- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo Cordobes Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo de Cordoba

Torneo de Cordoba 2019

Overview
Next fixtures
First phase
20/04/2019Cordoba Rugby - Urú Curé
20/04/2019Jockey Club Villa Maria - La Tablada
20/04/2019Tala R.C. - Cordoba A.C.
20/04/2019Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Cordoba

Fixtures
20/04/2019 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Urú Curé
Jockey Club Villa Maria - La Tablada
Tala R.C. - Cordoba A.C.
Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Cordoba
27/04/2019 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Cordoba Rugby
Jockey Club Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria
La Tablada - Palermo Bajo
Urú Curé - Universitario Cordoba
04/05/2019 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Tala R.C.
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Urú Curé
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Cordoba
Universitario Cordoba - Cordoba A.C.
11/05/2019 - First phase
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba A.C.
La Tablada - Jockey Club Cordoba
Palermo Bajo - Urú Curé
Universitario Cordoba - Tala R.C.
18/05/2019 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Palermo Bajo
Cordoba Rugby - Universitario Cordoba
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria
Urú Curé - La Tablada
25/05/2019 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Urú Curé
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby
La Tablada - Cordoba A.C.
Palermo Bajo - Tala R.C.
01/06/2019 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba
Cordoba Rugby - Palermo Bajo
Tala R.C. - La Tablada
Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria
08/06/2019 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Tala R.C.
La Tablada - Cordoba Rugby
Palermo Bajo - Universitario Cordoba
Urú Curé - Cordoba A.C.
15/06/2019 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Jockey Club Cordoba
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Palermo Bajo
Tala R.C. - Urú Curé
Universitario Cordoba - La Tablada
22/06/2019 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Tala R.C.
Jockey Club Cordoba - Universitario Cordoba
La Tablada - Jockey Club Villa Maria
Urú Curé - Cordoba Rugby
29/06/2019 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Cordoba A.C.
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Jockey Club Cordoba
Palermo Bajo - La Tablada
Universitario Cordoba - Urú Curé
06/07/2019 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Universitario Cordoba
Jockey Club Cordoba - Palermo Bajo
Tala R.C. - Cordoba Rugby
Urú Curé - Jockey Club Villa Maria

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Palermo Bajo2165011551114410Qualifying to semifinals
2La Tablada2064112051357020
3Universitario Cordoba155302124992512
4Cordoba A.C.145302146146011
5Urú Curé125212137131611Qualifying for 5th place semifinals
6Tala R.C.126204152164-1204
7Jockey Club Cordoba1052031651372811
8Jockey Club Villa Maria105203118119-111
9Cordoba Rugby0500549209-16000Qualifying for Zona Permanencia
Next fixtures
First phase
20/04/2019Cordoba Rugby - Urú Curé
20/04/2019Jockey Club Villa Maria - La Tablada
20/04/2019Tala R.C. - Cordoba A.C.
20/04/2019Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Cordoba

Cordoba
A.C.
Cordoba
Rugby
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
La
Tablada
Palermo
Bajo
Tala
R.C.
Universitario
Cordoba
Urú
Curé
Cordoba
A.C.
-27/04/201901/06/201935-2017-6118/05/201922/06/201906/07/201943-23
Cordoba
Rugby
29/06/2019-15/06/201910-4213-4001/06/201904/05/201918/05/201920/04/2019
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
16-2666-12-27/04/201938-2806/07/201908/06/201922/06/201925/05/2019
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
11/05/201925/05/201929/06/2019-20/04/201915/06/201934-2814-1904/05/2019
La
Tablada
25/05/201908/06/201911/05/201922/06/2019-27/04/201922-1523-2131-31
Palermo
Bajo
26-2528-004/05/201927-829/06/2019-25/05/201908/06/201911/05/2019
Tala
R.C.
20/04/201906/07/201937-3518/05/201901/06/201923-28-24-1715/06/2019
Universitario
Cordoba
04/05/201933-1420/04/201901/06/201915/06/201934-2411/05/2019-29/06/2019
Urú
Curé
08/06/201922/06/201934-1006/07/201918/05/201921-2228-2527/04/2019-

Matches schedule