- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo regional del NOA Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo regional del NOA

Torneo regional del NOA 2017

Teams variations
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2017:Coipu R.C. - Gimnasia y Tiro
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2016:Santiago R.C. - Tiro Federal

Final results

First phase
Zona A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Universitario Salta2164111581085021Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2Los Tarcos2064022001554522
3Huirapuca196411137134310
4Tucuman Lawn Tennis1663031311112013
5Natacion y Gimnasia1563031631461721
6Jockey Club Tucuman96204113171-5801Qualified for Zona Promocion
7Old Lions26006119196-7702

Matches
First phase
22/04/2017Natacion y Gimnasia - Tucuman Lawn Tennis16-20
23/04/2017Huirapuca - Jockey Club Tucuman26-15
23/04/2017Universitario Salta - Old Lions37-17
29/04/2017Los Tarcos - Huirapuca20-23
30/04/2017Jockey Club Tucuman - Universitario Salta27-22
30/04/2017Old Lions - Natacion y Gimnasia24-27
06/05/2017Natacion y Gimnasia - Jockey Club Tucuman52-19
06/05/2017Universitario Salta - Los Tarcos30-23
07/05/2017Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Old Lions35-16
13/05/2017Jockey Club Tucuman - Tucuman Lawn Tennis10-14
14/05/2017Huirapuca - Universitario Salta22-22
14/05/2017Los Tarcos - Natacion y Gimnasia36-20
28/05/2017Natacion y Gimnasia - Huirapuca41-13
28/05/2017Old Lions - Jockey Club Tucuman17-19
28/05/2017Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Los Tarcos32-34
03/06/2017Universitario Salta - Natacion y Gimnasia34-7
04/06/2017Huirapuca - Tucuman Lawn Tennis22-18
04/06/2017Los Tarcos - Old Lions47-27
11/06/2017Jockey Club Tucuman - Los Tarcos23-40
11/06/2017Old Lions - Huirapuca18-31
11/06/2017Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Universitario Salta12-13

Zona B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Universitario Tucuman2365012591906930Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2Jockey Club Salta2265012631808320
3Tucuman R.C.2064022391756431
4Lince R.C.1864022381756311
5Santiago Lawn Tennis106204191228-3702
6Cardenales86105176210-3404Qualified for Zona Promocion
7Tigres06006141349-20800

Matches
First phase
22/04/2017Cardenales - Lince R.C.25-32
23/04/2017Jockey Club Salta - Santiago Lawn Tennis46-26
23/04/2017Tucuman R.C. - Tigres43-23
29/04/2017Lince R.C. - Jockey Club Salta34-40
30/04/2017Tigres - Cardenales26-41
30/04/2017Universitario Tucuman - Tucuman R.C.32-42
06/05/2017Cardenales - Universitario Tucuman37-43
06/05/2017Jockey Club Salta - Tigres87-17
07/05/2017Santiago Lawn Tennis - Lince R.C.29-34
14/05/2017Tigres - Santiago Lawn Tennis29-46
14/05/2017Tucuman R.C. - Cardenales41-14
14/05/2017Universitario Tucuman - Jockey Club Salta48-29
27/05/2017Santiago Lawn Tennis - Universitario Tucuman25-27
28/05/2017Jockey Club Salta - Tucuman R.C.26-25
28/05/2017Lince R.C. - Tigres62-17
03/06/2017Tucuman R.C. - Santiago Lawn Tennis63-32
04/06/2017Cardenales - Jockey Club Salta30-35
04/06/2017Universitario Tucuman - Lince R.C.39-28
11/06/2017Lince R.C. - Tucuman R.C.48-25
11/06/2017Santiago Lawn Tennis - Cardenales33-29
11/06/2017Tigres - Universitario Tucuman29-70

Zona Campeonato
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tucuman R.C.3297022942286622Qualified to semifinals
2Tucuman Lawn Tennis2995223032307332
3Natacion y Gimnasia2695132421687422Qualified to quarter finals
4Los Tarcos269603295289611
5Universitario Tucuman2294052832424115
6Huirapuca2193242972564123
7Jockey Club Salta219414259262-303Qualified for 7th place final
8Lince R.C.219504256273-1710
9Universitario Salta159306228298-7012Qualified for 9th place final
10Santiago Lawn Tennis19009255466-21101

HuirapucaJockey
Club
Salta
Lince
R.C.
Los
Tarcos
Natacion
y
Gimnasia
Santiago
Lawn
Tennis
Tucuman
Lawn
Tennis
Tucuman
R.C.
Universitario
Salta
Universitario
Tucuman
Huirapuca-42-3332-3973-3214-2633-13
Jockey
Club
Salta
41-41-20-1641-2727-2918-41
Lince
R.C.
19-28-32-1725-4819-18
Los
Tarcos
34-2827-38-43-4027-3035-31
Natacion
y
Gimnasia
31-2821-12-22-2236-5
Santiago
Lawn
Tennis
31-427-55-35-6327-37
Tucuman
Lawn
Tennis
14-1445-2736-42-36-3
Tucuman
R.C.
29-3230-2923-19-30-35
Universitario
Salta
26-2417-2171-3320-41-42-39
Universitario
Tucuman
27-2033-3612-1541-2337-39-

Zona Promocion
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Gimnasia y Tiro38980144711433351Qualified to semifinals
2Jockey Club Tucuman36971139416722751
3Cardenales33961233617815852Qualified to quarter finals
4Old Lions30960325410714742
5Tigres2696032692056420
6Tiro Federal2395042682432530
7Santiago R.C.159306247282-3521
8Coipu R.C.119207175344-16921
9Bajo Hondo49108132525-39300
10Monteros R.C.0900970427-35700

Bajo
Hondo
CardenalesCoipu
R.C.
Gimnasia
y
Tiro
Jockey
Club
Tucuman
Monteros
R.C.
Old
Lions
Santiago
R.C.
TigresTiro
Federal
Bajo
Hondo
-0-7419-997-6726-40
Cardenales50-19-23-2455-520-1757-29
Coipu
R.C.
50-1212-52-15-1719-41
Gimnasia
y
Tiro
78-3-16-2188-1414-755-10
Jockey
Club
Tucuman
29-2952-25-71-1715-2041-15
Monteros
R.C.
17-290-24-0-4011-42
Old
Lions
49-1414-23Home team
walk over
-24-041-24
Santiago
R.C.
43-1326-4312-435-35-
Tigres64-530-2410-5578-638-29-
Tiro
Federal
64-1513-2627-2332-12-

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Tucuman Lawn Tennis
10/09/2017 - 31-29
Tucuman Lawn Tennis
Los Tarcos17/09/2017 - 20-27
03/09/2017 - 25-22
Los Tarcos
Universitario TucumanNatacion y Gimnasia
Tucuman R.C.
09/09/2017 - 23-25
Natacion y GimnasiaNatacion y Gimnasia
03/09/2017 - 28-22
Natacion y Gimnasia
Jockey Club Salta
3rd place final
Tucuman R.C.
17/09/2017 - 68-34Tucuman R.C.
Los Tarcos
5th place final
Universitario Tucuman
09/09/2017 - 52-47Universitario Tucuman
Jockey Club Salta

Zona Promocion final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Gimnasia y Tiro
10/09/2017 - 21-30
Cardenales
Cardenales16/09/2017 - 20-39
03/09/2017 - 45-15
Cardenales
Tiro FederalOld Lions
Jockey Club Tucuman
10/09/2017 - 11-24
Old LionsOld Lions
03/09/2017 - 37-12
Old Lions
Tigres
3rd place final
Gimnasia y Tiro
16/09/2017 - 38-43Jockey Club Tucuman
Jockey Club Tucuman

Reclasificatorio - 7th place
7th place final
Huirapuca
02/09/2017 - 28-33
Lince R.C.
Lince R.C.
9th place final
Universitario Salta
02/09/2017 - 60-24Universitario Salta
Santiago Lawn Tennis

Matches schedule
17/09/2017 - Final
Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Natacion y Gimnasia20-27
17/09/2017 - 3rd place final
Tucuman R.C. - Los Tarcos68-34
16/09/2017 - Final Zona Promocion final phase
Cardenales - Old Lions20-39
16/09/2017 - 3rd place final Zona Promocion final phase
Gimnasia y Tiro - Jockey Club Tucuman38-43
10/09/2017 - Semifinals
Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Los Tarcos31-29
10/09/2017 - Semifinals Zona Promocion final phase
Gimnasia y Tiro - Cardenales21-30
Jockey Club Tucuman - Old Lions11-24
09/09/2017 - Semifinals
Tucuman R.C. - Natacion y Gimnasia23-25
09/09/2017 - 5th place final
Universitario Tucuman - Jockey Club Salta52-47
03/09/2017 - Quarter finals
Los Tarcos - Universitario Tucuman25-22
Natacion y Gimnasia - Jockey Club Salta28-22
03/09/2017 - Quarter finals Zona Promocion final phase
Old Lions - Tigres37-12
Cardenales - Tiro Federal45-15
02/09/2017 - 7th place final Reclasificatorio - 7th place
Huirapuca - Lince R.C.28-33
02/09/2017 - 9th place final Reclasificatorio - 7th place
Universitario Salta - Santiago Lawn Tennis60-24
27/08/2017 - Zona Campeonato
Huirapuca - Santiago Lawn Tennis73-32
Lince R.C. - Universitario Tucuman19-18
Natacion y Gimnasia - Universitario Salta36-5
Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Los Tarcos36-42
Tucuman R.C. - Jockey Club Salta29-32
27/08/2017 - Zona Promocion
Bajo Hondo - Jockey Club Tucuman19-99
Coipu R.C. - Cardenales12-52
Gimnasia y Tiro - Monteros R.C.88-14
Santiago R.C. - Old Lions5-35
Tiro Federal - Tigres32-12
21/08/2017 - Zona Campeonato
Santiago Lawn Tennis - Natacion y Gimnasia7-55
20/08/2017 - Zona Campeonato
Jockey Club Salta - Huirapuca41-41
Los Tarcos - Tucuman R.C.27-30
Universitario Salta - Lince R.C.17-21
20/08/2017 - Zona Promocion
Cardenales - Santiago R.C.57-29
Old Lions - Tiro Federal41-24
19/08/2017 - Zona Campeonato
Universitario Tucuman - Tucuman Lawn Tennis37-39
19/08/2017 - Zona Promocion
Jockey Club Tucuman - Coipu R.C.52-25
Monteros R.C. - Bajo Hondo17-29
Tigres - Gimnasia y Tiro10-55
12/08/2017 - Zona Campeonato
Huirapuca - Los Tarcos32-39
Jockey Club Salta - Santiago Lawn Tennis41-27
Lince R.C. - Natacion y Gimnasia32-17
Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Universitario Salta36-3
Tucuman R.C. - Universitario Tucuman30-35
12/08/2017 - Zona Promocion
Coipu R.C. - Bajo Hondo50-12
Gimnasia y Tiro - Old Lions14-7
Santiago R.C. - Jockey Club Tucuman12-43
Tigres - Monteros R.C.78-6
Tiro Federal - Cardenales13-26
30/07/2017 - Zona Campeonato
Los Tarcos - Jockey Club Salta34-28
Natacion y Gimnasia - Tucuman Lawn Tennis22-22
Santiago Lawn Tennis - Lince R.C.31-42
Universitario Salta - Tucuman R.C.20-41
Universitario Tucuman - Huirapuca27-20
30/07/2017 - Zona Promocion
Bajo Hondo - Santiago R.C.26-40
Cardenales - Gimnasia y Tiro23-24
Jockey Club Tucuman - Tiro Federal41-15
Monteros R.C. - Coipu R.C.0-24
Old Lions - Tigres24-0
23/07/2017 - Zona Campeonato
Jockey Club Salta - Universitario Tucuman18-41
Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Lince R.C.45-27
Tucuman R.C. - Natacion y Gimnasia30-29
23/07/2017 - Zona Promocion
Gimnasia y Tiro - Jockey Club Tucuman16-21
Old Lions - Monteros R.C.Home team
walk over
Santiago R.C. - Coipu R.C.43-13
Tigres - Cardenales30-24
Tiro Federal - Bajo Hondo64-15
22/07/2017 - Zona Campeonato
Huirapuca - Universitario Salta33-13
Los Tarcos - Santiago Lawn Tennis43-40
16/07/2017 - Zona Campeonato
Santiago Lawn Tennis - Tucuman Lawn Tennis35-63
Universitario Tucuman - Los Tarcos33-36
16/07/2017 - Zona Promocion
Bajo Hondo - Gimnasia y Tiro0-74
Cardenales - Old Lions20-17
Coipu R.C. - Tiro Federal19-41
Jockey Club Tucuman - Tigres15-20
Monteros R.C. - Santiago R.C.0-40
15/07/2017 - Zona Campeonato
Lince R.C. - Tucuman R.C.25-48
Natacion y Gimnasia - Huirapuca31-28
Universitario Salta - Jockey Club Salta26-24
08/07/2017 - Zona Campeonato
Huirapuca - Lince R.C.42-33
Jockey Club Salta - Natacion y Gimnasia20-16
Los Tarcos - Universitario Salta35-31
Tucuman R.C. - Tucuman Lawn Tennis23-19
Universitario Tucuman - Santiago Lawn Tennis41-23
08/07/2017 - Zona Promocion
Cardenales - Monteros R.C.55-5
Gimnasia y Tiro - Coipu R.C.78-3
Old Lions - Jockey Club Tucuman14-23
Tigres - Bajo Hondo64-5
Tiro Federal - Santiago R.C.27-23
25/06/2017 - Zona Campeonato
Lince R.C. - Jockey Club Salta19-28
Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Huirapuca14-14
Universitario Salta - Universitario Tucuman42-39
25/06/2017 - Zona Promocion
Bajo Hondo - Old Lions7-67
Coipu R.C. - Tigres15-17
Jockey Club Tucuman - Cardenales29-29
Monteros R.C. - Tiro Federal11-42
Santiago R.C. - Gimnasia y Tiro26-43
24/06/2017 - Zona Campeonato
Natacion y Gimnasia - Los Tarcos21-12
Santiago Lawn Tennis - Tucuman R.C.27-37
17/06/2017 - Zona Campeonato
Huirapuca - Tucuman R.C.14-26
Jockey Club Salta - Tucuman Lawn Tennis27-29
Los Tarcos - Lince R.C.27-38
Universitario Salta - Santiago Lawn Tennis71-33
Universitario Tucuman - Natacion y Gimnasia12-15
17/06/2017 - Zona Promocion
Cardenales - Bajo Hondo50-19
Gimnasia y Tiro - Tiro Federal55-10
Jockey Club Tucuman - Monteros R.C.71-17
Old Lions - Coipu R.C.49-14
Tigres - Santiago R.C.38-29
11/06/2017 - First phase
Jockey Club Tucuman - Los Tarcos23-40
Lince R.C. - Tucuman R.C.48-25
Old Lions - Huirapuca18-31
Santiago Lawn Tennis - Cardenales33-29
Tigres - Universitario Tucuman29-70
Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Universitario Salta12-13
04/06/2017 - First phase
Cardenales - Jockey Club Salta30-35
Huirapuca - Tucuman Lawn Tennis22-18
Los Tarcos - Old Lions47-27
Universitario Tucuman - Lince R.C.39-28
03/06/2017 - First phase
Tucuman R.C. - Santiago Lawn Tennis63-32
Universitario Salta - Natacion y Gimnasia34-7
28/05/2017 - First phase
Jockey Club Salta - Tucuman R.C.26-25
Lince R.C. - Tigres62-17
Natacion y Gimnasia - Huirapuca41-13
Old Lions - Jockey Club Tucuman17-19
Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Los Tarcos32-34
27/05/2017 - First phase
Santiago Lawn Tennis - Universitario Tucuman25-27
14/05/2017 - First phase
Huirapuca - Universitario Salta22-22
Los Tarcos - Natacion y Gimnasia36-20
Tigres - Santiago Lawn Tennis29-46
Tucuman R.C. - Cardenales41-14
Universitario Tucuman - Jockey Club Salta48-29
13/05/2017 - First phase
Jockey Club Tucuman - Tucuman Lawn Tennis10-14
07/05/2017 - First phase
Santiago Lawn Tennis - Lince R.C.29-34
Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Old Lions35-16
06/05/2017 - First phase
Cardenales - Universitario Tucuman37-43
Jockey Club Salta - Tigres87-17
Natacion y Gimnasia - Jockey Club Tucuman52-19
Universitario Salta - Los Tarcos30-23
30/04/2017 - First phase
Jockey Club Tucuman - Universitario Salta27-22
Old Lions - Natacion y Gimnasia24-27
Tigres - Cardenales26-41
Universitario Tucuman - Tucuman R.C.32-42
29/04/2017 - First phase
Lince R.C. - Jockey Club Salta34-40
Los Tarcos - Huirapuca20-23
23/04/2017 - First phase
Huirapuca - Jockey Club Tucuman26-15
Jockey Club Salta - Santiago Lawn Tennis46-26
Tucuman R.C. - Tigres43-23
Universitario Salta - Old Lions37-17
22/04/2017 - First phase
Cardenales - Lince R.C.25-32
Natacion y Gimnasia - Tucuman Lawn Tennis16-20