- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo Cordobes Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Copa Kadicard

Cordoba - Copa Kadicard 2009

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Jockey Club Villa Maria3498012171338420Qualified for Zona A
2Cordoba A.C.33961226414511952Qualified for Zona B
3Tala R.C.30961233511721831
4Jockey Club Cordoba2795131971385932Qualified for Zona A
5La Tablada2595042011594241
6Universitario Cordoba209405215211422Qualified for Zona B
7Urú Curé209405165223-5822
8Palermo Bajo169315149213-6402Qualified for Zona A
9Cordoba Rugby59108107249-14201
10San Martin Villa Maria59108107369-26210Qualified for Zona B

Cordoba
A.C.
Cordoba
Rugby
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
La
Tablada
Palermo
Bajo
San
Martin
Villa
Maria
Tala
R.C.
Universitario
Cordoba
Urú
Curé
Cordoba
A.C.
-16-1125-2610-1333-22
Cordoba
Rugby
10-38-3-2420-118-47
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
-31-1921-2123-1326-27
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
32-6-16-1525-614-1350-10
La
Tablada
13-2721-919-9-31-1333-24
Palermo
Bajo
30-2213-19-23-113-5012-16
San
Martin
Villa
Maria
10-535-343-45-31-30
Tala
R.C.
25-2532-10104-13-31-15
Universitario
Cordoba
33-2014-1633-2135-176-20-
Urú
Curé
15-3713-915-1826-1425-21-

Second phase
Zona A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Jockey Club Villa Maria394301150777340Qualified to semifinals
2La Tablada3844001683213630
3Jockey Club Cordoba27420290103-1310Qualified to 5th place final
4Palermo Bajo17410376174-9810Qualified for 7th place final
5Cordoba Rugby3400465163-9801Qualified for 9th place final
Points acquired in first phase against teams of the same group were completely maintained.
Other points were halved.

Matches
Second phase
26/07/2009Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby22-16
26/07/2009Jockey Club Villa Maria - Palermo Bajo50-20
02/08/2009Cordoba Rugby - La Tablada13-47
02/08/2009Jockey Club Villa Maria - Jockey Club Cordoba38-14
08/08/2009Cordoba Rugby - Palermo Bajo20-48
08/08/2009Jockey Club Cordoba - La Tablada3-41
16/08/2009Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby46-16
16/08/2009La Tablada - Palermo Bajo53-0
22/08/2009La Tablada - Jockey Club Villa Maria27-16
22/08/2009Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Cordoba8-51

Zona B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Cordoba A.C.4143011757210331Qualified to semifinals
2Tala R.C.404400132884420
3Universitario Cordoba20402297105-830Qualified to 5th place final
4Urú Curé194112146945210Qualified for 7th place final
5San Martin Villa Maria6401357248-19110Qualified for 9th place final
Points acquired in first phase against teams of the same group were completely maintained.
Other points were halved.

Matches
Second phase
26/07/2009Cordoba A.C. - Urú Curé39-20
26/07/2009San Martin Villa Maria - Tala R.C.32-47
02/08/2009Cordoba A.C. - Tala R.C.23-28
02/08/2009Universitario Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria38-20
08/08/2009Tala R.C. - Universitario Cordoba26-16
08/08/2009Urú Curé - San Martin Villa Maria85-0
16/08/2009Cordoba A.C. - San Martin Villa Maria78-5
16/08/2009Universitario Cordoba - Urú Curé24-24
22/08/2009Universitario Cordoba - Cordoba A.C.19-35
22/08/2009Urú Curé - Tala R.C.17-31

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Cordoba A.C.
9/6/2009 - 25-26La Tablada
9/12/2009 - 10-12
La TabladaJockey Club Villa Maria
Tala R.C.
9/6/2009 - 12-19
Jockey Club Villa Maria
Jockey Club Villa Maria
3rd place final
Tala R.C.
9/12/2009 - 11-16Cordoba A.C.
Cordoba A.C.

Finals
5th place final
Jockey Club Cordoba
9/12/2009 - 19-18Jockey Club Cordoba
Universitario Cordoba
7th place final
Urú Curé
9/6/2009 - 24-32Palermo Bajo
Palermo Bajo
9th place final
Cordoba Rugby
9/6/2009 - 27-12Cordoba Rugby
San Martin Villa Maria

Matches schedule
12/09/2009 - Final
La Tablada - Jockey Club Villa Maria10-12
12/09/2009 - 3rd place final
Tala R.C. - Cordoba A.C.11-16
12/09/2009 - 5th place final Finals
Jockey Club Cordoba - Universitario Cordoba19-18
06/09/2009 - Semifinals
Cordoba A.C. - La Tablada25-26
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria12-19
06/09/2009 - 7th place final Finals
Urú Curé - Palermo Bajo24-32
06/09/2009 - 9th place final Finals
Cordoba Rugby - San Martin Villa Maria27-12
22/08/2009 - Second phase
La Tablada - Jockey Club Villa Maria27-16
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Cordoba8-51
Universitario Cordoba - Cordoba A.C.19-35
Urú Curé - Tala R.C.17-31
16/08/2009 - Second phase
Cordoba A.C. - San Martin Villa Maria78-5
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby46-16
La Tablada - Palermo Bajo53-0
Universitario Cordoba - Urú Curé24-24
08/08/2009 - Second phase
Cordoba Rugby - Palermo Bajo20-48
Jockey Club Cordoba - La Tablada3-41
Tala R.C. - Universitario Cordoba26-16
Urú Curé - San Martin Villa Maria85-0
02/08/2009 - Second phase
Cordoba A.C. - Tala R.C.23-28
Cordoba Rugby - La Tablada13-47
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Jockey Club Cordoba38-14
Universitario Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria38-20
26/07/2009 - Second phase
Cordoba A.C. - Urú Curé39-20
Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby22-16
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Palermo Bajo50-20
San Martin Villa Maria - Tala R.C.32-47
21/06/2009 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria25-26
Jockey Club Cordoba - Palermo Bajo21-21
San Martin Villa Maria - Urú Curé31-30
Tala R.C. - La Tablada32-10
Universitario Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby33-20
14/06/2009 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Cordoba A.C.10-38
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Tala R.C.14-13
Palermo Bajo - San Martin Villa Maria23-11
Urú Curé - Universitario Cordoba25-21
13/06/2009 - First phase
La Tablada - Jockey Club Cordoba19-9
07/06/2009 - First phase
San Martin Villa Maria - La Tablada3-45
06/06/2009 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria31-19
Tala R.C. - Cordoba A.C.25-25
Universitario Cordoba - Palermo Bajo33-21
Urú Curé - Cordoba Rugby13-9
31/05/2009 - First phase
Jockey Club Villa Maria - San Martin Villa Maria25-6
La Tablada - Universitario Cordoba33-24
30/05/2009 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba16-11
Cordoba Rugby - Tala R.C.8-47
Palermo Bajo - Urú Curé12-16
17/05/2009 - First phase
Palermo Bajo - Cordoba Rugby30-22
San Martin Villa Maria - Cordoba A.C.10-53
Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria14-16
Urú Curé - La Tablada26-14
16/05/2009 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Tala R.C.23-13
10/05/2009 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Jockey Club Cordoba3-24
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Urú Curé50-10
La Tablada - Palermo Bajo31-13
Tala R.C. - San Martin Villa Maria104-13
09/05/2009 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Universitario Cordoba33-22
06/05/2009 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Palermo Bajo10-13
03/05/2009 - First phase
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Villa Maria13-19
San Martin Villa Maria - Jockey Club Cordoba5-34
Urú Curé - Cordoba A.C.15-37
02/05/2009 - First phase
La Tablada - Cordoba Rugby21-9
Universitario Cordoba - Tala R.C.6-20
27/04/2009 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - San Martin Villa Maria20-11
Jockey Club Villa Maria - La Tablada16-15
26/04/2009 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Universitario Cordoba26-27
Tala R.C. - Urú Curé31-15
19/04/2009 - First phase
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby32-6
La Tablada - Cordoba A.C.13-27
Universitario Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria35-17
18/04/2009 - First phase
Palermo Bajo - Tala R.C.3-50
Urú Curé - Jockey Club Cordoba15-18