- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo Cordobes Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Copa Kadicard

Cordoba - Copa Kadicard 2005

Teams variations
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2005:U.N.C.

Final results

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tala R.C.35971128313514841Qualified for Zona A
2Cordoba A.C.3397112281666230Qualified for Zona B
3Jockey Club Villa Maria3096121831394431
4La Tablada2695042241547033Qualified for Zona A
5Cordoba Rugby2495041891652422
6Jockey Club Cordoba229504163171-802Qualified for Zona B
7Universitario Cordoba199306159215-5625
8Palermo Bajo169315156205-4902Qualified for Zona A
9Urú Curé99108142200-5814
10San Martin Villa Maria59108115292-17701Qualified for Zona B

Cordoba
A.C.
Cordoba
Rugby
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
La
Tablada
Palermo
Bajo
San
Martin
Villa
Maria
Tala
R.C.
Universitario
Cordoba
Urú
Curé
Cordoba
A.C.
-23-826-1118-3819-19
Cordoba
Rugby
-20-293-022-2516-21
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
-19-1416-1318-613-3419-20
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
18-13-28-1227-1026-2618-16
La
Tablada
12-3128-3027-9-59-631-16
Palermo
Bajo
20-32-24-1917-388-1518-16
San
Martin
Villa
Maria
24-350-44-11-3322-19
Tala
R.C.
18-1917-13-77-1019-10
Universitario
Cordoba
25-2925-266-8-23-8
Urú
Curé
11-2814-2020-2514-1933-17-

Second phase
Zona A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tala R.C.364400143737030Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2La Tablada274301104614321
3Palermo Bajo1942029194-321
4Cordoba Rugby16410391112-2110Qualified for Zona Permanencia
5Urú Curé3400429118-8901
Points from previous phases acquired against teams of the same group were maintained.

Matches
Second phase
16/07/2005Tala R.C. - Palermo Bajo32-29
16/07/2005Urú Curé - La Tablada3-17
31/07/2005Cordoba Rugby - Urú Curé39-14
31/07/2005La Tablada - Tala R.C.20-24
13/08/2005Cordoba Rugby - La Tablada17-28
13/08/2005Urú Curé - Palermo Bajo5-12
20/08/2005Palermo Bajo - Cordoba Rugby33-18
20/08/2005Urú Curé - Tala R.C.7-50
02/09/2005Cordoba Rugby - Tala R.C.17-37
02/09/2005La Tablada - Palermo Bajo39-17

Zona B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Jockey Club Villa Maria30421177522511Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2Cordoba A.C.28430196395711
3Jockey Club Cordoba17421193613210
4Universitario Cordoba1441038493-911Qualified for Zona Permanencia
5San Martin Villa Maria8410339144-10500
Points from previous phases acquired against teams of the same group were maintained.

Matches
Second phase
16/07/2005Cordoba A.C. - Universitario Cordoba20-5
16/07/2005San Martin Villa Maria - Jockey Club Villa Maria3-29
31/07/2005Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba A.C.16-19
31/07/2005San Martin Villa Maria - Jockey Club CordobaHome team
walk over
13/08/2005Cordoba A.C. - San Martin Villa Maria44-0
13/08/2005Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Cordoba15-38
20/08/2005Jockey Club Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria14-14
20/08/2005Universitario Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria48-17
02/09/2005Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba A.C.18-13
02/09/2005Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria16-18

Zona Campeonato
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tala R.C.40330090494120Qualified to semifinals
2Cordoba A.C.3132018278420
3Jockey Club Villa Maria2731026463102
4La Tablada2532016275-1300
5Jockey Club Cordoba1931025067-1700Qualified for 5th place semifinals
6Palermo Bajo730035672-1602
Points from previous phases acquired against teams of the same group were maintained.

Matches
Zona Campeonato
17/09/2005Cordoba A.C. - La Tablada34-12
17/09/2005Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Villa Maria14-22
17/09/2005Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba20-10
24/09/2005Cordoba A.C. - Tala R.C.18-43
24/09/2005Jockey Club Villa Maria - La Tablada21-22
24/09/2005Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Cordoba19-20
01/10/2005La Tablada - Jockey Club Cordoba28-20
01/10/2005Palermo Bajo - Cordoba A.C.23-30
01/10/2005Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria27-21

Zona Permanencia
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Cordoba Rugby28220092474520Qualified for 5th place semifinals
2Universitario Cordoba1921014140111
3Urú Curé920113137-601Qualified for 9th place final
4San Martin Villa Maria720114383-4010
Points from previous phases acquired against teams of the same group were maintained.

Matches
Zona Permanencia
17/09/2005Cordoba Rugby - San Martin Villa Maria62-22
17/09/2005Urú Curé - Universitario Cordoba10-16
24/09/2005Cordoba Rugby - Universitario Cordoba30-25
24/09/2005San Martin Villa Maria - Urú Curé21-21

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Tala R.C.
10/16/2005 - 22-14Tala R.C.
10/22/2005 - 17-24
La TabladaCordoba A.C.
Cordoba A.C.
10/16/2005 - 40-22
Cordoba A.C.
Jockey Club Villa Maria
3rd place final
La Tablada
10/22/2005 - 19-22Jockey Club Villa Maria
Jockey Club Villa Maria

Reclasificatorio - 5th place
SemifinalsFinal
Jockey Club Cordoba
10/16/2005 - 24-6Jockey Club Cordoba
10/22/2005 - 21-21
Universitario CordobaJockey Club Cordoba
Palermo Bajo
10/16/2005 - 21-31
Cordoba Rugby
Cordoba Rugby
7th place final
Palermo Bajo
10/20/2005 - 36-31Palermo Bajo
Universitario Cordoba

Reclasificatorio - 9th place
Final
Urú Curé
10/14/2005 - 64-7
Urú Curé
San Martin Villa Maria

Matches schedule
22/10/2005 - Final
Tala R.C. - Cordoba A.C.17-24
22/10/2005 - 3rd place final
La Tablada - Jockey Club Villa Maria19-22
22/10/2005 - Final Reclasificatorio - 5th place
Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby21-21
20/10/2005 - 7th place final Reclasificatorio - 5th place
Palermo Bajo - Universitario Cordoba36-31
16/10/2005 - Semifinals
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria40-22
Tala R.C. - La Tablada22-14
16/10/2005 - Semifinals Reclasificatorio - 5th place
Jockey Club Cordoba - Universitario Cordoba24-6
Palermo Bajo - Cordoba Rugby21-31
14/10/2005 - Final Reclasificatorio - 9th place
Urú Curé - San Martin Villa Maria64-7
01/10/2005 - Zona Campeonato
La Tablada - Jockey Club Cordoba28-20
Palermo Bajo - Cordoba A.C.23-30
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria27-21
24/09/2005 - Zona Campeonato
Cordoba A.C. - Tala R.C.18-43
Jockey Club Villa Maria - La Tablada21-22
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Cordoba19-20
24/09/2005 - Zona Permanencia
Cordoba Rugby - Universitario Cordoba30-25
San Martin Villa Maria - Urú Curé21-21
17/09/2005 - Zona Campeonato
Cordoba A.C. - La Tablada34-12
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Villa Maria14-22
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba20-10
17/09/2005 - Zona Permanencia
Cordoba Rugby - San Martin Villa Maria62-22
Urú Curé - Universitario Cordoba10-16
02/09/2005 - Second phase
Cordoba Rugby - Tala R.C.17-37
Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba A.C.18-13
La Tablada - Palermo Bajo39-17
Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria16-18
20/08/2005 - Second phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria14-14
Palermo Bajo - Cordoba Rugby33-18
Universitario Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria48-17
Urú Curé - Tala R.C.7-50
13/08/2005 - Second phase
Cordoba A.C. - San Martin Villa Maria44-0
Cordoba Rugby - La Tablada17-28
Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Cordoba15-38
Urú Curé - Palermo Bajo5-12
31/07/2005 - Second phase
Cordoba Rugby - Urú Curé39-14
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba A.C.16-19
La Tablada - Tala R.C.20-24
San Martin Villa Maria - Jockey Club CordobaHome team
walk over
16/07/2005 - Second phase
Cordoba A.C. - Universitario Cordoba20-5
San Martin Villa Maria - Jockey Club Villa Maria3-29
Tala R.C. - Palermo Bajo32-29
Urú Curé - La Tablada3-17
02/07/2005 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Palermo Bajo19-19
Cordoba Rugby - Jockey Club Cordoba20-29
Jockey Club Villa Maria - San Martin Villa Maria27-10
Tala R.C. - Urú Curé19-10
Universitario Cordoba - La Tablada6-8
18/06/2005 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Universitario Cordoba19-20
La Tablada - Jockey Club Villa Maria27-9
Palermo Bajo - Tala R.C.17-38
San Martin Villa Maria - Cordoba A.C.24-35
Urú Curé - Cordoba Rugby14-20
11/06/2005 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Palermo Bajo22-25
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Jockey Club Cordoba18-13
La Tablada - San Martin Villa Maria59-6
Tala R.C. - Cordoba A.C.18-19
Universitario Cordoba - Urú Curé23-8
04/06/2005 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Cordoba Rugby23-8
Jockey Club Cordoba - La Tablada19-14
Palermo Bajo - Universitario Cordoba8-15
San Martin Villa Maria - Tala R.C.11-33
Urú Curé - Jockey Club Villa Maria14-19
28/05/2005 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Tala R.C.16-21
Jockey Club Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria18-6
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Palermo Bajo28-12
La Tablada - Urú Curé31-16
Universitario Cordoba - Cordoba A.C.25-29
14/05/2005 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria18-38
Palermo Bajo - La Tablada20-32
San Martin Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby0-44
Tala R.C. - Universitario Cordoba77-10
Urú Curé - Jockey Club Cordoba20-25
30/04/2005 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Palermo Bajo16-13
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Tala R.C.26-26
La Tablada - Cordoba A.C.12-31
Universitario Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby25-26
Urú Curé - San Martin Villa Maria33-17
23/04/2005 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba26-11
Cordoba Rugby - Jockey Club Villa Maria3-0
Palermo Bajo - Urú Curé18-16
San Martin Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba22-19
Tala R.C. - La Tablada17-13
16/04/2005 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Tala R.C.13-34
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba18-16
La Tablada - Cordoba Rugby28-30
Palermo Bajo - San Martin Villa Maria24-19
Urú Curé - Cordoba A.C.11-28