- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Challenge Cup Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Continental Shield

European Rugby Challenge Cup 2018/19

Overview
Next fixtures
Group phase
07/12/2018Grenoble - Agen
07/12/2018Pau - Worcester Warriors
08/12/2018Benetton Treviso - Harlequins
08/12/2018Bordeaux Begles - Sale Sharks
08/12/2018Bristol Bears - La Rochelle
08/12/2018Connacht - Perpignan
08/12/2018Enisei STM - Zebre
08/12/2018Northampton Saints - Dragons
08/12/2018Ospreys - Stade Français
08/12/2018Timisoara Saracens - Clermont Auvergne

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Clermont Auvergne102200111327916420Qualifying for quarter finals
2Dragons5210175522311710To repechage
3Northampton Saints521015562-77910
4Timisoara Saracens0200229124-9541800
Next fixtures
Group phase
08/12/2018Northampton Saints - Dragons
08/12/2018Timisoara Saracens - Clermont Auvergne

Matches
Group phase
13/10/2018Northampton Saints - Clermont Auvergne20-41
13/10/2018Timisoara Saracens - Dragons17-54
19/10/2018Dragons - Northampton Saints21-35
20/10/2018Clermont Auvergne - Timisoara Saracens70-12
08/12/2018Northampton Saints - Dragons
08/12/2018Timisoara Saracens - Clermont Auvergne
15/12/2018Clermont Auvergne - Dragons
15/12/2018Timisoara Saracens - Northampton Saints
11/01/2019Dragons - Timisoara Saracens
12/01/2019Clermont Auvergne - Northampton Saints
18/01/2019Dragons - Clermont Auvergne
18/01/2019Northampton Saints - Timisoara Saracens

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Worcester Warriors922006548178610Qualifying for quarter finals
2Ospreys621014827217311To repechage
3Pau421012142-212600
4Stade Français120024259-175701
Next fixtures
Group phase
07/12/2018Pau - Worcester Warriors
08/12/2018Ospreys - Stade Français

Matches
Group phase
13/10/2018Ospreys - Pau27-0
13/10/2018Stade Français - Worcester Warriors27-38
20/10/2018Pau - Stade Français21-15
20/10/2018Worcester Warriors - Ospreys27-21
07/12/2018Pau - Worcester Warriors
08/12/2018Ospreys - Stade Français
14/12/2018Stade Français - Ospreys
15/12/2018Worcester Warriors - Pau
11/01/2019Stade Français - Pau
12/01/2019Ospreys - Worcester Warriors
19/01/2019Pau - Ospreys
19/01/2019Worcester Warriors - Stade Français

Group 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Sale Sharks10220075373810320Qualifying for quarter finals
2Connacht421013544-94500To repechage
3Bordeaux Begles220113547-124500
4Perpignan220114966-174900
Next fixtures
Group phase
08/12/2018Bordeaux Begles - Sale Sharks
08/12/2018Connacht - Perpignan

Matches
Group phase
12/10/2018Perpignan - Sale Sharks24-41
13/10/2018Connacht - Bordeaux Begles22-10
20/10/2018Bordeaux Begles - Perpignan25-25
20/10/2018Sale Sharks - Connacht34-13
08/12/2018Bordeaux Begles - Sale Sharks
08/12/2018Connacht - Perpignan
14/12/2018Perpignan - Connacht
15/12/2018Sale Sharks - Bordeaux Begles
11/01/2019Perpignan - Bordeaux Begles
12/01/2019Connacht - Sale Sharks
19/01/2019Bordeaux Begles - Connacht
19/01/2019Sale Sharks - Perpignan

Group 4
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1La Rochelle102200146479922720Qualifying for quarter finals
2Bristol Bears621016042189511To repechage
3Zebre421014260-185900
4Enisei STM1200247146-9972210
Next fixtures
Group phase
08/12/2018Bristol Bears - La Rochelle
08/12/2018Enisei STM - Zebre

Matches
Group phase
13/10/2018Bristol Bears - Zebre43-22
13/10/2018Enisei STM - La Rochelle21-82
19/10/2018La Rochelle - Enisei STM64-26
20/10/2018Zebre - Bristol Bears20-17
08/12/2018Bristol Bears - La Rochelle
08/12/2018Enisei STM - Zebre
15/12/2018La Rochelle - Bristol Bears
15/12/2018Zebre - Enisei STM
11/01/2019La Rochelle - Zebre
12/01/2019Enisei STM - Bristol Bears
19/01/2019Bristol Bears - Enisei STM
19/01/2019Zebre - La Rochelle

Group 5
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Harlequins621016741269411Qualifying for quarter finals
2Benetton Treviso621015934259411To repechage
3Grenoble421013353-203700
4Agen421014273-3151100
Next fixtures
Group phase
07/12/2018Grenoble - Agen
08/12/2018Benetton Treviso - Harlequins

Matches
Group phase
13/10/2018Benetton Treviso - Grenoble40-14
13/10/2018Harlequins - Agen54-22
19/10/2018Agen - Benetton Treviso20-19
20/10/2018Grenoble - Harlequins19-13
07/12/2018Grenoble - Agen
08/12/2018Benetton Treviso - Harlequins
14/12/2018Agen - Grenoble
15/12/2018Harlequins - Benetton Treviso
12/01/2019Benetton Treviso - Agen
12/01/2019Harlequins - Grenoble
18/01/2019Agen - Harlequins
18/01/2019Grenoble - Benetton Treviso

Repechage
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Benetton Treviso621015934259411Qualifying for quarter finals
2Bristol Bears621016042189511
3Ospreys621014827217311
4Dragons5210175522311710
5Connacht421013544-94500