- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo del Interior B Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo del Interior
Torneo del Interior B
Torneo del Interior C

Torneo del Interior B 2018

Qualifiers

First phase
Zona A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Trebol206411166957120Qualified to quarter finals
2Universitario Mar del Plata1663211431212200
3San Martin Villa Maria136213122158-3621Qualified for Zona Descenso quarter finals
4Roca R.C.56105100157-5701

Matches
First phase
10/03/2018Roca R.C. - San Martin Villa Maria14-24
10/03/2018Universitario Mar del Plata - Trebol24-24
17/03/2018Trebol - San Martin Villa Maria45-7
17/03/2018Universitario Mar del Plata - Roca R.C.26-23
25/03/2018Roca R.C. - Trebol21-36
25/03/2018San Martin Villa Maria - Universitario Mar del Plata19-42
31/03/2018Trebol - Roca R.C.22-7
31/03/2018Universitario Mar del Plata - San Martin Villa Maria19-19
07/04/2018San Martin Villa Maria - Roca R.C.24-25
07/04/2018Trebol - Universitario Mar del Plata26-7
14/04/2018Roca R.C. - Universitario Mar del Plata10-25
14/04/2018San Martin Villa Maria - Trebol29-13

Zona B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Jockey Club Villa Maria27660024010613430Qualified to quarter finals
2Santiago Lawn Tennis1763122071703721
3Tilcara R.C.86204133229-9600Qualified for Zona Descenso quarter finals
4Aranduroga36015121196-7501

Matches
First phase
10/03/2018Jockey Club Villa Maria - Aranduroga48-10
10/03/2018Tilcara R.C. - Santiago Lawn Tennis20-41
17/03/2018Aranduroga - Santiago Lawn Tennis22-30
17/03/2018Jockey Club Villa Maria - Tilcara R.C.60-7
24/03/2018Tilcara R.C. - Aranduroga35-23
25/03/2018Santiago Lawn Tennis - Jockey Club Villa Maria30-43
31/03/2018Aranduroga - Tilcara R.C.19-24
31/03/2018Jockey Club Villa Maria - Santiago Lawn Tennis28-22
07/04/2018Aranduroga - Jockey Club Villa Maria13-25
07/04/2018Santiago Lawn Tennis - Tilcara R.C.50-23
14/04/2018Santiago Lawn Tennis - Aranduroga34-34
14/04/2018Tilcara R.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria24-36

Zona C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Teque R.C.2265012051456020Qualified to quarter finals
2Universitario Rosario1663031591421713
3Sixty R.C.146303143150-711Qualified for Zona Descenso quarter finals
4Universitario Bahia Blanca76105107177-7003

Matches
First phase
10/03/2018Teque R.C. - Sixty R.C.47-23
10/03/2018Universitario Rosario - Universitario Bahia Blanca30-28
17/03/2018Universitario Bahia Blanca - Sixty R.C.22-16
17/03/2018Universitario Rosario - Teque R.C.16-21
24/03/2018Teque R.C. - Universitario Bahia Blanca59-10
25/03/2018Sixty R.C. - Universitario Rosario21-18
31/03/2018Universitario Bahia Blanca - Teque R.C.13-31
31/03/2018Universitario Rosario - Sixty R.C.38-16
07/04/2018Sixty R.C. - Teque R.C.49-12
07/04/2018Universitario Bahia Blanca - Universitario Rosario21-23
14/04/2018Sixty R.C. - Universitario Bahia Blanca18-13
14/04/2018Teque R.C. - Universitario Rosario35-34

Zona D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Universitario Salta2465012129511740Qualified to quarter finals
2Marabunta R.C.1964021851157021
3Banco R.C.106204118152-3402Qualified for Zona Descenso quarter finals
4Comercial56105120273-15301

Matches
First phase
10/03/2018Comercial - Marabunta R.C.0-44
10/03/2018Universitario Salta - Banco R.C.35-0
17/03/2018Banco R.C. - Marabunta R.C.23-25
17/03/2018Universitario Salta - Comercial66-10
25/03/2018Comercial - Banco R.C.21-20
25/03/2018Marabunta R.C. - Universitario Salta26-15
31/03/2018Banco R.C. - Comercial47-40
31/03/2018Universitario Salta - Marabunta R.C.33-26
07/04/2018Banco R.C. - Universitario Salta7-19
07/04/2018Marabunta R.C. - Comercial52-23
14/04/2018Comercial - Universitario Salta26-44
14/04/2018Marabunta R.C. - Banco R.C.12-21

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Jockey Club Villa Maria
05/05/2018
26/05/2018
Universitario Mar del Plata
Trebol30/06/2018
05/05/2018
Marabunta R.C.
Universitario Salta
05/05/2018
26/05/2018
Universitario Rosario
Teque R.C.
05/05/2018
Santiago Lawn Tennis

Zona Descenso
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Sixty R.C.
05/05/2018
26/05/2018
Roca R.C.
Tilcara R.C.30/06/2018
05/05/2018
Comercial
San Martin Villa Maria
05/05/2018
26/05/2018
Aranduroga
Banco R.C.
05/05/2018
Universitario Bahia Blanca