- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo Cordobes Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo de Cordoba

Torneo de Cordoba 2014

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tala R.C.451190254415738772Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2Urú Curé421190234621712951
3Cordoba A.C.411182143620523141
4La Tablada391172242619722961
5Palermo Bajo391172236416020452
6Jockey Club Cordoba351170444823421461
7Jockey Club Villa Maria281160534919315622
8Universitario Cordoba2111407240242-232
9San Martin Villa Maria1511308267376-10930Qualified for Reubicacion
10Cordoba Rugby1111209180391-21121
11Carlos Paz4111010104694-59000
12Alta Gracia111001162700-63801

Alta
Gracia
Carlos
Paz
Cordoba
A.C.
Cordoba
Rugby
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
La
Tablada
Palermo
Bajo
San
Martin
Villa
Maria
Tala
R.C.
Universitario
Cordoba
Urú
Curé
Alta
Gracia
-12-177-8010-540-623-570-46
Carlos
Paz
-16-470-7512-6715-650-667-50
Cordoba
A.C.
120-348-16-20-1352-2423-2229-33
Cordoba
Rugby
43-159-38-3-330-3720-24
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
104-1452-23-32-2513-3121-1649-10
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
83-1218-33-24-2019-315-22
La
Tablada
33-3358-537-23-20-2069-722-6
Palermo
Bajo
66-021-2131-15-25-2722-7
San
Martin
Villa
Maria
29-170-1917-42-18-5921-42
Tala
R.C.
101-055-343-2843-13-56-7
Universitario
Cordoba
72-013-197-3627-1313-61-18-23
Urú
Curé
59-734-1038-2025-2217-19-

Zona Campeonato
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tala R.C.4377001941128230Qualified to semifinals
2Cordoba A.C.3675112211853631
3Urú Curé3173221661075922
4Jockey Club Cordoba2974031661026433
5Palermo Bajo267313180181-121Qualified for 5th place semifinals
6La Tablada197124162193-3111
7Jockey Club Villa Maria107025129205-7601
8Universitario Cordoba6710685218-13301
Half points from first phase against Zona Campeonato teams were maintained.

Cordoba
A.C.
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
La
Tablada
Palermo
Bajo
Tala
R.C.
Universitario
Cordoba
Urú
Curé
Cordoba
A.C.
-26-1937-2638-3537-22
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
24-29-16-1832-517-14
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
3-37-36-3627-27
La
Tablada
18-27-13-27
Palermo
Bajo
15-1331-29-16-33
Tala
R.C.
37-3222-1341-10-32-12
Universitario
Cordoba
25-1618-230-46-
Urú
Curé
22-2232-1517-1716-1732-3-

Zona Reubicacion
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1San Martin Villa Maria3577004925343970Qualified for 9th place semifinals
2Cordoba Rugby30760130210419860
3Alta Gracia2074121971841320
4Carlos Paz177313134138-421
5Los Zorros157304149233-8421Qualified for 13th place semifinals
6U.C.C.147304122251-12911
7Aero Club Rio IV5710680298-21810
8Fusion47007105320-21531
The match between Fusion and Carlos Paz ended with a 12-12 tie.The result was reverted after
Fusion was disqualified for failing to present the intermedia team in four matches during the season.

Aero
Club
Rio
IV
Alta
Gracia
Carlos
Paz
Cordoba
Rugby
FusionLos
Zorros
San
Martin
Villa
Maria
U.C.C.
Aero
Club
Rio
IV
-7-2242-265-69
Alta
Gracia
58-5-5-3859-1231-24
Carlos
Paz
19-19-13-1855-3
Cordoba
Rugby
68-727-13-78-1915-2731-12
FusionAway team
walk over
-22-330-79
Los
Zorros
38-814-1821-45-18-30
San
Martin
Villa
Maria
72-764-1297-7-84-7
U.C.C.17-629-26-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Tala R.C.
9/28/2014 - 42-23Tala R.C.
10/5/2014 - 32-28
Jockey Club CordobaTala R.C.
Cordoba A.C.
9/28/2014 - 30-26
Cordoba A.C.
Urú Curé
3rd place final
Urú Curé
10/5/2014 - 36-8Urú Curé
Jockey Club Cordoba

Torneo del Interior qualifiers
Torneo del Interior qualifiers
Palermo Bajo
9/27/2014 - 28-11Palermo Bajo
Universitario Cordoba
La Tablada
9/27/2014 - 21-16La Tablada
Jockey Club Villa Maria

Reclasificatorio - 9th place

Matches schedule
05/10/2014 - Final
Tala R.C. - Cordoba A.C.32-28
05/10/2014 - 3rd place final
Urú Curé - Jockey Club Cordoba36-8
05/10/2014 - Final Reclasificatorio - 9th place
San Martin Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby33-26
01/10/2014 - Semifinals Reclasificatorio - 9th place
Cordoba Rugby - Alta Gracia28-3
San Martin Villa Maria - Carlos Paz45-7
28/09/2014 - Semifinals
Cordoba A.C. - Urú Curé30-26
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba42-23
27/09/2014 - Zona Reubicacion
Aero Club Rio IV - San Martin Villa Maria5-69
Alta Gracia - U.C.C.31-24
Fusion - Carlos PazAway team
walk over
Los Zorros - Cordoba Rugby21-45
27/09/2014 - Torneo del Interior qualifiers
La Tablada - Jockey Club Villa Maria21-16
Palermo Bajo - Universitario Cordoba28-11
21/09/2014 - Zona Reubicacion
Cordoba Rugby - Fusion78-19
U.C.C. - Aero Club Rio IV17-6
20/09/2014 - Zona Campeonato
Cordoba A.C. - Palermo Bajo38-35
Jockey Club Cordoba - Urú Curé17-14
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria22-13
Universitario Cordoba - La Tablada18-23
20/09/2014 - Zona Reubicacion
Carlos Paz - Alta Gracia19-19
San Martin Villa Maria - Los Zorros97-7
14/09/2014 - Zona Reubicacion
Alta Gracia - Cordoba Rugby5-38
Carlos Paz - U.C.C.55-3
Fusion - San Martin Villa Maria0-79
Los Zorros - Aero Club Rio IV38-8
13/09/2014 - Zona Campeonato
Cordoba A.C. - La Tablada37-26
Jockey Club Cordoba - Tala R.C.16-18
Palermo Bajo - Urú Curé16-33
Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria25-16
07/09/2014 - Zona Reubicacion
Aero Club Rio IV - Fusion42-26
Los Zorros - U.C.C.18-30
San Martin Villa Maria - Alta Gracia72-7
06/09/2014 - Zona Campeonato
Cordoba A.C. - Universitario Cordoba37-22
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Jockey Club Cordoba3-37
Tala R.C. - Palermo Bajo41-10
Urú Curé - La Tablada17-17
06/09/2014 - Zona Reubicacion
Cordoba Rugby - Carlos Paz27-13
31/08/2014 - Zona Reubicacion
Alta Gracia - Aero Club Rio IV58-5
Fusion - Los Zorros22-33
San Martin Villa Maria - Carlos Paz64-12
30/08/2014 - Zona Campeonato
Jockey Club Cordoba - Universitario Cordoba32-5
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Palermo Bajo27-27
La Tablada - Tala R.C.13-27
Urú Curé - Cordoba A.C.22-22
30/08/2014 - Zona Reubicacion
Cordoba Rugby - U.C.C.31-12
24/08/2014 - Zona Reubicacion
Aero Club Rio IV - Carlos Paz7-22
Cordoba Rugby - San Martin Villa Maria15-27
Los Zorros - Alta Gracia14-18
U.C.C. - Fusion29-26
23/08/2014 - Zona Campeonato
Jockey Club Villa Maria - La Tablada36-36
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Cordoba15-13
Tala R.C. - Cordoba A.C.37-32
Urú Curé - Universitario Cordoba32-3
17/08/2014 - Zona Reubicacion
Alta Gracia - Fusion59-12
Cordoba Rugby - Aero Club Rio IV68-7
16/08/2014 - Zona Campeonato
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria26-19
La Tablada - Jockey Club Cordoba18-27
Universitario Cordoba - Palermo Bajo0-46
Urú Curé - Tala R.C.16-17
16/08/2014 - Zona Reubicacion
Carlos Paz - Los Zorros13-18
San Martin Villa Maria - U.C.C.84-7
09/08/2014 - Zona Campeonato
Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba A.C.24-29
Palermo Bajo - La Tablada31-29
Tala R.C. - Universitario Cordoba32-12
Urú Curé - Jockey Club Villa Maria32-15
02/08/2014 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Alta Gracia43-15
Jockey Club Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria49-10
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba19-3
Palermo Bajo - Cordoba A.C.21-21
Tala R.C. - La Tablada43-13
Urú Curé - Carlos Paz59-7
26/07/2014 - First phase
Alta Gracia - Tala R.C.3-57
Carlos Paz - Jockey Club Villa Maria0-75
Cordoba A.C. - Urú Curé29-33
La Tablada - Palermo Bajo20-20
San Martin Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby29-17
Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Cordoba7-36
19/07/2014 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Carlos Paz104-14
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba A.C.18-33
Palermo Bajo - Alta Gracia66-0
Tala R.C. - Cordoba Rugby55-3
Universitario Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria27-13
Urú Curé - La Tablada25-22
06/07/2014 - First phase
Alta Gracia - Urú Curé0-46
Carlos Paz - Universitario Cordoba7-50
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba20-13
Cordoba Rugby - Palermo Bajo0-37
La Tablada - Jockey Club Villa Maria37-23
San Martin Villa Maria - Tala R.C.18-59
28/06/2014 - First phase
Carlos Paz - San Martin Villa Maria0-66
Jockey Club Cordoba - La Tablada13-31
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Alta Gracia83-12
Palermo Bajo - Tala R.C.25-27
Universitario Cordoba - Cordoba A.C.13-19
Urú Curé - Cordoba Rugby34-10
21/06/2014 - First phase
Alta Gracia - Jockey Club Cordoba7-80
Cordoba A.C. - Carlos Paz48-16
Cordoba Rugby - Jockey Club Villa Maria3-33
La Tablada - Universitario Cordoba22-6
San Martin Villa Maria - Palermo Bajo17-42
Tala R.C. - Urú Curé56-7
14/06/2014 - First phase
Carlos Paz - La Tablada12-67
Cordoba A.C. - San Martin Villa Maria52-24
Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby52-23
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Tala R.C.24-20
Universitario Cordoba - Alta Gracia72-0
Urú Curé - Palermo Bajo17-19
08/06/2014 - First phase
Alta Gracia - Carlos Paz12-17
07/06/2014 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Universitario Cordoba20-24
La Tablada - Cordoba A.C.33-33
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Villa Maria31-15
San Martin Villa Maria - Urú Curé21-42
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba43-28
31/05/2014 - First phase
Carlos Paz - Cordoba Rugby16-47
Cordoba A.C. - Alta Gracia120-3
Jockey Club Cordoba - Palermo Bajo21-16
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Urú Curé15-22
La Tablada - San Martin Villa Maria69-7
Universitario Cordoba - Tala R.C.13-61
25/05/2014 - First phase
Palermo Bajo - Universitario Cordoba22-7
24/05/2014 - First phase
Alta Gracia - La Tablada10-54
Cordoba Rugby - Cordoba A.C.9-38
San Martin Villa Maria - Jockey Club Villa Maria0-19
Tala R.C. - Carlos Paz101-0
Urú Curé - Jockey Club Cordoba38-20
17/05/2014 - First phase
Alta Gracia - San Martin Villa Maria0-62
Carlos Paz - Palermo Bajo15-65
Cordoba A.C. - Tala R.C.23-22
Jockey Club Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria32-25
La Tablada - Cordoba Rugby58-5
Universitario Cordoba - Urú Curé18-23