- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo regional del Litoral Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo regional del Litoral

Torneo regional del Litoral 2018

Teams variations
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2018:Paranà Rowing
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2017:C.Ra.R.

Final results
Winner:Duendes
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2019:C.A. Provincial - Tilcara R.C. - Universitario Santa Fe

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Jockey Club Rosario471190240917423592Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2Duendes451190240518921681
3G.E.R.441190251525226371
4Santa Fe R.C.421180341625815891
5C.R.A.I.35117043162605652
6Estudiantes Paranà32117043092486140
7Old Resian27115062432093434
8Universitario Rosario2311407259304-4534
9Tilcara R.C.2111407230398-16841Qualified for Zona Reclasificacion
10Universitario Santa Fe1011209133309-17602
11C.A. Provincial7111010179464-28512
12C.Ra.R.4111010124473-34900

C.A.
Provincial
C.R.A.I.C.Ra.R.DuendesEstudiantes
Paranà
G.E.R.Jockey
Club
Rosario
Old
Resian
Santa
Fe
R.C.
Tilcara
R.C.
Universitario
Rosario
Universitario
Santa
Fe
C.A.
Provincial
-17-6414-7115-3114-5210-29
C.R.A.I.30-24-32-1216-1220-921-1962-27
C.Ra.R.16-13-17-3417-3415-233-24
Duendes61-1263-5-18-1329-2127-4459-12
Estudiantes
Paranà
49-1943-710-44-30-2720-3225-17
G.E.R.57-3387-719-50-27-2658-1768-5
Jockey
Club
Rosario
37-1357-1216-2134-19-32-2037-7
Old
Resian
20-2311-21-31-1813-922-9
Santa
Fe
R.C.
29-2563-1333-3523-33-29-2238-19
Tilcara
R.C.
26-647-4517-1419-55-13-11
Universitario
Rosario
46-2431-3032-4012-1936-29-
Universitario
Santa
Fe
15-173-348-3117-3515-11-

Zona Campeonato
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Duendes33770026513912650Qualified to semifinals
2Jockey Club Rosario2876012041446031
3G.E.R.2274032671828542
4Santa Fe R.C.2174032412113041
5C.R.A.I.187304205210-542Qualified for 5th place final
6Old Resian167304162188-2640
7Estudiantes Paranà67007166250-8433
8Universitario Rosario67106130316-18620

C.R.A.I.DuendesEstudiantes
Paranà
G.E.R.Jockey
Club
Rosario
Old
Resian
Santa
Fe
R.C.
Universitario
Rosario
C.R.A.I.-38-2132-2231-40
Duendes51-19-28-2440-1968-12
Estudiantes
Paranà
31-34-10-2928-37
G.E.R.61-36-20-2141-2270-31
Jockey
Club
Rosario
16-2025-19-48-3330-13
Old
Resian
29-2412-298-24-
Santa
Fe
R.C.
25-2218-2449-34-57-14
Universitario
Rosario
22-3926-2112-31-

Zona Reclasificacion
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Paranà Rowing42990030612518160Qualfied for Primera Division
2C.Ra.R.3598012391568330
3La Salle Jobson2996031831671632Qualified for Segunda Division
4Los Caranchos2495041841483622
5Universitario Santa Fe2294052181734524
6C.A. Provincial199306183207-2434
7Los Pampas189405123172-4902
8Tilcara R.C.179306164222-5832
9Logaritmo159306190255-6521
10Alma Juniors39009101266-16503

Alma
Juniors
C.A.
Provincial
C.Ra.R.La
Salle
Jobson
LogaritmoLos
Caranchos
Los
Pampas
Paranà
Rowing
Tilcara
R.C.
Universitario
Santa
Fe
Alma
Juniors
-10-4313-1710-2022-23
C.A.
Provincial
20-5-19-2223-1825-2833-12
C.Ra.R.-36-1818-1625-1915-2824-17
La
Salle
Jobson
29-22-8-312-1728-12
Logaritmo37-1414-3423-19-32-28
Los
Caranchos
23-2143-24-22-3231-5
Los
Pampas
10-512-2014-611-17-
Paranà
Rowing
74-1019-849-1441-7-33-28
Tilcara
R.C.
22-1215-2231-2210-22-29-19
Universitario
Santa
Fe
51-1229-3219-923-09-13-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Jockey Club Rosario
06/10/2018 - 14-20G.E.R.
13/10/2018 - 22-27
G.E.R.Duendes
Duendes
06/10/2018 - 40-20
Duendes
Santa Fe R.C.
3rd place final
Jockey Club Rosario
13/10/2018 - 29-22Jockey Club Rosario
Santa Fe R.C.
5th place semifinals5th place final
C.R.A.I.
29/09/2018 - 21-17C.R.A.I.
06/10/2018 - 29-10
Estudiantes ParanàC.R.A.I.
Old Resian
29/09/2018 - 26-21
Old Resian
Universitario Rosario
7th place final
Estudiantes Paranà
06/10/2018 - 40-7Estudiantes Paranà
Universitario Rosario

Matches schedule
13/10/2018 - Final
G.E.R. - Duendes22-27
13/10/2018 - 3rd place final
Jockey Club Rosario - Santa Fe R.C.29-22
07/10/2018 - Zona Reclasificacion
C.A. Provincial - Logaritmo23-18
Tilcara R.C. - Los Pampas10-22
06/10/2018 - Zona Reclasificacion
C.Ra.R. - Los Caranchos18-16
Paranà Rowing - Alma Juniors74-10
Universitario Santa Fe - La Salle Jobson29-32
06/10/2018 - Semifinals
Duendes - Santa Fe R.C.40-20
Jockey Club Rosario - G.E.R.14-20
06/10/2018 - 5th place final
C.R.A.I. - Old Resian29-10
06/10/2018 - 7th place final
Estudiantes Paranà - Universitario Rosario40-7
29/09/2018 - Zona Reclasificacion
La Salle Jobson - C.A. Provincial29-22
Logaritmo - C.Ra.R.14-34
Los Caranchos - Paranà Rowing22-32
Los Pampas - Alma Juniors10-5
Tilcara R.C. - Universitario Santa Fe29-19
29/09/2018 - 5th place semifinals
Old Resian - Universitario Rosario26-21
C.R.A.I. - Estudiantes Paranà21-17
22/09/2018 - Zona Campeonato
Duendes - Old Resian40-19
G.E.R. - Estudiantes Paranà61-36
Jockey Club Rosario - Universitario Rosario30-13
Santa Fe R.C. - C.R.A.I.25-22
22/09/2018 - Zona Reclasificacion
Alma Juniors - Los Caranchos10-20
C.A. Provincial - Tilcara R.C.33-12
C.Ra.R. - La Salle Jobson36-18
Paranà Rowing - Logaritmo49-14
Universitario Santa Fe - Los Pampas23-0
15/09/2018 - Zona Campeonato
Estudiantes Paranà - Santa Fe R.C.28-37
Jockey Club Rosario - Duendes16-20
Old Resian - G.E.R.12-29
Universitario Rosario - C.R.A.I.22-39
15/09/2018 - Zona Reclasificacion
La Salle Jobson - Paranà Rowing12-17
Logaritmo - Alma Juniors37-14
Los Pampas - Los Caranchos11-17
Tilcara R.C. - C.Ra.R.15-22
Universitario Santa Fe - C.A. Provincial51-12
08/09/2018 - Zona Campeonato
C.R.A.I. - Estudiantes Paranà38-21
Duendes - Universitario Rosario68-12
G.E.R. - Jockey Club Rosario20-21
Santa Fe R.C. - Old Resian49-34
08/09/2018 - Zona Reclasificacion
Alma Juniors - La Salle Jobson13-17
C.A. Provincial - Los Pampas25-28
C.Ra.R. - Universitario Santa Fe24-17
Los Caranchos - Logaritmo43-24
Paranà Rowing - Tilcara R.C.33-28
01/09/2018 - Zona Campeonato
Duendes - G.E.R.28-24
Jockey Club Rosario - Santa Fe R.C.48-33
Old Resian - C.R.A.I.29-24
Universitario Rosario - Estudiantes Paranà26-21
01/09/2018 - Zona Reclasificacion
C.A. Provincial - C.Ra.R.19-22
La Salle Jobson - Los Caranchos8-3
Los Pampas - Logaritmo14-6
Tilcara R.C. - Alma Juniors22-12
Universitario Santa Fe - Paranà Rowing9-13
25/08/2018 - Zona Campeonato
C.R.A.I. - Jockey Club Rosario31-40
Estudiantes Paranà - Old Resian10-29
G.E.R. - Universitario Rosario70-31
Santa Fe R.C. - Duendes18-24
25/08/2018 - Zona Reclasificacion
Alma Juniors - Universitario Santa Fe22-23
C.Ra.R. - Los Pampas25-19
Logaritmo - La Salle Jobson23-19
Los Caranchos - Tilcara R.C.31-5
Paranà Rowing - C.A. Provincial19-8
18/08/2018 - Zona Campeonato
Duendes - C.R.A.I.51-19
G.E.R. - Santa Fe R.C.41-22
Jockey Club Rosario - Estudiantes Paranà25-19
Universitario Rosario - Old Resian12-31
18/08/2018 - Zona Reclasificacion
C.A. Provincial - Alma Juniors20-5
C.Ra.R. - Paranà Rowing15-28
Los Pampas - La Salle Jobson12-20
Tilcara R.C. - Logaritmo31-22
Universitario Santa Fe - Los Caranchos19-9
11/08/2018 - Zona Campeonato
C.R.A.I. - G.E.R.32-22
Estudiantes Paranà - Duendes31-34
Old Resian - Jockey Club Rosario8-24
Santa Fe R.C. - Universitario Rosario57-14
11/08/2018 - Zona Reclasificacion
Alma Juniors - C.Ra.R.10-43
La Salle Jobson - Tilcara R.C.28-12
Logaritmo - Universitario Santa Fe32-28
Los Caranchos - C.A. Provincial23-21
Paranà Rowing - Los Pampas41-7
28/07/2018 - First phase
C.R.A.I. - Old Resian21-19
Duendes - C.A. Provincial61-12
Estudiantes Paranà - Tilcara R.C.25-17
G.E.R. - Universitario Santa Fe68-5
Jockey Club Rosario - C.Ra.R.57-12
Santa Fe R.C. - Universitario Rosario29-22
21/07/2018 - First phase
C.A. Provincial - G.E.R.17-64
C.Ra.R. - Old Resian17-34
Jockey Club Rosario - Duendes16-21
Tilcara R.C. - Santa Fe R.C.19-55
Universitario Rosario - C.R.A.I.31-30
Universitario Santa Fe - Estudiantes Paranà17-35
14/07/2018 - First phase
C.R.A.I. - Tilcara R.C.62-27
Duendes - C.Ra.R.63-5
Estudiantes Paranà - C.A. Provincial49-19
G.E.R. - Jockey Club Rosario27-26
Old Resian - Universitario Rosario13-9
Santa Fe R.C. - Universitario Santa Fe38-19
07/07/2018 - First phase
C.A. Provincial - Santa Fe R.C.14-52
C.Ra.R. - Universitario Rosario15-23
Duendes - G.E.R.18-13
Jockey Club Rosario - Estudiantes Paranà34-19
Tilcara R.C. - Old Resian17-14
Universitario Santa Fe - C.R.A.I.3-34
30/06/2018 - First phase
C.R.A.I. - C.A. Provincial30-24
Estudiantes Paranà - Duendes10-44
Old Resian - Universitario Santa Fe22-9
Santa Fe R.C. - Jockey Club Rosario23-33
23/06/2018 - First phase
C.A. Provincial - Old Resian15-31
C.Ra.R. - Tilcara R.C.17-34
Duendes - Santa Fe R.C.27-44
G.E.R. - Estudiantes Paranà19-50
Jockey Club Rosario - C.R.A.I.37-13
Universitario Santa Fe - Universitario Rosario15-11
17/06/2018 - First phase
G.E.R. - C.Ra.R.87-7
15/06/2018 - First phase
Universitario Rosario - Tilcara R.C.36-29
09/06/2018 - First phase
C.R.A.I. - Duendes16-12
Estudiantes Paranà - C.Ra.R.43-7
Old Resian - Jockey Club Rosario11-21
Santa Fe R.C. - G.E.R.33-35
Tilcara R.C. - Universitario Santa Fe13-11
Universitario Rosario - C.A. Provincial46-24
02/06/2018 - First phase
C.A. Provincial - Tilcara R.C.10-29
C.Ra.R. - Universitario Santa Fe3-24
Duendes - Old Resian29-21
Estudiantes Paranà - Santa Fe R.C.20-32
G.E.R. - C.R.A.I.57-33
Jockey Club Rosario - Universitario Rosario32-20
19/05/2018 - First phase
C.R.A.I. - Estudiantes Paranà20-9
Old Resian - G.E.R.20-23
Santa Fe R.C. - C.Ra.R.63-13
Tilcara R.C. - Jockey Club Rosario7-45
Universitario Rosario - Duendes32-40
Universitario Santa Fe - C.A. Provincial15-17
12/05/2018 - First phase
C.Ra.R. - C.A. Provincial16-13
Duendes - Tilcara R.C.59-12
Estudiantes Paranà - Old Resian30-27
G.E.R. - Universitario Rosario58-17
Jockey Club Rosario - Universitario Santa Fe37-7
Santa Fe R.C. - C.R.A.I.29-25
28/04/2018 - First phase
C.A. Provincial - Jockey Club Rosario14-71
C.R.A.I. - C.Ra.R.32-12
Old Resian - Santa Fe R.C.31-18
Tilcara R.C. - G.E.R.26-64
Universitario Rosario - Estudiantes Paranà12-19
Universitario Santa Fe - Duendes8-31