- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo Cordobes Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Copa Kadicard

Cordoba - Copa Kadicard 2010

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1La Tablada3898013296026951Qualified for Zona A
2Jockey Club Villa Maria3798102091248530Qualified for Zona B
3Tala R.C.3296122251517451
4Cordoba A.C.3096032481836542Qualified for Zona A
5Jockey Club Cordoba259504199192732
6Universitario Cordoba189405164216-5202Qualified for Zona B
7Urú Curé159216177233-5623
8Cordoba Rugby119216143308-16510Qualified for Zona A
9Palermo Bajo109108148191-4315
10San Martin Villa Maria99108157341-18423Qualified for Zona B

Cordoba
A.C.
Cordoba
Rugby
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
La
Tablada
Palermo
Bajo
San
Martin
Villa
Maria
Tala
R.C.
Universitario
Cordoba
Urú
Curé
Cordoba
A.C.
-52-1825-2024-1927-32
Cordoba
Rugby
-12-3514-2911-1028-2725-25
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
-16-1920-1728-2030-2631-19
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
21-20-18-1443-1012-1225-10
La
Tablada
21-773-922-12-74-518-6
Palermo
Bajo
9-210-32-17-2223-33
San
Martin
Villa
Maria
20-2714-41-11-4633-30
Tala
R.C.
30-1432-714-12-22-24
Universitario
Cordoba
13-3927-123-3724-1726-31-
Urú
Curé
19-2719-210-388-13-

Second phase
Zona A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1La Tablada364400104584620Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2Cordoba A.C.244211111714010
3Jockey Club Cordoba23421177562121
4Cordoba Rugby10410366128-6211Qualified for Zona Permanencia
5Palermo Bajo540045398-4502
Points from previous phases acquired against teams of the same group were maintained.

Matches
Second phase
03/07/2010Cordoba Rugby - La Tablada20-34
03/07/2010Palermo Bajo - Cordoba A.C.18-24
11/07/2010Cordoba A.C. - La Tablada14-27
11/07/2010Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Cordoba3-22
17/07/2010Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba A.C.21-21
17/07/2010Palermo Bajo - Cordoba Rugby11-15
25/07/2010Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby31-26
25/07/2010La Tablada - Palermo Bajo37-21
01/08/2010Cordoba Rugby - Cordoba A.C.5-52
01/08/2010Jockey Club Cordoba - La Tablada3-6

Zona B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Jockey Club Villa Maria27420280671321Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2Urú Curé264400144469820
3Tala R.C.23420288493911
4Universitario Cordoba1842028490-611Qualified for Zona Permanencia
5San Martin Villa Maria6400421165-14400
Points from previous phases acquired against teams of the same group were maintained.

Matches
Second phase
04/07/2010Jockey Club Villa Maria - Urú Curé17-22
04/07/2010Tala R.C. - San Martin Villa Maria43-0
11/07/2010San Martin Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba21-29
11/07/2010Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria22-11
18/07/2010Tala R.C. - Universitario Cordoba7-19
18/07/2010Urú Curé - San Martin Villa Maria66-0
25/07/2010San Martin Villa Maria - Jockey Club Villa Maria0-27
25/07/2010Universitario Cordoba - Urú Curé13-37
01/08/2010Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria23-25
01/08/2010Urú Curé - Tala R.C.19-16

Zona Campeonato
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1La Tablada40330086493730Qualified to semifinals
2Cordoba A.C.283300107713630
3Jockey Club Villa Maria2431026375-1201
4Tala R.C.2030037499-2521
5Jockey Club Cordoba1731027682-622Qualified for 5th place semifinals
6Urú Curé1731026595-3020
Points from previous phases acquired against teams of the same group were maintained.

Matches
Zona Campeonato
07/08/2010Cordoba A.C. - Urú Curé40-29
07/08/2010Tala R.C. - La Tablada20-33
08/08/2010Jockey Club Villa Maria - Jockey Club Cordoba25-19
14/08/2010Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria32-15
14/08/2010Jockey Club Cordoba - Tala R.C.31-27
14/08/2010La Tablada - Urú Curé29-6
21/08/2010La Tablada - Jockey Club Villa Maria24-23
21/08/2010Tala R.C. - Cordoba A.C.27-35
21/08/2010Urú Curé - Jockey Club Cordoba30-26

Zona Permanencia
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Cordoba Rugby1821103330300Qualified for 5th place semifinals
2Universitario Cordoba1820023035-502
3Palermo Bajo1211001614200Qualified for 9th place final
4San Martin Villa Maria510101414000
Points from previous phases acquired against teams of the same group were maintained.

Matches
Zona Permanencia
07/08/2010Universitario Cordoba - Palermo Bajo14-16
08/08/2010San Martin Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby14-14
14/08/2010Cordoba Rugby - Universitario Cordoba19-16
14/08/2010Palermo Bajo - San Martin Villa MariaCancelled

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
La Tablada
8/28/2010 - 20-11La Tablada
9/12/2010 - 17-20
Tala R.C.Cordoba A.C.
Jockey Club Villa Maria
8/28/2010 - 7-53
Cordoba A.C.
Cordoba A.C.
3rd place final
Jockey Club Villa Maria
9/12/2010 - 12-38Tala R.C.
Tala R.C.

Reclasificatorio - 5th place
SemifinalsFinal
Jockey Club Cordoba
8/28/2010 - 29-15Jockey Club Cordoba
9/5/2010 - 37-20
Cordoba RugbyJockey Club Cordoba
Urú Curé
8/28/2010 - 37-26
Urú Curé
Universitario Cordoba
7th place final
Cordoba Rugby
9/5/2010 - 11-6Cordoba Rugby
Universitario Cordoba

Reclasificatorio - 9th place

Matches schedule
12/09/2010 - Final
La Tablada - Cordoba A.C.17-20
12/09/2010 - 3rd place final
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Tala R.C.12-38
05/09/2010 - Final Reclasificatorio - 5th place
Jockey Club Cordoba - Urú Curé37-20
05/09/2010 - 7th place final Reclasificatorio - 5th place
Cordoba Rugby - Universitario Cordoba11-6
29/08/2010 - Final Reclasificatorio - 9th place
Palermo Bajo - San Martin Villa Maria23-8
28/08/2010 - Semifinals
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba A.C.7-53
La Tablada - Tala R.C.20-11
28/08/2010 - Semifinals Reclasificatorio - 5th place
Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby29-15
Urú Curé - Universitario Cordoba37-26
21/08/2010 - Zona Campeonato
La Tablada - Jockey Club Villa Maria24-23
Tala R.C. - Cordoba A.C.27-35
Urú Curé - Jockey Club Cordoba30-26
14/08/2010 - Zona Campeonato
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria32-15
Jockey Club Cordoba - Tala R.C.31-27
La Tablada - Urú Curé29-6
14/08/2010 - Zona Permanencia
Cordoba Rugby - Universitario Cordoba19-16
Palermo Bajo - San Martin Villa MariaCancelled
08/08/2010 - Zona Campeonato
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Jockey Club Cordoba25-19
08/08/2010 - Zona Permanencia
San Martin Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby14-14
07/08/2010 - Zona Campeonato
Cordoba A.C. - Urú Curé40-29
Tala R.C. - La Tablada20-33
07/08/2010 - Zona Permanencia
Universitario Cordoba - Palermo Bajo14-16
01/08/2010 - Second phase
Cordoba Rugby - Cordoba A.C.5-52
Jockey Club Cordoba - La Tablada3-6
Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria23-25
Urú Curé - Tala R.C.19-16
25/07/2010 - Second phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby31-26
La Tablada - Palermo Bajo37-21
San Martin Villa Maria - Jockey Club Villa Maria0-27
Universitario Cordoba - Urú Curé13-37
18/07/2010 - Second phase
Tala R.C. - Universitario Cordoba7-19
Urú Curé - San Martin Villa Maria66-0
17/07/2010 - Second phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba A.C.21-21
Palermo Bajo - Cordoba Rugby11-15
11/07/2010 - Second phase
Cordoba A.C. - La Tablada14-27
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Cordoba3-22
San Martin Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba21-29
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria22-11
04/07/2010 - Second phase
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Urú Curé17-22
Tala R.C. - San Martin Villa Maria43-0
03/07/2010 - Second phase
Cordoba Rugby - La Tablada20-34
Palermo Bajo - Cordoba A.C.18-24
26/06/2010 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba25-20
Jockey Club Villa Maria - San Martin Villa Maria43-10
Palermo Bajo - La Tablada0-32
Tala R.C. - Cordoba Rugby30-14
Urú Curé - Universitario Cordoba8-13
20/06/2010 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Jockey Club Villa Maria14-29
San Martin Villa Maria - Palermo Bajo14-41
19/06/2010 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Urú Curé31-19
La Tablada - Cordoba A.C.21-7
Universitario Cordoba - Tala R.C.26-31
12/06/2010 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Palermo Bajo24-19
Cordoba Rugby - San Martin Villa Maria28-27
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba25-10
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba32-7
Urú Curé - La Tablada0-38
06/06/2010 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria16-19
San Martin Villa Maria - Cordoba A.C.20-27
05/06/2010 - First phase
La Tablada - Tala R.C.18-6
Palermo Bajo - Urú Curé23-33
Universitario Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby27-12
30/05/2010 - First phase
Jockey Club Villa Maria - La Tablada18-14
Universitario Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria24-17
29/05/2010 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Jockey Club Cordoba12-35
Tala R.C. - Palermo Bajo14-12
Urú Curé - Cordoba A.C.19-27
23/05/2010 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Universitario Cordoba30-26
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Villa Maria9-21
22/05/2010 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Tala R.C.27-32
La Tablada - Cordoba Rugby73-9
San Martin Villa Maria - Urú Curé33-30
15/05/2010 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Palermo Bajo11-10
Jockey Club Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria28-20
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba A.C.21-20
Tala R.C. - Urú Curé22-24
Universitario Cordoba - La Tablada3-37
09/05/2010 - First phase
San Martin Villa Maria - Tala R.C.11-46
Urú Curé - Jockey Club Villa Maria19-21
08/05/2010 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Cordoba Rugby52-18
La Tablada - Jockey Club Cordoba22-12
Palermo Bajo - Universitario Cordoba17-22
01/05/2010 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Urú Curé25-25
Jockey Club Cordoba - Palermo Bajo20-17
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Tala R.C.12-12
La Tablada - San Martin Villa Maria74-5
Universitario Cordoba - Cordoba A.C.13-39