- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo regional del NOA Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo regional del NOA

Torneo regional del NOA 2000

First phase
Zona A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Tucuman R.C.32161600702269433Qualified to semifinals
2Huirapuca28161402646302344
3Tucuman Lawn Tennis22161105488319169Qualified to 5th place final
4Cardenales181690741335360Qualified for 7th place final
5Santiago Lawn Tennis1516718420494-74Qualified for 9th place final
6Jockey Club Tucuman11165110309482-173Qualified for 11th place final
7Gimnasia y Tiro9164111355434-79Qualified for 13th place final
8Jockey Club Salta5162113296500-204Qualified for 15th place final
9Bajo Hondo4162014216795-579Qualified for 17th place final

Bajo
Hondo
CardenalesGimnasia
y
Tiro
HuirapucaJockey
Club
Salta
Jockey
Club
Tucuman
Santiago
Lawn
Tennis
Tucuman
Lawn
Tennis
Tucuman
R.C.
Bajo
Hondo
-0-4014-117-82??????15-41???7-85
Cardenales???-12-9??????22-21???9-19???
Gimnasia
y
Tiro
???15-20-28-37???15-15??????25-34
Huirapuca102-1034-18???-Home team
walk over
????????????
Jockey
Club
Salta
???24-34???25-52-???33-3510-3617-58
Jockey
Club
Tucuman
???10-3026-2017-59???-6-5417-3614-18
Santiago
Lawn
Tennis
???????????????27-28-14-223-28
Tucuman
Lawn
Tennis
???28-35??????38-26???44-32-26-37
Tucuman
R.C.
76-12?????????33-10???41-24???-

Zona B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Universitario Tucuman30161501851241610Qualified to semifinals
2Natacion y Gimnasia2516121328527114
3Los Tarcos22161105534344190Qualified to 5th place final
4Universitario Salta21161015554413141Qualified for 7th place final
5Lince R.C.201692552146754Qualified for 9th place final
6Corsarios R.C.9164111257479-222Qualified for 11th place final
7Tiro Federal9164111266491-225Qualified for 13th place final
8Old Lions6163013279510-231Qualified for 15th place final
9Jockey Club Santiago2161015160898-738Qualified for 17th place final

Corsarios
R.C.
Jockey
Club
Santiago
Lince
R.C.
Los
Tarcos
Natacion
y
Gimnasia
Old
Lions
Tiro
Federal
Universitario
Salta
Universitario
Tucuman
Corsarios
R.C.
-????????????20-818-15???6-50
Jockey
Club
Santiago
16-13-17-20??????5-3613-255-71???
Lince
R.C.
???70-19-23-29???48-40??????15-31
Los
Tarcos
??????22-25-19-28???40-1633-1845-47
Natacion
y
Gimnasia
27-8???59-2931-35-???32-733-27???
Old
Lions
13-2435-1421-36??????-21-15??????
Tiro
Federal
18-1826-9??????0-4626-7-??????
Universitario
Salta
???52-2336-36???25-24??????-25-36
Universitario
Tucuman
54-13???26-846-25???51-749-955-10-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Tucuman R.C.
7/30/2000 - 37-22Tucuman R.C.
8/6/2000 - 31-16
Natacion y GimnasiaTucuman R.C.
Universitario Tucuman
7/30/2000 - 20-29
Huirapuca
Huirapuca
3rd place final
Universitario Tucuman
8/6/2000 - 61-5Universitario Tucuman
Natacion y Gimnasia
5th place final
Los Tarcos
7/30/2000 - 24-20Los Tarcos
Tucuman Lawn Tennis
7th place final
Cardenales
7/30/2000 - 20-20Cardenales
Universitario Salta
9th place final
Lince R.C.
7/30/2000 - 24-39Santiago Lawn Tennis
Santiago Lawn Tennis
11th place final
Jockey Club Tucuman
7/30/2000 - 15-8Jockey Club Tucuman
Corsarios R.C.
13th place final
Tiro Federal
7/30/2000 - 10-20Gimnasia y Tiro
Gimnasia y Tiro
15th place final
Old Lions
7/30/2000 - 49-26Old Lions
Jockey Club Salta
17th place final
Bajo Hondo
7/30/2000 - 35-3Bajo Hondo
Jockey Club Santiago