- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo Cordobes Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Copa Kadicard

Cordoba - Copa Kadicard 2004

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Palermo Bajo4510100034918016950Qualified for Zona A
2Tala R.C.441090144313730671Qualified for Zona B
3Cordoba A.C.401071246019726382Qualified for Zona C
4La Tablada271040635022712374
5Jockey Club Villa Maria24105053072099831Qualified for Zona B
6Jockey Club Cordoba23105052241982621Qualified for Zona A
7Cordoba Rugby22105052472153211
8Universitario Cordoba20104062732522131Qualified for Zona B
9Urú Curé1410316240245-500Qualified for Zona C
10San Martin Villa Maria1310208208328-12032
11U.N.C.010001016929-91300Qualified for Zona B

Cordoba
A.C.
Cordoba
Rugby
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
La
Tablada
Palermo
Bajo
San
Martin
Villa
Maria
Tala
R.C.
U.N.C.Universitario
Cordoba
Urú
Curé
Cordoba
A.C.
-33-1736-2352-938-41137-332-15
Cordoba
Rugby
16-37-23-1619-1425-1891-023-15
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
-18-373-2125-2473-032-8
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
25-155-13-23-2624-1338-26
La
Tablada
16-40-25-2734-714-19124-0
Palermo
Bajo
28-2624-2033-24-52-2826-2082-7
San
Martin
Villa
Maria
19-36-3-5851-030-1619-30
Tala
R.C.
29-530-328-18-149-344-2725-0
U.N.C.0-91-3-64
Universitario
Cordoba
37-1017-2436-2818-39-30-18
Urú
Curé
29-2938-329-1767-0-

Second phase
Zona A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Palermo Bajo18220052351720Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2Cordoba Rugby620023149-1801
3Jockey Club Cordoba621014847111Qualified for Zona Permanencia
Points from previous phases acquired against teams of the same group were maintained.

Matches
Second phase
03/07/2004Palermo Bajo - Cordoba Rugby24-12
10/07/2004Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby25-19
17/07/2004Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Cordoba28-23

Zona B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tala R.C.2632102172119620Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2Jockey Club Villa Maria2132102143917520
3Universitario Cordoba1031021261071910Qualified for Zona Permanencia
4U.N.C.030030390-39000
Points from previous phases acquired against teams of the same group were maintained.

Matches
Second phase
03/07/2004Tala R.C. - U.N.C.135-0
03/07/2004Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria26-38
10/07/2004Jockey Club Villa Maria - U.N.C.163-0
10/07/2004Universitario Cordoba - Tala R.C.8-69
17/07/2004Jockey Club Villa Maria - Tala R.C.13-13
17/07/2004Universitario Cordoba - U.N.C.92-0

Zona C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1La Tablada243300118378120Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2Cordoba A.C.23320199425711
3Urú Curé1030034398-5501Qualified for Zona Permanencia
4San Martin Villa Maria4310245128-8300
Points from previous phases acquired against teams of the same group were maintained.

Matches
Second phase
03/07/2004La Tablada - Urú Curé58-18
03/07/2004San Martin Villa Maria - Cordoba A.C.20-65
10/07/2004Cordoba A.C. - Urú Curé25-12
10/07/2004San Martin Villa Maria - La Tablada10-50
17/07/2004Cordoba A.C. - La Tablada9-10
17/07/2004San Martin Villa Maria - Urú Curé15-13

Zona Campeonato
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tala R.C.394400152678520Qualified to semifinals
2Palermo Bajo30400482154-7201
3Cordoba A.C.274103107110-312
4La Tablada254301102100210
5Jockey Club Villa Maria17420282107-2510Qualified for 5th place semifinals
6Cordoba Rugby12420290771310
Points from previous phases acquired against teams of the same group were maintained.

Matches
Zona Campeonato
24/07/2004Cordoba A.C. - Palermo Bajo47-27
24/07/2004La Tablada - Jockey Club Villa Maria44-13
24/07/2004Tala R.C. - Cordoba Rugby22-10
31/07/2004Cordoba A.C. - Cordoba Rugby30-31
31/07/2004Jockey Club Villa Maria - Palermo Bajo33-7
31/07/2004Tala R.C. - La Tablada60-13
07/08/2004Cordoba Rugby - Jockey Club Villa Maria46-6
07/08/2004Palermo Bajo - La Tablada24-26
07/08/2004Tala R.C. - Cordoba A.C.22-20
14/08/2004Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba A.C.30-10
14/08/2004La Tablada - Cordoba Rugby19-3
14/08/2004Tala R.C. - Palermo Bajo48-24

Zona Permanencia
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Jockey Club Cordoba3042022069910721Qualified for 5th place semifinals
2Universitario Cordoba263201108703820
3Urú Curé253300126448220Qualified for 9th place final
4San Martin Villa Maria21310292112-2010
5U.N.C.0300337244-20700Relegated
Points from previous phases acquired against teams of the same group were maintained.

Matches
Zona Permanencia
24/07/2004San Martin Villa Maria - Jockey Club Cordoba29-41
24/07/2004Urú Curé - U.N.C.62-15
31/07/2004Jockey Club Cordoba - U.N.C.124-3
31/07/2004Urú Curé - Universitario Cordoba34-19
07/08/2004Universitario Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria52-5
07/08/2004Urú Curé - Jockey Club Cordoba30-10
14/08/2004Jockey Club Cordoba - Universitario Cordoba31-37
14/08/2004U.N.C. - San Martin Villa Maria19-58

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Tala R.C.
8/21/2004 - 23-20Tala R.C.
8/28/2004 - 27-20
La TabladaTala R.C.
Palermo Bajo
8/21/2004 - 19-39
Cordoba A.C.
Cordoba A.C.
3rd place final
La Tablada
8/28/2004 - 62-12La Tablada
Palermo Bajo

Reclasificatorio - 5th place

Reclasificatorio - 9th place

Matches schedule
28/08/2004 - Final
Tala R.C. - Cordoba A.C.27-20
28/08/2004 - 3rd place final
La Tablada - Palermo Bajo62-12
28/08/2004 - Final Reclasificatorio - 5th place
Cordoba Rugby - Universitario Cordoba10-9
28/08/2004 - 7th place final Reclasificatorio - 5th place
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Jockey Club Cordoba32-22
22/08/2004 - Semifinals Reclasificatorio - 5th place
Cordoba Rugby - Jockey Club Cordoba30-28
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba26-26
21/08/2004 - Semifinals
Palermo Bajo - Cordoba A.C.19-39
Tala R.C. - La Tablada23-20
18/08/2004 - Final Reclasificatorio - 9th place
Urú Curé - San Martin Villa Maria13-15
14/08/2004 - Zona Campeonato
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba A.C.30-10
La Tablada - Cordoba Rugby19-3
Tala R.C. - Palermo Bajo48-24
14/08/2004 - Zona Permanencia
Jockey Club Cordoba - Universitario Cordoba31-37
U.N.C. - San Martin Villa Maria19-58
07/08/2004 - Zona Campeonato
Cordoba Rugby - Jockey Club Villa Maria46-6
Palermo Bajo - La Tablada24-26
Tala R.C. - Cordoba A.C.22-20
07/08/2004 - Zona Permanencia
Universitario Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria52-5
Urú Curé - Jockey Club Cordoba30-10
31/07/2004 - Zona Campeonato
Cordoba A.C. - Cordoba Rugby30-31
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Palermo Bajo33-7
Tala R.C. - La Tablada60-13
31/07/2004 - Zona Permanencia
Jockey Club Cordoba - U.N.C.124-3
Urú Curé - Universitario Cordoba34-19
24/07/2004 - Zona Campeonato
Cordoba A.C. - Palermo Bajo47-27
La Tablada - Jockey Club Villa Maria44-13
Tala R.C. - Cordoba Rugby22-10
24/07/2004 - Zona Permanencia
San Martin Villa Maria - Jockey Club Cordoba29-41
Urú Curé - U.N.C.62-15
17/07/2004 - Second phase
Cordoba A.C. - La Tablada9-10
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Tala R.C.13-13
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Cordoba28-23
San Martin Villa Maria - Urú Curé15-13
Universitario Cordoba - U.N.C.92-0
10/07/2004 - Second phase
Cordoba A.C. - Urú Curé25-12
Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby25-19
Jockey Club Villa Maria - U.N.C.163-0
San Martin Villa Maria - La Tablada10-50
Universitario Cordoba - Tala R.C.8-69
03/07/2004 - Second phase
La Tablada - Urú Curé58-18
Palermo Bajo - Cordoba Rugby24-12
San Martin Villa Maria - Cordoba A.C.20-65
Tala R.C. - U.N.C.135-0
Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria26-38
26/06/2004 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Tala R.C.38-41
Cordoba Rugby - Urú Curé23-15
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Villa Maria33-24
San Martin Villa Maria - U.N.C.51-0
Universitario Cordoba - La Tablada36-28
19/06/2004 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - U.N.C.73-0
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba24-13
La Tablada - Cordoba A.C.16-40
San Martin Villa Maria - Urú Curé19-30
Tala R.C. - Cordoba Rugby29-5
12/06/2004 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria36-23
Cordoba Rugby - La Tablada19-14
Jockey Club Cordoba - Urú Curé32-8
San Martin Villa Maria - Tala R.C.3-58
Universitario Cordoba - Palermo Bajo18-39
05/06/2004 - First phase
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby25-15
La Tablada - San Martin Villa Maria34-7
Palermo Bajo - Cordoba A.C.28-26
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba30-3
Urú Curé - U.N.C.67-0
29/05/2004 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Universitario Cordoba32-15
Jockey Club Cordoba - La Tablada18-37
Palermo Bajo - Cordoba Rugby24-20
San Martin Villa Maria - Jockey Club Villa Maria19-36
Tala R.C. - U.N.C.149-3
22/05/2004 - First phase
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Jockey Club Cordoba5-13
La Tablada - U.N.C.124-0
Palermo Bajo - San Martin Villa Maria52-28
Tala R.C. - Urú Curé25-0
Universitario Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby37-10
15/05/2004 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Cordoba A.C.16-37
Jockey Club Cordoba - Palermo Bajo3-21
San Martin Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba30-16
U.N.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria0-91
Urú Curé - La Tablada38-32
08/05/2004 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - San Martin Villa Maria52-9
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Urú Curé38-26
La Tablada - Tala R.C.14-19
Palermo Bajo - U.N.C.82-7
Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Cordoba17-24
01/05/2004 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba33-17
Cordoba Rugby - San Martin Villa Maria25-18
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria28-18
U.N.C. - Universitario Cordoba3-64
Urú Curé - Palermo Bajo9-17
24/04/2004 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - U.N.C.137-3
Cordoba Rugby - Jockey Club Cordoba23-16
Jockey Club Villa Maria - La Tablada23-26
Palermo Bajo - Tala R.C.26-20
Universitario Cordoba - Urú Curé30-18
17/04/2004 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - U.N.C.91-0
Jockey Club Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria25-24
La Tablada - Palermo Bajo25-27
Tala R.C. - Universitario Cordoba44-27
Urú Curé - Cordoba A.C.29-29