- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo Cordobes Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Copa Kadicard

Cordoba - Copa Kadicard 2003

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1La Tablada361080229414614831Qualified for Zona A
2Palermo Bajo351080229519510021Qualified for Zona B
3Jockey Club Cordoba33107032451697641Qualified for Zona A
4Tala R.C.321050529318510893Qualified for Zona B
5Cordoba A.C.311060432122110052Qualified for Zona A
6Universitario Cordoba2910604228237-941Qualified for Zona B
7Cordoba Rugby25105052392033641Qualified for Zona A
8Jockey Club Villa Maria2210505239259-2011Qualified for Zona B
9San Martin Villa Maria1810307200305-10524Qualified for Zona A
10Urú Curé910208196337-14101Qualified for Zona B
11U.N.C.5100010163456-29332Qualified for Zona A

Cordoba
A.C.
Cordoba
Rugby
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
La
Tablada
Palermo
Bajo
San
Martin
Villa
Maria
Tala
R.C.
U.N.C.Universitario
Cordoba
Urú
Curé
Cordoba
A.C.
-33-2520-1832-1257-744-3260-18
Cordoba
Rugby
-38-1516-287-3031-1432-15
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
14-6-34-1240-1927-327-13
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
20-18-15-2725-1525-2714-33
La
Tablada
24-1210-23-22-1561-7
Palermo
Bajo
37-2023-12-23-1923-2148-34
San
Martin
Villa
Maria
28-2523-25-3-3438-3326-29
Tala
R.C.
24-2540-259-18-53-017-20
U.N.C.6-3922-6011-55-5-3826-28
Universitario
Cordoba
24-2026-2821-178-38-27-15
Urú
Curé
19-2517-3227-4319-1525-50-

Second phase
Zona A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Jockey Club Cordoba395500122675530Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2La Tablada36540192425011
3Cordoba A.C.265203103102131
4Cordoba Rugby235203137795823Qualified for Zona Permanencia
5San Martin Villa Maria18520364116-5210
6U.N.C.4500571183-11202
Points from previous phases acquired against teams of the same group were maintained.

Matches
Second phase
30/06/2003Cordoba Rugby - Jockey Club Cordoba12-13
30/06/2003San Martin Villa Maria - La Tablada3-14
30/06/2003U.N.C. - Cordoba A.C.13-38
06/07/2003Cordoba A.C. - San Martin Villa Maria27-12
06/07/2003Cordoba Rugby - U.N.C.62-17
06/07/2003Jockey Club Cordoba - La Tablada14-12
09/07/2003Cordoba A.C. - La Tablada8-14
09/07/2003San Martin Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby20-19
09/07/2003U.N.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba21-23
13/07/2003Cordoba Rugby - Cordoba A.C.37-20
13/07/2003Jockey Club Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria46-12
13/07/2003La Tablada - U.N.C.43-10
20/07/2003Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba A.C.26-10
20/07/2003La Tablada - Cordoba Rugby9-7
20/07/2003U.N.C. - San Martin Villa Maria10-17

Zona B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tala R.C.3143011614911230Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2Palermo Bajo264301122982430
3Jockey Club Villa Maria224202102107-530
4Universitario Cordoba22420285751022Qualified for Zona Permanencia
5Urú Curé1400448189-14110
Points from previous phases acquired against teams of the same group were maintained.

Matches
Second phase
30/06/2003Jockey Club Villa Maria - Urú Curé31-7
30/06/2003Universitario Cordoba - Tala R.C.14-6
06/07/2003Palermo Bajo - Urú Curé41-20
06/07/2003Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria30-10
09/07/2003Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Villa Maria41-28
09/07/2003Urú Curé - Universitario Cordoba14-24
13/07/2003Palermo Bajo - Universitario Cordoba22-18
13/07/2003Tala R.C. - Urú Curé93-7
20/07/2003Jockey Club Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba33-29
20/07/2003Tala R.C. - Palermo Bajo32-18

Zona Campeonato
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tala R.C.35320170422821Qualified to semifinals
2La Tablada3432016663311
3Palermo Bajo2533006356710
4Jockey Club Cordoba2331025765-811
5Cordoba A.C.1731027186-1521Qualified for 5th place final
6Jockey Club Villa Maria1130038196-1522
Points from previous phases acquired against teams of the same group were maintained.

Matches
Zona Campeonato
27/07/2003Jockey Club Villa Maria - Jockey Club Cordoba19-27
27/07/2003La Tablada - Palermo Bajo15-17
27/07/2003Tala R.C. - Cordoba A.C.32-14
03/08/2003Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria34-29
03/08/2003Jockey Club Cordoba - Palermo Bajo18-21
03/08/2003La Tablada - Tala R.C.16-13
10/08/2003Cordoba A.C. - Palermo Bajo23-25
10/08/2003Jockey Club Cordoba - Tala R.C.12-25
10/08/2003La Tablada - Jockey Club Villa Maria35-33

Zona Permanencia
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Universitario Cordoba36330096663030Qualified for Reubicacion
2Cordoba Rugby2721014344-120
3San Martin Villa Maria21210156431310
4Urú Curé1431026194-3311
5U.N.C.920026170-922
Points from previous phases acquired against teams of the same group were maintained.

Matches
Zona Permanencia
27/07/2003San Martin Villa Maria - Urú Curé37-7
27/07/2003Universitario Cordoba - U.N.C.32-27
03/08/2003Universitario Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria36-19
03/08/2003Urú Curé - Cordoba Rugby16-23
10/08/2003Universitario Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby28-20
10/08/2003Urú Curé - U.N.C.38-34

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Palermo Bajo
8/12/2003 - 17-18
8/17/2003 - 6-18
La Tablada
8/22/2003 - 24-3
La TabladaLa Tablada
Jockey Club Cordoba
8/12/2003 - 18-20
8/17/2003 - 9-28
Tala R.C.
Tala R.C.
3rd place final
Jockey Club Cordoba
8/22/2003 - 23-7Jockey Club Cordoba
Palermo Bajo

Reclasificatorio - 5th place

Reubicacion
Reubicacion
San Martin Villa Maria
8/18/2003 - 21-22
8/23/2003 - 24-32
Cordoba Rugby
Cordoba Rugby
Urú Curé
8/18/2003 - 19-12
8/23/2003 - 6-31
Universitario Cordoba
Universitario Cordoba

Matches schedule
23/08/2003 - Reubicacion
Cordoba Rugby - San Martin Villa Maria32-24
Universitario Cordoba - Urú Curé31-6
22/08/2003 - Final
La Tablada - Tala R.C.24-3
22/08/2003 - 3rd place final
Jockey Club Cordoba - Palermo Bajo23-7
22/08/2003 - Final Reclasificatorio - 5th place
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria30-29
18/08/2003 - Reubicacion
San Martin Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby21-22
Urú Curé - Universitario Cordoba19-12
17/08/2003 - Semifinals
La Tablada - Palermo Bajo18-6
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba28-9
12/08/2003 - Semifinals
Jockey Club Cordoba - Tala R.C.18-20
Palermo Bajo - La Tablada17-18
10/08/2003 - Zona Campeonato
Cordoba A.C. - Palermo Bajo23-25
Jockey Club Cordoba - Tala R.C.12-25
La Tablada - Jockey Club Villa Maria35-33
10/08/2003 - Zona Permanencia
Universitario Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby28-20
Urú Curé - U.N.C.38-34
03/08/2003 - Zona Campeonato
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria34-29
Jockey Club Cordoba - Palermo Bajo18-21
La Tablada - Tala R.C.16-13
03/08/2003 - Zona Permanencia
Universitario Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria36-19
Urú Curé - Cordoba Rugby16-23
27/07/2003 - Zona Campeonato
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Jockey Club Cordoba19-27
La Tablada - Palermo Bajo15-17
Tala R.C. - Cordoba A.C.32-14
27/07/2003 - Zona Permanencia
San Martin Villa Maria - Urú Curé37-7
Universitario Cordoba - U.N.C.32-27
20/07/2003 - Second phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba A.C.26-10
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba33-29
La Tablada - Cordoba Rugby9-7
Tala R.C. - Palermo Bajo32-18
U.N.C. - San Martin Villa Maria10-17
13/07/2003 - Second phase
Cordoba Rugby - Cordoba A.C.37-20
Jockey Club Cordoba - San Martin Villa Maria46-12
La Tablada - U.N.C.43-10
Palermo Bajo - Universitario Cordoba22-18
Tala R.C. - Urú Curé93-7
09/07/2003 - Second phase
Cordoba A.C. - La Tablada8-14
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Villa Maria41-28
San Martin Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby20-19
U.N.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba21-23
Urú Curé - Universitario Cordoba14-24
06/07/2003 - Second phase
Cordoba A.C. - San Martin Villa Maria27-12
Cordoba Rugby - U.N.C.62-17
Jockey Club Cordoba - La Tablada14-12
Palermo Bajo - Urú Curé41-20
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria30-10
30/06/2003 - Second phase
Cordoba Rugby - Jockey Club Cordoba12-13
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Urú Curé31-7
San Martin Villa Maria - La Tablada3-14
U.N.C. - Cordoba A.C.13-38
Universitario Cordoba - Tala R.C.14-6
22/06/2003 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - U.N.C.57-7
Cordoba Rugby - San Martin Villa Maria31-14
Jockey Club Villa Maria - La Tablada15-27
Tala R.C. - Universitario Cordoba17-20
Urú Curé - Palermo Bajo27-43
15/06/2003 - First phase
La Tablada - Jockey Club Cordoba10-23
Palermo Bajo - Cordoba A.C.37-20
San Martin Villa Maria - Tala R.C.3-34
U.N.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria22-60
Universitario Cordoba - Urú Curé27-15
07/06/2003 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Universitario Cordoba44-32
Jockey Club Cordoba - U.N.C.40-19
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Palermo Bajo25-15
Tala R.C. - Cordoba Rugby24-25
Urú Curé - San Martin Villa Maria19-15
01/06/2003 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Urú Curé32-15
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Cordoba23-12
San Martin Villa Maria - Cordoba A.C.28-25
U.N.C. - La Tablada11-55
Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria26-28
25/05/2003 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Cordoba Rugby33-25
Jockey Club Cordoba - Universitario Cordoba27-3
Jockey Club Villa Maria - San Martin Villa Maria25-27
La Tablada - Palermo Bajo22-15
Urú Curé - Tala R.C.25-50
17/05/2003 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Tala R.C.32-12
Cordoba Rugby - Jockey Club Villa Maria38-15
Palermo Bajo - U.N.C.48-34
San Martin Villa Maria - Jockey Club Cordoba23-25
Universitario Cordoba - La Tablada21-17
11/05/2003 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Urú Curé60-18
Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby14-6
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Tala R.C.14-33
La Tablada - San Martin Villa Maria61-7
U.N.C. - Universitario Cordoba5-38
03/05/2003 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - La Tablada16-28
San Martin Villa Maria - U.N.C.38-33
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba40-25
Universitario Cordoba - Palermo Bajo8-38
Urú Curé - Jockey Club Villa Maria19-25
26/04/2003 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Urú Curé27-13
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba A.C.20-18
Palermo Bajo - San Martin Villa Maria23-19
Tala R.C. - La Tablada9-18
U.N.C. - Cordoba Rugby6-39
19/04/2003 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba20-18
Cordoba Rugby - Palermo Bajo7-30
San Martin Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba26-29
Tala R.C. - U.N.C.53-0
Urú Curé - La Tablada17-32
13/04/2003 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria34-12
La Tablada - Cordoba A.C.24-12
Palermo Bajo - Tala R.C.23-21
U.N.C. - Urú Curé26-28
Universitario Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby24-20