- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo del Interior B Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo del Interior
Torneo del Interior B

Torneo del Interior B 2012

Overview

It was decided that Cordoba and Litoral would have 3 teams, while the other 5 regions would have 2 teams.

Final results
Winner:Huirapuca
Gained ascenso to Torneo del Interior 2013:NOA

Qualifiers

First phase
Zona 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Huirapuca633001005842Qualified to quarter finals
2CURNE4320151501
3Palermo Bajo2310283758
4San Patricio R.C.0300377128-51

Matches
First phase
13/10/2012CURNE - San Patricio R.C.28-27
13/10/2012Huirapuca - Palermo Bajo32-28
20/10/2012Huirapuca - San Patricio R.C.51-17
20/10/2012Palermo Bajo - CURNE6-10
27/10/2012CURNE - Huirapuca13-17
27/10/2012San Patricio R.C. - Palermo Bajo33-49

Zona 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Cordoba A.C.43201917813Qualified to quarter finals
2Lince R.C.4320183785
3Urú Curé43201724725
4Universitario Santa Fe030035295-43

Matches
First phase
13/10/2012Cordoba A.C. - Universitario Santa Fe45-27
13/10/2012Urú Curé - Lince R.C.42-12
20/10/2012Lince R.C. - Cordoba A.C.32-17
20/10/2012Urú Curé - Universitario Santa Fe11-6
27/10/2012Cordoba A.C. - Urú Curé29-19
27/10/2012Lince R.C. - Universitario Santa Fe39-19

Zona 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Teque R.C.63300987622Qualified to quarter finals
2C.R.A.I.33111866620
3Estudiantes Paranà33111745123
4Universitario Mendoza0300344109-65

Matches
First phase
13/10/2012Estudiantes Paranà - Universitario Mendoza39-12
13/10/2012Teque R.C. - C.R.A.I.38-37
20/10/2012C.R.A.I. - Estudiantes Paranà15-15
20/10/2012Teque R.C. - Universitario Mendoza36-19
27/10/2012Estudiantes Paranà - Teque R.C.20-24
27/10/2012Universitario Mendoza - C.R.A.I.13-34

Zona 4
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Neuquen R.C.63300874740Qualified to quarter finals
2Mar del Plata R.C.43201775918
3Universitario Mar del Plata231024483-39
4Marabunta R.C.030035574-19

Matches
First phase
13/10/2012Mar del Plata R.C. - Marabunta R.C.30-21
13/10/2012Neuquen R.C. - Universitario Mar del Plata41-8
20/10/2012Mar del Plata R.C. - Universitario Mar del Plata22-9
20/10/2012Marabunta R.C. - Neuquen R.C.14-17
27/10/2012Neuquen R.C. - Mar del Plata R.C.29-25
27/10/2012Universitario Mar del Plata - Marabunta R.C.27-20

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Teque R.C.
11/3/2012 - 32-19Teque R.C.
11/10/2012 - 14-24
CURNEHuirapuca
Huirapuca11/18/2012 - 28-11
11/3/2012 - 40-19
Huirapuca
C.R.A.I.Huirapuca
Neuquen R.C.
11/3/2012 - 12-6Neuquen R.C.
11/10/2012 - 12-39
Lince R.C.
Cordoba A.C.Cordoba A.C.
11/3/2012 - 33-5
Cordoba A.C.
Mar del Plata R.C.