- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo Cordobes Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Copa Glooday

Copa Glooday 2013

First phase
Zona 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Jockey Club Villa Maria2555003793434550Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2La Tablada2054013176425340
3Carlos Paz1453022331785520
4Los Cuervos105203108115-720Qualified for Reubicazion Ascenso
5Los Charabones5510451342-29110
6Universidad Tecnologica1500516371-35501

Matches
First phase
16/03/2013Universidad Tecnologica - La Tablada0-81
17/03/2013Carlos Paz - Los Cuervos24-10
17/03/2013Los Charabones - Jockey Club Villa Maria0-139
23/03/2013Jockey Club Villa Maria - Carlos Paz50-23
24/03/2013La Tablada - Los Cuervos32-20
24/03/2013Universidad Tecnologica - Los Charabones16-22
06/04/2013Los Charabones - La Tablada7-87
07/04/2013Carlos Paz - Universidad Tecnologica114-0
07/04/2013Los Cuervos - Jockey Club Villa Maria0-49
13/04/2013La Tablada - Carlos Paz106-7
14/04/2013Los Charabones - Los Cuervos10-35
14/04/2013Universidad Tecnologica - Jockey Club Villa Maria0-111
20/04/2013Jockey Club Villa Maria - La Tablada30-11
21/04/2013Carlos Paz - Los Charabones65-12
21/04/2013Los Cuervos - Universidad Tecnologica43-0

Zona 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tala R.C.2044003722734540Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2Universitario Cordoba1543012765821830
3San Martin Villa Maria104202141134720
4U.C.C.4410323281-25800Qualified for Reubicazion Ascenso
5U.N.C.1400420332-31201

Matches
First phase
16/03/2013San Martin Villa Maria - U.N.C.53-3
16/03/2013U.C.C. - Universitario Cordoba5-85
23/03/2013Tala R.C. - U.N.C.150-5
23/03/2013Universitario Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria53-16
06/04/2013U.C.C. - Tala R.C.0-112
06/04/2013U.N.C. - Universitario Cordoba0-116
13/04/2013U.C.C. - U.N.C.13-12
14/04/2013Tala R.C. - San Martin Villa Maria73-0
19/04/2013Universitario Cordoba - Tala R.C.22-37
21/04/2013San Martin Villa Maria - U.C.C.72-5

Zona 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Jockey Club Cordoba2044003013626540Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2Palermo Bajo1543012743523930
3Cordoba Rugby1042021971108720
4Jockey Club Rio Cuarto5410370316-24610Qualified for Reubicazion Ascenso
5Villa General Belgrano0400410355-34500

Matches
First phase
16/03/2013Jockey Club Rio Cuarto - Palermo Bajo0-130
17/03/2013Cordoba Rugby - Villa General Belgrano103-0
23/03/2013Jockey Club Cordoba - Villa General Belgrano113-10
23/03/2013Palermo Bajo - Cordoba Rugby60-8
06/04/2013Jockey Club Rio Cuarto - Jockey Club Cordoba0-111
06/04/2013Villa General Belgrano - Palermo Bajo0-69
13/04/2013Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby50-11
13/04/2013Jockey Club Rio Cuarto - Villa General Belgrano70-0
20/04/2013Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Cordoba15-27
21/04/2013Cordoba Rugby - Jockey Club Rio Cuarto75-0

Zona 4
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Urú Curé2555003122628650Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2Cordoba A.C.2154012605620440
3Alta Gracia13530264133-6910
4Los Hurones9520329247-21810Qualified for Reubicazion Ascenso
5Los Zorros6510436239-20311
6Conas000000000

Matches
First phase
16/03/2013Conas - Urú CuréAway team
walk over
16/03/2013Los Hurones - Cordoba A.C.12-65
17/03/2013Alta Gracia - Los Zorros25-12
24/03/2013Cordoba A.C. - Los Zorros113-10
24/03/2013Los Hurones - ConasHome team
walk over
24/03/2013Urú Curé - Alta Gracia62-3
06/04/2013Los Zorros - Urú Curé0-84
07/04/2013Alta Gracia - Los Hurones27-0
07/04/2013Conas - Cordoba A.C.Away team
walk over
13/04/2013Conas - Los ZorrosAway team
walk over
13/04/2013Cordoba A.C. - Alta Gracia59-9
13/04/2013Los Hurones - Urú Curé0-141
20/04/2013Alta Gracia - ConasHome team
walk over
20/04/2013Urú Curé - Cordoba A.C.25-23
21/04/2013Los Zorros - Los Hurones14-17

Zona Campeonato
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tala R.C.4811100152619732971Qualified to semifinals
2La Tablada451192047312734650
3Urú Curé431182148415832661Qualified to quarter finals
4Jockey Club Cordoba371172235018716341
5Cordoba A.C.321160537324412953
6Palermo Bajo301160534418316133
7Jockey Club Villa Maria281151531817714133Qualified for 7th place semifinals
8San Martin Villa Maria2711515262324-6241
9Universitario Cordoba1911308254261-743Qualified for 7th place quarter finals
10Cordoba Rugby911209146434-28810
11Carlos Paz6111010102713-61111
12Alta Gracia111001178705-62701

Alta
Gracia
Carlos
Paz
Cordoba
A.C.
Cordoba
Rugby
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
La
Tablada
Palermo
Bajo
San
Martin
Villa
Maria
Tala
R.C.
Universitario
Cordoba
Urú
Curé
Alta
Gracia
-20-2719-483-480-543-8910-28
Carlos
Paz
-12-775-667-550-9317-52
Cordoba
A.C.
-68-1213-641-2734-3618-37
Cordoba
Rugby
14-10-10-5310-293-638-415-44
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
19-1440-7-30-1424-2412-19
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
81-0-9-2319-1321-2724-17
La
Tablada
95-745-2449-1020-20-78-724-24
Palermo
Bajo
86-5102-013-1234-1918-219-11-
San
Martin
Villa
Maria
49-1715-1422-24-26-3827-148-54
Tala
R.C.
116-332-169-1526-15-37-21
Universitario
Cordoba
40-818-2434-485-2412-17-
Urú
Curé
88-790-022-2236-1343-4927-0-

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Tala R.C.
8/10/2013 - 41-5
Tala R.C.
Jockey Club Cordoba8/17/2013 - 6-15
8/3/2013 - 21-13
Jockey Club Cordoba
Cordoba A.C.La Tablada
La Tablada
8/10/2013 - 16-6
Urú CuréLa Tablada
8/3/2013 - 32-6
Urú Curé
Palermo Bajo
3rd place final
Jockey Club Cordoba
8/17/2013 - 25-16Jockey Club Cordoba
Urú Curé
5th place final
Cordoba A.C.
8/22/2013 - 21-15Cordoba A.C.
Palermo Bajo

Reclasificatorio - 7th place
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Jockey Club Villa Maria
8/10/2013 - 83-7
Jockey Club Villa Maria
Cordoba Rugby8/18/2013 - 18-19
8/4/2013 - 20-28
Carlos Paz
Carlos PazSan Martin Villa Maria
San Martin Villa Maria
8/10/2013 - 19-16
Universitario CordobaSan Martin Villa Maria
8/3/2013 - 76-10
Universitario Cordoba
Alta Gracia
9th place final
Carlos Paz
8/19/2013 - 15-41Universitario Cordoba
Universitario Cordoba
11th place final
Cordoba Rugby
8/18/2013 - 19-10Cordoba Rugby
Alta Gracia

Playout
Playout
Los Cuervos
9/1/2013 - 13-14
9/8/2013 - 23-34
Alta Gracia
Alta Gracia

Matches schedule
08/09/2013 - Playout
Alta Gracia - Los Cuervos34-23
01/09/2013 - Playout
Los Cuervos - Alta Gracia13-14
22/08/2013 - 5th place final
Cordoba A.C. - Palermo Bajo21-15
19/08/2013 - 9th place final Reclasificatorio - 7th place
Carlos Paz - Universitario Cordoba15-41
18/08/2013 - Final Reclasificatorio - 7th place
Jockey Club Villa Maria - San Martin Villa Maria18-19
18/08/2013 - 11th place final Reclasificatorio - 7th place
Cordoba Rugby - Alta Gracia19-10
17/08/2013 - Final
Tala R.C. - La Tablada6-15
17/08/2013 - 3rd place final
Jockey Club Cordoba - Urú Curé25-16
10/08/2013 - Semifinals
La Tablada - Urú Curé16-6
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba41-5
10/08/2013 - Semifinals Reclasificatorio - 7th place
San Martin Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba19-16
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Carlos Paz83-7
04/08/2013 - Quarter finals Reclasificatorio - 7th place
Cordoba Rugby - Carlos Paz20-28
03/08/2013 - Quarter finals
Urú Curé - Palermo Bajo32-6
Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba A.C.21-13
03/08/2013 - Quarter finals Reclasificatorio - 7th place
Universitario Cordoba - Alta Gracia76-10
20/07/2013 - Zona Campeonato
Cordoba A.C. - San Martin Villa Maria41-27
Cordoba Rugby - Carlos Paz14-10
Jockey Club Cordoba - Urú Curé12-19
Jockey Club Villa Maria - La Tablada9-23
Tala R.C. - Alta Gracia116-3
Universitario Cordoba - Palermo Bajo12-17
14/07/2013 - Zona Campeonato
Carlos Paz - Jockey Club Villa Maria7-55
San Martin Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba27-14
13/07/2013 - Zona Campeonato
Alta Gracia - Cordoba A.C.19-48
La Tablada - Jockey Club Cordoba20-20
Palermo Bajo - Cordoba Rugby34-19
Urú Curé - Tala R.C.43-49
07/07/2013 - Zona Campeonato
Cordoba Rugby - San Martin Villa Maria10-29
Jockey Club Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria30-14
06/07/2013 - Zona Campeonato
Cordoba A.C. - Urú Curé18-37
Palermo Bajo - Carlos Paz102-0
Tala R.C. - La Tablada9-15
Universitario Cordoba - Alta Gracia40-8
29/06/2013 - Zona Campeonato
Alta Gracia - Cordoba Rugby3-48
Carlos Paz - Jockey Club Cordoba5-66
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Tala R.C.21-27
La Tablada - Cordoba A.C.45-24
San Martin Villa Maria - Palermo Bajo22-24
Urú Curé - Universitario Cordoba27-0
23/06/2013 - Zona Campeonato
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria13-6
San Martin Villa Maria - Carlos Paz49-17
22/06/2013 - Zona Campeonato
Cordoba Rugby - Urú Curé5-44
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba32-16
21/06/2013 - Zona Campeonato
Palermo Bajo - Alta Gracia86-5
Universitario Cordoba - La Tablada5-24
16/06/2013 - Zona Campeonato
Alta Gracia - San Martin Villa Maria10-28
15/06/2013 - Zona Campeonato
Carlos Paz - Tala R.C.0-93
Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba A.C.19-14
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba24-17
Urú Curé - Palermo Bajo36-13
14/06/2013 - Zona Campeonato
La Tablada - Cordoba Rugby49-10
01/06/2013 - Zona Campeonato
Alta Gracia - Carlos Paz20-27
Cordoba A.C. - Tala R.C.34-36
Cordoba Rugby - Jockey Club Villa Maria10-53
Palermo Bajo - La Tablada9-11
San Martin Villa Maria - Urú Curé8-54
Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Cordoba34-48
26/05/2013 - Zona Campeonato
Urú Curé - Alta Gracia88-7
25/05/2013 - Zona Campeonato
Carlos Paz - Cordoba A.C.12-77
Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby40-7
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Palermo Bajo19-13
La Tablada - San Martin Villa Maria78-7
Tala R.C. - Universitario Cordoba37-21
18/05/2013 - Zona Campeonato
Alta Gracia - La Tablada3-89
Cordoba Rugby - Tala R.C.3-63
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Cordoba18-21
San Martin Villa Maria - Jockey Club Villa Maria15-14
Universitario Cordoba - Cordoba A.C.18-24
Urú Curé - Carlos Paz90-0
12/05/2013 - Zona Campeonato
Jockey Club Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria24-24
11/05/2013 - Zona Campeonato
Carlos Paz - Universitario Cordoba17-52
Cordoba A.C. - Cordoba Rugby68-12
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Alta Gracia81-0
La Tablada - Urú Curé24-24
Tala R.C. - Palermo Bajo26-15
05/05/2013 - Zona Campeonato
Urú Curé - Jockey Club Villa Maria22-22
04/05/2013 - Zona Campeonato
Alta Gracia - Jockey Club Cordoba0-54
Cordoba Rugby - Universitario Cordoba8-41
La Tablada - Carlos Paz95-7
Palermo Bajo - Cordoba A.C.13-12
San Martin Villa Maria - Tala R.C.26-38
21/04/2013 - First phase
Carlos Paz - Los Charabones65-12
Cordoba Rugby - Jockey Club Rio Cuarto75-0
Los Cuervos - Universidad Tecnologica43-0
Los Zorros - Los Hurones14-17
San Martin Villa Maria - U.C.C.72-5
20/04/2013 - First phase
Alta Gracia - ConasHome team
walk over
Jockey Club Villa Maria - La Tablada30-11
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Cordoba15-27
Urú Curé - Cordoba A.C.25-23
19/04/2013 - First phase
Universitario Cordoba - Tala R.C.22-37
14/04/2013 - First phase
Los Charabones - Los Cuervos10-35
Tala R.C. - San Martin Villa Maria73-0
Universidad Tecnologica - Jockey Club Villa Maria0-111
13/04/2013 - First phase
Conas - Los ZorrosAway team
walk over
Cordoba A.C. - Alta Gracia59-9
Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby50-11
Jockey Club Rio Cuarto - Villa General Belgrano70-0
La Tablada - Carlos Paz106-7
Los Hurones - Urú Curé0-141
U.C.C. - U.N.C.13-12
07/04/2013 - First phase
Alta Gracia - Los Hurones27-0
Carlos Paz - Universidad Tecnologica114-0
Conas - Cordoba A.C.Away team
walk over
Los Cuervos - Jockey Club Villa Maria0-49
06/04/2013 - First phase
Jockey Club Rio Cuarto - Jockey Club Cordoba0-111
Los Charabones - La Tablada7-87
Los Zorros - Urú Curé0-84
U.C.C. - Tala R.C.0-112
U.N.C. - Universitario Cordoba0-116
Villa General Belgrano - Palermo Bajo0-69
24/03/2013 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Los Zorros113-10
La Tablada - Los Cuervos32-20
Los Hurones - ConasHome team
walk over
Universidad Tecnologica - Los Charabones16-22
Urú Curé - Alta Gracia62-3
23/03/2013 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Villa General Belgrano113-10
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Carlos Paz50-23
Palermo Bajo - Cordoba Rugby60-8
Tala R.C. - U.N.C.150-5
Universitario Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria53-16
17/03/2013 - First phase
Alta Gracia - Los Zorros25-12
Carlos Paz - Los Cuervos24-10
Cordoba Rugby - Villa General Belgrano103-0
Los Charabones - Jockey Club Villa Maria0-139
16/03/2013 - First phase
Conas - Urú CuréAway team
walk over
Jockey Club Rio Cuarto - Palermo Bajo0-130
Los Hurones - Cordoba A.C.12-65
San Martin Villa Maria - U.N.C.53-3
U.C.C. - Universitario Cordoba5-85
Universidad Tecnologica - La Tablada0-81