- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo Cordobes Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo de Cordoba

Torneo de Cordoba 2015

Overview
The Torneo del Interior B qualifier was played by the loser of the 7th place final, by the Zona Reubicacion winner and by the Torneo Integracion Centro Andina winner (Cordoba Rugby).
Torneo Integracion was played at the beginning of the season by the best 6 Cordoba teams not playing the national tournaments and by 6 Andina teams.

Teams variations
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2015:Alta Gracia (Auto relegation)
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2014:Los Zorros (Repechaged)

First phase
Zona 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tala R.C.2355002238114230Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2Palermo Bajo185401175908520
3Jockey Club Cordoba125212144140411
4Universitario Cordoba125212124127-311
5San Martin Villa Maria55104100154-5401Qualified for Zona Ascenso
6Carlos Paz0500562236-17400

Matches
First phase
23/05/2015San Martin Villa Maria - Jockey Club Cordoba27-34
23/05/2015Tala R.C. - Palermo Bajo18-5
23/05/2015Universitario Cordoba - Carlos Paz34-14
28/05/2015Carlos Paz - Palermo Bajo11-62
30/05/2015Jockey Club Cordoba - Tala R.C.25-43
30/05/2015Universitario Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria28-20
06/06/2015Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Cordoba30-24
06/06/2015San Martin Villa Maria - Carlos Paz19-5
06/06/2015Tala R.C. - Universitario Cordoba50-22
13/06/2015Carlos Paz - Jockey Club Cordoba22-43
13/06/2015San Martin Villa Maria - Tala R.C.19-34
13/06/2015Universitario Cordoba - Palermo Bajo22-25
20/06/2015Jockey Club Cordoba - Universitario Cordoba18-18
20/06/2015Palermo Bajo - San Martin Villa Maria53-15
20/06/2015Tala R.C. - Carlos Paz78-10

Zona 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Urú Curé2054101734213120Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2La Tablada1954011835412921
3Jockey Club Villa Maria1753111996113821
4Cordoba A.C.1152031877711021
5Cordoba Rugby5510487217-13010Qualified for Zona Ascenso
6Los Zorros0500519397-37800

Matches
First phase
23/05/2015Cordoba A.C. - La Tablada5-21
23/05/2015Cordoba Rugby - Urú Curé10-61
23/05/2015Jockey Club Villa Maria - Los Zorros95-0
30/05/2015Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby49-15
30/05/2015Los Zorros - La Tablada0-76
30/05/2015Urú Curé - Cordoba A.C.22-15
06/06/2015Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria15-27
06/06/2015Cordoba Rugby - Los Zorros48-12
06/06/2015La Tablada - Urú Curé11-13
13/06/2015Cordoba Rugby - Cordoba A.C.0-45
13/06/2015Jockey Club Villa Maria - La Tablada22-25
13/06/2015Los Zorros - Urú Curé0-71
20/06/2015Cordoba A.C. - Los Zorros107-7
20/06/2015La Tablada - Cordoba Rugby50-14
20/06/2015Urú Curé - Jockey Club Villa Maria6-6

Zona Campeonato
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Urú Curé5811110035719216540Qualified to semifinals
2Tala R.C.551190240222218070
3La Tablada36115153303181242
4Cordoba A.C.32116053232764744
5Palermo Bajo2911416278304-2603Qualified for 5th place semifinals
6Jockey Club Villa Maria2011308190364-17411
7Universitario Cordoba1911308289397-10813
8Jockey Club Cordoba1611209218314-9615
Points from first phase against Zona Campeonato teams were maintained.

Cordoba
A.C.
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
La
Tablada
Palermo
Bajo
Tala
R.C.
Universitario
Cordoba
Urú
Curé
Cordoba
A.C.
-60-1536-1937-3124-4331-2013-20
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
20-16-20-2131-3827-1326-34
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
16-3818-14-20-2817-3438-3311-39
La
Tablada
29-2046-7-25-2521-2653-19
Palermo
Bajo
19-2041-1536-32-37-3114-34
Tala
R.C.
34-1020-644-1354-1331-26-20-29
Universitario
Cordoba
39-3841-1727-1419-3427-71-11-37
Urú
Curé
24-2245-2032-836-2527-22-

Zona Reubicacion
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1San Martin Villa Maria66141400617244373100Qualified for Torneo del Interior B qualifiers and for Primera Division
2Cordoba Rugby61141202664194470112
3Carlos Paz471390459631727992Qualified for Primera Division
4U.C.C.2514608245459-21401Qualified for Segunda Division
5Aero Club Rio IV23144010248399-15134
6Los Hurones2114509246540-29410
7Los Zorros16143011217451-23422
8Los Cuervos11132011179408-22921

Aero
Club
Rio
IV
Carlos
Paz
Cordoba
Rugby
Los
Cuervos
Los
Hurones
Los
Zorros
San
Martin
Villa
Maria
U.C.C.
Aero
Club
Rio
IV
-12-4810-45Home team
walk over
18-2331-85-3326-11
Carlos
Paz
57-17-0-8170-049-2781-733-5573-17
Cordoba
Rugby
52-2032-26-78-791-2138-020-2152-0
Los
Cuervos
12-25Cancelled24-39-31-012-275-4810-13
Los
Hurones
19-1719-7620-3433-8-5-3912-5115-13
Los
Zorros
28-911-315-323-2919-29-5-5717-20
San
Martin
Villa
Maria
29-2522-1835-3445-2469-1145-21-71-24
U.C.C.34-3317-345-3627-1725-1232-277-36-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Urú Curé
10/4/2015 - 25-20Urú Curé
10/17/2015 - 10-16
Cordoba A.C.Tala R.C.
Tala R.C.
10/3/2015 - 33-24
Tala R.C.
La Tablada
3rd place final
Cordoba A.C.
10/17/2015 - 12-22La Tablada
La Tablada

Reclasificatorio - 5th place

Torneo del Interior B qualifier

Matches schedule
08/11/2015 - Final Torneo del Interior B qualifier
Jockey Club Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria20-10
01/11/2015 - Zona Reubicacion
U.C.C. - Los Hurones25-12
01/11/2015 - Semifinals Torneo del Interior B qualifier
San Martin Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby51-15
17/10/2015 - Zona Reubicacion
Los Cuervos - Carlos PazCancelled
Los Zorros - Aero Club Rio IV28-9
San Martin Villa Maria - Los Hurones69-11
U.C.C. - Cordoba Rugby5-36
17/10/2015 - Final
Urú Curé - Tala R.C.10-16
17/10/2015 - 3rd place final
Cordoba A.C. - La Tablada12-22
11/10/2015 - Zona Reubicacion
Carlos Paz - U.C.C.73-17
Los Hurones - Los Cuervos33-8
10/10/2015 - Zona Reubicacion
Aero Club Rio IV - San Martin Villa Maria5-33
Cordoba Rugby - Los Zorros38-0
10/10/2015 - Final Reclasificatorio - 5th place
Palermo Bajo - Universitario Cordoba28-20
10/10/2015 - 7th place final Reclasificatorio - 5th place
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Jockey Club Cordoba31-29
04/10/2015 - Semifinals
Urú Curé - Cordoba A.C.25-20
04/10/2015 - Semifinals Reclasificatorio - 5th place
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Cordoba24-23
03/10/2015 - Zona Reubicacion
Aero Club Rio IV - Los Hurones18-23
Los Cuervos - U.C.C.10-13
Los Zorros - Carlos Paz11-31
San Martin Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby35-34
03/10/2015 - Semifinals
Tala R.C. - La Tablada33-24
03/10/2015 - Semifinals Reclasificatorio - 5th place
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba19-22
26/09/2015 - Zona Reubicacion
Aero Club Rio IV - Los CuervosHome team
walk over
Carlos Paz - San Martin Villa Maria33-55
Cordoba Rugby - Los Hurones91-21
U.C.C. - Los Zorros32-27
19/09/2015 - Zona Campeonato
Jockey Club Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria20-21
Palermo Bajo - La Tablada36-32
Tala R.C. - Urú Curé20-29
Universitario Cordoba - Cordoba A.C.39-38
19/09/2015 - Zona Reubicacion
Aero Club Rio IV - Cordoba Rugby10-45
Los Cuervos - Los Zorros12-27
Los Hurones - Carlos Paz19-76
San Martin Villa Maria - U.C.C.71-24
13/09/2015 - Zona Reubicacion
Carlos Paz - Aero Club Rio IV57-17
12/09/2015 - Zona Campeonato
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba60-15
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba38-33
La Tablada - Tala R.C.21-26
Urú Curé - Palermo Bajo32-8
12/09/2015 - Zona Reubicacion
Cordoba Rugby - Los Cuervos78-7
Los Zorros - San Martin Villa Maria5-57
06/09/2015 - Zona Reubicacion
Aero Club Rio IV - U.C.C.26-11
Los Cuervos - San Martin Villa Maria5-48
Los Hurones - Los Zorros5-39
05/09/2015 - Zona Campeonato
La Tablada - Universitario Cordoba53-19
Palermo Bajo - Cordoba A.C.19-20
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria44-13
Urú Curé - Jockey Club Cordoba24-22
05/09/2015 - Zona Reubicacion
Cordoba Rugby - Carlos Paz32-26
29/08/2015 - Zona Campeonato
Cordoba A.C. - Tala R.C.24-43
Jockey Club Cordoba - La Tablada31-38
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Palermo Bajo20-28
Universitario Cordoba - Urú Curé11-37
29/08/2015 - Zona Reubicacion
Carlos Paz - Cordoba Rugby0-81
Los Hurones - Aero Club Rio IV19-17
U.C.C. - Los Cuervos27-17
22/08/2015 - Zona Campeonato
Cordoba A.C. - La Tablada36-19
Jockey Club Cordoba - Palermo Bajo27-13
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Urú Curé11-39
Universitario Cordoba - Tala R.C.27-71
22/08/2015 - Zona Reubicacion
Aero Club Rio IV - Los Zorros31-8
Carlos Paz - Los Cuervos70-0
Cordoba Rugby - U.C.C.52-0
Los Hurones - San Martin Villa Maria12-51
15/08/2015 - Zona Campeonato
Cordoba A.C. - Urú Curé13-20
La Tablada - Jockey Club Villa Maria46-7
Palermo Bajo - Universitario Cordoba37-31
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba20-6
15/08/2015 - Zona Reubicacion
Los Cuervos - Los Hurones31-0
Los Zorros - Cordoba Rugby5-32
San Martin Villa Maria - Aero Club Rio IV29-25
U.C.C. - Carlos Paz17-34
08/08/2015 - Zona Campeonato
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba A.C.16-38
Tala R.C. - Palermo Bajo31-26
Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Cordoba41-17
Urú Curé - La Tablada45-20
08/08/2015 - Zona Reubicacion
Carlos Paz - Los Zorros81-7
Cordoba Rugby - San Martin Villa Maria20-21
02/08/2015 - Zona Campeonato
Cordoba A.C. - Universitario Cordoba31-20
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Jockey Club Cordoba18-14
La Tablada - Palermo Bajo25-25
Urú Curé - Tala R.C.36-25
02/08/2015 - Zona Reubicacion
Los Cuervos - Aero Club Rio IV12-25
Los Hurones - Cordoba Rugby20-34
01/08/2015 - Zona Reubicacion
Los Zorros - U.C.C.17-20
San Martin Villa Maria - Carlos Paz22-18
26/07/2015 - Zona Campeonato
Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba A.C.20-16
Palermo Bajo - Urú Curé14-34
Tala R.C. - La Tablada54-13
Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria27-14
26/07/2015 - Zona Reubicacion
Cordoba Rugby - Aero Club Rio IV52-20
Los Zorros - Los Cuervos3-29
U.C.C. - San Martin Villa Maria7-36
19/07/2015 - Zona Reubicacion
Los Cuervos - Cordoba Rugby24-39
Los Hurones - U.C.C.15-13
18/07/2015 - Zona Campeonato
Cordoba A.C. - Palermo Bajo37-31
Jockey Club Cordoba - Urú Curé26-34
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Tala R.C.17-34
Universitario Cordoba - La Tablada19-34
18/07/2015 - Zona Reubicacion
Aero Club Rio IV - Carlos Paz12-48
San Martin Villa Maria - Los Zorros45-21
12/07/2015 - Zona Reubicacion
Carlos Paz - Los Hurones49-27
09/07/2015 - Zona Reubicacion
Los Zorros - Los Hurones19-29
San Martin Villa Maria - Los Cuervos45-24
U.C.C. - Aero Club Rio IV34-33
04/07/2015 - Zona Campeonato
La Tablada - Jockey Club Cordoba29-20
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Villa Maria41-15
Tala R.C. - Cordoba A.C.34-10
Urú Curé - Universitario Cordoba27-22
20/06/2015 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Los Zorros107-7
Jockey Club Cordoba - Universitario Cordoba18-18
La Tablada - Cordoba Rugby50-14
Palermo Bajo - San Martin Villa Maria53-15
Tala R.C. - Carlos Paz78-10
Urú Curé - Jockey Club Villa Maria6-6
13/06/2015 - First phase
Carlos Paz - Jockey Club Cordoba22-43
Cordoba Rugby - Cordoba A.C.0-45
Jockey Club Villa Maria - La Tablada22-25
Los Zorros - Urú Curé0-71
San Martin Villa Maria - Tala R.C.19-34
Universitario Cordoba - Palermo Bajo22-25
06/06/2015 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria15-27
Cordoba Rugby - Los Zorros48-12
La Tablada - Urú Curé11-13
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Cordoba30-24
San Martin Villa Maria - Carlos Paz19-5
Tala R.C. - Universitario Cordoba50-22
30/05/2015 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Tala R.C.25-43
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby49-15
Los Zorros - La Tablada0-76
Universitario Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria28-20
Urú Curé - Cordoba A.C.22-15
28/05/2015 - First phase
Carlos Paz - Palermo Bajo11-62
23/05/2015 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - La Tablada5-21
Cordoba Rugby - Urú Curé10-61
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Los Zorros95-0
San Martin Villa Maria - Jockey Club Cordoba27-34
Tala R.C. - Palermo Bajo18-5
Universitario Cordoba - Carlos Paz34-14