- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo Cordobes Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Copa Citi

Cordoba - Copa Citi 2011

Teams variations
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2010:Carlos Paz - U.N.C.

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tala R.C.4711101049919330650Qualified for Zona A
2Jockey Club Cordoba4711100141815226670Qualified for Zona B
3La Tablada451190242416925572
4Cordoba A.C.391171342316525863Qualified for Zona A
5Jockey Club Villa Maria31116143132456841
6Palermo Bajo30116232411885320Qualified for Zona B
7Urú Curé271141634521313254
8Universitario Cordoba26115062942712333Qualified for Zona A
9Cordoba Rugby1611308214325-11131
10San Martin Villa Maria911209182396-21410Qualified for Zona B
11Carlos Paz5111010144528-38401
12U.N.C.1110011113765-65210Qualified for Zona A

Carlos
Paz
Cordoba
A.C.
Cordoba
Rugby
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
La
Tablada
Palermo
Bajo
San
Martin
Villa
Maria
Tala
R.C.
U.N.C.Universitario
Cordoba
Urú
Curé
Carlos
Paz
-3-6017-467-6410-4118-2519-47
Cordoba
A.C.
-6-1039-1620-2282-1236-522-22
Cordoba
Rugby
5-72-8-4036-1740-79-20
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
-26-2216-1420-1285-042-1036-25
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
25-8-21-4346-2050-1232-21
La
Tablada
70-1930-2340-8-23-552-016-21
Palermo
Bajo
30-1518-3018-623-23-25-1424-24
San
Martin
Villa
Maria
16-2619-593-29-64-1216-360-44
Tala
R.C.
36-3048-1829-2059-8-150-0
U.N.C.16-240-9213-55-7-5226-75
Universitario
Cordoba
71-1222-2817-2126-30-23-20
Urú
Curé
58-031-1535-373-1011-12-

Second phase
Zona A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tala R.C.5055002237714650Qualified for Liguilla Campeonato
2Cordoba A.C.4254012545819640
3Jockey Club Villa Maria3053021661363030Qualified for Liguilla de Plata
4Universitario Cordoba2752031821443852
5Cordoba Rugby125104110171-6130Qualified for Liguilla de Bronce
6U.N.C.1500550399-34900
Points from previous phases acquired against teams of the same group were maintained.

Matches
Second phase
16/07/2011Cordoba A.C. - Cordoba Rugby51-0
16/07/2011U.N.C. - Tala R.C.7-91
16/07/2011Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria27-33
23/07/2011Cordoba A.C. - Tala R.C.6-20
23/07/2011Universitario Cordoba - U.N.C.70-19
24/07/2011Cordoba Rugby - Jockey Club Villa Maria20-29
30/07/2011U.N.C. - Cordoba A.C.0-110
30/07/2011Universitario Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby31-18
31/07/2011Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria29-18
06/08/2011Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba A.C.10-46
06/08/2011Tala R.C. - Universitario Cordoba33-26
06/08/2011U.N.C. - Cordoba Rugby10-52
13/08/2011Cordoba Rugby - Tala R.C.20-50
13/08/2011U.N.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria14-76
13/08/2011Universitario Cordoba - Cordoba A.C.28-41

Zona B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1La Tablada4354012736021351Qualified for Liguilla Campeonato
2Jockey Club Cordoba3552031741106421
3Palermo Bajo355500155797620Qualified for Liguilla de Plata
4Urú Curé2853021811156630
5Carlos Paz7510475275-20020Qualified for Liguilla de Bronce
6San Martin Villa Maria7500561280-21911
Points from previous phases acquired against teams of the same group were maintained.

Matches
Second phase
16/07/2011Jockey Club Cordoba - Carlos Paz66-10
16/07/2011Palermo Bajo - Urú Curé32-16
16/07/2011San Martin Villa Maria - La Tablada8-78
23/07/2011Carlos Paz - Urú Curé24-61
23/07/2011La Tablada - Jockey Club Cordoba52-0
24/07/2011San Martin Villa Maria - Palermo Bajo18-33
30/07/2011Carlos Paz - La Tablada5-77
30/07/2011Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Cordoba18-15
31/07/2011Urú Curé - San Martin Villa Maria60-3
06/08/2011Palermo Bajo - La Tablada28-23
06/08/2011San Martin Villa Maria - Carlos Paz27-29
06/08/2011Urú Curé - Jockey Club Cordoba25-13
13/08/2011Carlos Paz - Palermo Bajo7-44
13/08/2011Jockey Club Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria80-5
13/08/2011La Tablada - Urú Curé43-19

Liguilla Campeonato
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Cordoba A.C.43201645311Winner
1La Tablada4320141329
1Tala R.C.4320158562
4Jockey Club Cordoba030033961-22

Matches
Liguilla Campeonato
27/08/2011La Tablada - Cordoba A.C.16-13
27/08/2011Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba22-19
03/09/2011Cordoba A.C. - Tala R.C.25-20
03/09/2011La Tablada - Jockey Club Cordoba13-3
11/09/2011Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba26-17
11/09/2011Tala R.C. - La Tablada16-12

Liguilla de Plata
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Jockey Club Villa Maria43201634914
1Universitario Cordoba432017879-1
1Urú Curé43201865333
4Palermo Bajo030034793-46

Matches
Liguilla de Plata
29/08/2011Universitario Cordoba - Palermo Bajo35-27
29/08/2011Urú Curé - Jockey Club Villa Maria22-17
04/09/2011Jockey Club Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba23-10
04/09/2011Palermo Bajo - Urú Curé3-35
11/09/2011Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Villa Maria17-23
11/09/2011Universitario Cordoba - Urú Curé33-29

Liguilla de Bronce
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Cordoba Rugby633001163185
2San Martin Villa Maria43201823547
3Carlos Paz231025278-26
4U.N.C.0300336142-106Qualified for playout

Matches
Liguilla de Bronce
29/08/2011Cordoba Rugby - U.N.C.64-5
29/08/2011San Martin Villa Maria - Carlos Paz20-10
04/09/2011Carlos Paz - U.N.C.32-24
04/09/2011Cordoba Rugby - San Martin Villa Maria18-16
11/09/2011Cordoba Rugby - Carlos Paz34-10
11/09/2011San Martin Villa Maria - U.N.C.46-7

Playout
Playout
U.N.C.
10/27/2011 - 10-27Los Cuervos
Los Cuervos

Matches schedule
27/10/2011 - Playout
U.N.C. - Los Cuervos10-27
11/09/2011 - Liguilla Campeonato
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba26-17
Tala R.C. - La Tablada16-12
11/09/2011 - Liguilla de Plata
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Villa Maria17-23
Universitario Cordoba - Urú Curé33-29
11/09/2011 - Liguilla de Bronce
Cordoba Rugby - Carlos Paz34-10
San Martin Villa Maria - U.N.C.46-7
04/09/2011 - Liguilla de Plata
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba23-10
Palermo Bajo - Urú Curé3-35
04/09/2011 - Liguilla de Bronce
Carlos Paz - U.N.C.32-24
Cordoba Rugby - San Martin Villa Maria18-16
03/09/2011 - Liguilla Campeonato
Cordoba A.C. - Tala R.C.25-20
La Tablada - Jockey Club Cordoba13-3
29/08/2011 - Liguilla de Plata
Universitario Cordoba - Palermo Bajo35-27
Urú Curé - Jockey Club Villa Maria22-17
29/08/2011 - Liguilla de Bronce
Cordoba Rugby - U.N.C.64-5
San Martin Villa Maria - Carlos Paz20-10
27/08/2011 - Liguilla Campeonato
La Tablada - Cordoba A.C.16-13
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba22-19
13/08/2011 - Second phase
Carlos Paz - Palermo Bajo7-44
Cordoba Rugby - Tala R.C.20-50
Jockey Club Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria80-5
La Tablada - Urú Curé43-19
U.N.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria14-76
Universitario Cordoba - Cordoba A.C.28-41
06/08/2011 - Second phase
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba A.C.10-46
Palermo Bajo - La Tablada28-23
San Martin Villa Maria - Carlos Paz27-29
Tala R.C. - Universitario Cordoba33-26
U.N.C. - Cordoba Rugby10-52
Urú Curé - Jockey Club Cordoba25-13
31/07/2011 - Second phase
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria29-18
Urú Curé - San Martin Villa Maria60-3
30/07/2011 - Second phase
Carlos Paz - La Tablada5-77
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Cordoba18-15
U.N.C. - Cordoba A.C.0-110
Universitario Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby31-18
24/07/2011 - Second phase
Cordoba Rugby - Jockey Club Villa Maria20-29
San Martin Villa Maria - Palermo Bajo18-33
23/07/2011 - Second phase
Carlos Paz - Urú Curé24-61
Cordoba A.C. - Tala R.C.6-20
La Tablada - Jockey Club Cordoba52-0
Universitario Cordoba - U.N.C.70-19
16/07/2011 - Second phase
Cordoba A.C. - Cordoba Rugby51-0
Jockey Club Cordoba - Carlos Paz66-10
Palermo Bajo - Urú Curé32-16
San Martin Villa Maria - La Tablada8-78
U.N.C. - Tala R.C.7-91
Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria27-33
10/07/2011 - First phase
San Martin Villa Maria - Jockey Club Villa Maria3-29
09/07/2011 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Cordoba A.C.5-72
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba29-20
U.N.C. - Carlos Paz16-24
Universitario Cordoba - Palermo Bajo17-21
Urú Curé - La Tablada35-37
03/07/2011 - First phase
Jockey Club Villa Maria - U.N.C.46-20
La Tablada - San Martin Villa Maria52-0
02/07/2011 - First phase
Carlos Paz - Tala R.C.19-47
Cordoba A.C. - Urú Curé22-22
Jockey Club Cordoba - Universitario Cordoba42-10
Palermo Bajo - Cordoba Rugby18-6
25/06/2011 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Jockey Club Cordoba8-40
La Tablada - Jockey Club Villa Maria40-8
San Martin Villa Maria - Cordoba A.C.16-26
Tala R.C. - U.N.C.150-0
Universitario Cordoba - Carlos Paz71-12
Urú Curé - Palermo Bajo3-10
19/06/2011 - First phase
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Tala R.C.21-43
Palermo Bajo - San Martin Villa Maria25-14
18/06/2011 - First phase
Carlos Paz - Cordoba Rugby17-46
Cordoba A.C. - La Tablada20-22
Jockey Club Cordoba - Urú Curé36-25
U.N.C. - Universitario Cordoba7-52
12/06/2011 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria39-16
San Martin Villa Maria - Jockey Club Cordoba19-59
Universitario Cordoba - Tala R.C.26-30
Urú Curé - Carlos Paz58-0
11/06/2011 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - U.N.C.40-7
La Tablada - Palermo Bajo23-5
05/06/2011 - First phase
Carlos Paz - San Martin Villa Maria18-25
Jockey Club Cordoba - La Tablada16-14
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba50-12
Palermo Bajo - Cordoba A.C.18-30
04/06/2011 - First phase
Tala R.C. - Cordoba Rugby48-18
U.N.C. - Urú Curé26-75
29/05/2011 - First phase
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Villa Maria23-23
San Martin Villa Maria - U.N.C.64-12
28/05/2011 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba6-10
Cordoba Rugby - Universitario Cordoba9-20
La Tablada - Carlos Paz70-19
Urú Curé - Tala R.C.11-12
22/05/2011 - First phase
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby25-8
Tala R.C. - San Martin Villa Maria59-8
21/05/2011 - First phase
Carlos Paz - Cordoba A.C.3-60
Jockey Club Cordoba - Palermo Bajo20-12
U.N.C. - La Tablada0-92
Universitario Cordoba - Urú Curé23-20
15/05/2011 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria26-22
San Martin Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba16-36
14/05/2011 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - U.N.C.82-12
La Tablada - Tala R.C.16-21
Palermo Bajo - Carlos Paz30-15
Urú Curé - Cordoba Rugby31-15
08/05/2011 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - San Martin Villa Maria36-17
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Urú Curé32-21
07/05/2011 - First phase
Carlos Paz - Jockey Club Cordoba7-64
Tala R.C. - Cordoba A.C.36-30
U.N.C. - Palermo Bajo13-55
Universitario Cordoba - La Tablada22-28
01/05/2011 - First phase
Carlos Paz - Jockey Club Villa Maria10-41
San Martin Villa Maria - Urú Curé0-44
30/04/2011 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Universitario Cordoba36-5
Jockey Club Cordoba - U.N.C.85-0
La Tablada - Cordoba Rugby30-23
Palermo Bajo - Tala R.C.24-24