- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo del Interior B Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo del Interior
Torneo del Interior B

Torneo del Interior B 2015

Overview

The region of the best team from Interior in Nacional de Clubes 2014 (Litoral) and the region that descended in 2014 (Nea) had 3 teams while the other 5 regions had 2 teams.

Final results
Winner:G.E.R.
Gained ascenso to Torneo del Interior 2016:Litoral

Qualifiers

First phase
Zona 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1G.E.R.113201107624521Qualified to quarter finals
2San Ignacio1032105549600
3Los Cardos631117597-2200
4Old Resian230036695-2902

Matches
First phase
04/04/2015G.E.R. - Old Resian39-22
04/04/2015San Ignacio - Los Cardos17-17
11/04/2015G.E.R. - Los Cardos49-20
11/04/2015Old Resian - San Ignacio13-18
18/04/2015Los Cardos - Old Resian38-31
18/04/2015San Ignacio - G.E.R.20-19

Zona 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1CURNE13330098603801Qualified to quarter finals
2Jockey Club Villa Maria932017164701
3Estudiantes Paranà5310281671401
4Regatas Resistencia1300353112-5901

Matches
First phase
04/04/2015CURNE - Estudiantes Paranà24-13
04/04/2015Jockey Club Villa Maria - Regatas Resistencia20-14
11/04/2015Jockey Club Villa Maria - Estudiantes Paranà29-27
11/04/2015Regatas Resistencia - CURNE25-51
18/04/2015CURNE - Jockey Club Villa Maria23-22
18/04/2015Estudiantes Paranà - Regatas Resistencia41-14

Zona 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Gimnasia y Tiro9320176661001Qualified to quarter finals
2Lince R.C.8320182691300
3San Patricio R.C.832018388-500
4Universitario Cordoba230035472-1802

Matches
First phase
04/04/2015Gimnasia y Tiro - Universitario Cordoba22-19
04/04/2015Lince R.C. - San Patricio R.C.41-27
11/04/2015Lince R.C. - Universitario Cordoba16-3
11/04/2015San Patricio R.C. - Gimnasia y Tiro22-15
18/04/2015Gimnasia y Tiro - Lince R.C.39-25
18/04/2015Universitario Cordoba - San Patricio R.C.32-34

Zona 4
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Banco R.C.13330095504510Qualified to quarter finals
2Marabunta R.C.11320195474821
3Teque R.C.631025756111
4Comodoro R.C.0300336130-9400

Matches
First phase
04/04/2015Banco R.C. - Comodoro R.C.53-16
04/04/2015Marabunta R.C. - Teque R.C.35-6
11/04/2015Banco R.C. - Teque R.C.18-16
11/04/2015Comodoro R.C. - Marabunta R.C.17-42
18/04/2015Marabunta R.C. - Banco R.C.18-24
18/04/2015Teque R.C. - Comodoro R.C.35-3

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Gimnasia y Tiro
4/25/2015 - 16-17Jockey Club Villa Maria
5/9/2015 - 20-33
Jockey Club Villa MariaCURNE
CURNE5/16/2015 - 23-32
4/25/2015 - 61-15
CURNE
San IgnacioG.E.R.
G.E.R.
4/25/2015 - 78-26G.E.R.
5/9/2015 - 29-14
Marabunta R.C.
Banco R.C.G.E.R.
4/25/2015 - 20-19
Banco R.C.
Lince R.C.