.C.25-6
Los Tarcos - Cardenales30-35
Natacion y Gimnasia - Old Lions18-20
Santiago Lawn Tennis - Gimnasia y Tiro15-10
Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Jockey Club Tucuman44-8
Universitario Salta - Aguara Guazu128-7
Universitario Tucuman - Huirapuca16-3
07/06/2014 - First phase
Tucuman R.C. - Tigres69-5
01/06/2014 - First phase
Aguara Guazu - Universitario Tucuman10-62
Gimnasia y Tiro - Tucuman Lawn Tennis23-22
Lince R.C. - Universitario Salta14-32
Old Lions - Santiago Lawn Tennis20-22
Tigres - Natacion y Gimnasia18-13
31/05/2014 - First phase
Cardenales - Tucuman R.C.31-38
Huirapuca - Los Tarcos29-29
Jockey Club Tucuman - Jockey Club Salta27-21
25/05/2014 - First phase
Los Tarcos - Aguara Guazu84-27
Santiago Lawn Tennis - Natacion y Gimnasia32-24
Universitario Salta - Jockey Club Tucuman44-23
24/05/2014 - First phase
Cardenales - Tigres55-8
Jockey Club Salta - Gimnasia y Tiro25-22
Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Old Lions37-13
Tucuman R.C. - Huirapuca30-10
Universitario Tucuman - Lince R.C.30-29
18/05/2014 - First phase
Aguara Guazu - Tucuman R.C.8-81
Jockey Club Tucuman - Universitario Tucuman19-25
Lince R.C. - Los Tarcos22-15
Old Lions - Jockey Club Salta23-25
Tigres - Santiago Lawn Tennis35-21
17/05/2014 - First phase
Huirapuca - Cardenales5-36
Natacion y Gimnasia - Tucuman Lawn Tennis16-39
Universitario Salta - Gimnasia y Tiro21-24
11/05/2014 - First phase
Jockey Club Salta - Natacion y Gimnasia31-15
Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Santiago Lawn Tennis42-15
Tucuman R.C. - Lince R.C.43-15
Universitario Salta - Old Lions27-43
Universitario Tucuman - Gimnasia y Tiro40-15
10/05/2014 - First phase
Cardenales - Aguara Guazu78-3
Huirapuca - Tigres51-6
Los Tarcos - Jockey Club Tucuman19-9
13/04/2014 - Clasificacion
Tigres - Santiago R.C.52-13
06/04/2014 - Clasificacion
Santiago R.C. - Tigres17-57