- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo del Interior B Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo del Interior
Torneo del Interior B

Torneo del Interior B 2019

Overview
Last results
First phase
14/09/2019Aguarà - Los Tordos20-54
14/09/2019C.R.A.I. - La Tablada33-12
14/09/2019Comercial - Palermo Bajo25-48
14/09/2019Jabalies R.C. - Liceo Mendoza10-39
14/09/2019Montevideo Cricket Club - Huirapuca8-21
14/09/2019Roca R.C. - CURNE5-29
14/09/2019San Ignacio - Old Lions19-24
14/09/2019Santa Fe R.C. - Old Christians31-34
Next fixtures
Round of 32
21/09/2019Liceo Mendoza - Roca R.C.
21/09/2019Comercial - Montevideo Cricket Club
21/09/2019San Ignacio - Jabalies R.C.
21/09/2019Huirapuca - Aguarà

Qualifiers

First phase
Zona 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Old Christians2265011771383920Qualified to round of 16
2Santa Fe R.C.21640221711010732
3Liceo Mendoza1763032081347432Qualified to round of 32
4Jabalies R.C.0600666286-22000
Last results
First phase
14/09/2019Jabalies R.C. - Liceo Mendoza10-39
14/09/2019Santa Fe R.C. - Old Christians31-34

Matches
First phase
10/08/2019Liceo Mendoza - Jabalies R.C.58-3
10/08/2019Old Christians - Santa Fe R.C.10-9
17/08/2019Jabalies R.C. - Old Christians3-29
17/08/2019Liceo Mendoza - Santa Fe R.C.28-34
24/08/2019Old Christians - Liceo Mendoza22-20
24/08/2019Santa Fe R.C. - Jabalies R.C.59-7
31/08/2019Jabalies R.C. - Santa Fe R.C.21-47
31/08/2019Liceo Mendoza - Old Christians53-28
07/09/2019Old Christians - Jabalies R.C.54-22
07/09/2019Santa Fe R.C. - Liceo Mendoza37-10
14/09/2019Jabalies R.C. - Liceo Mendoza10-39
14/09/2019Santa Fe R.C. - Old Christians31-34

Zona 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Palermo Bajo2565012719817341Qualified to round of 16
2Los Tordos19640224712612130
3Comercial146303144201-5720Qualified to round of 32
4Aguarà0600678315-23700
Last results
First phase
14/09/2019Aguarà - Los Tordos20-54
14/09/2019Comercial - Palermo Bajo25-48

Matches
First phase
10/08/2019Los Tordos - Aguarà73-7
10/08/2019Palermo Bajo - Comercial55-0
17/08/2019Aguarà - Palermo Bajo22-46
17/08/2019Los Tordos - Comercial71-23
24/08/2019Comercial - Aguarà40-14
24/08/2019Palermo Bajo - Los Tordos15-17
31/08/2019Aguarà - Comercial3-33
31/08/2019Los Tordos - Palermo Bajo22-38
07/09/2019Comercial - Los Tordos23-10
07/09/2019Palermo Bajo - Aguarà69-12
14/09/2019Aguarà - Los Tordos20-54
14/09/2019Comercial - Palermo Bajo25-48

Zona 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1La Tablada23650124710314430Qualified to round of 16
2C.R.A.I.2365012191368330
3Huirapuca116204150148203Qualified to round of 32
4Montevideo Cricket Club0600649278-22900
Last results
First phase
14/09/2019C.R.A.I. - La Tablada33-12
14/09/2019Montevideo Cricket Club - Huirapuca8-21

Matches
First phase
10/08/2019Huirapuca - Montevideo Cricket Club27-11
10/08/2019La Tablada - C.R.A.I.36-26
17/08/2019Huirapuca - C.R.A.I.37-39
17/08/2019Montevideo Cricket Club - La Tablada7-31
24/08/2019C.R.A.I. - Montevideo Cricket Club53-15
24/08/2019La Tablada - Huirapuca29-25
31/08/2019Huirapuca - La Tablada9-26
31/08/2019Montevideo Cricket Club - C.R.A.I.5-33
07/09/2019C.R.A.I. - Huirapuca35-31
07/09/2019La Tablada - Montevideo Cricket Club113-3
14/09/2019C.R.A.I. - La Tablada33-12
14/09/2019Montevideo Cricket Club - Huirapuca8-21

Zona 4
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1CURNE2465011928510731Qualified to round of 16
2Old Lions1864021571391820
3San Ignacio1563031561213512Qualified to round of 32
4Roca R.C.1600671231-16001
Last results
First phase
14/09/2019Roca R.C. - CURNE5-29
14/09/2019San Ignacio - Old Lions19-24

Matches
First phase
10/08/2019CURNE - Roca R.C.50-11
10/08/2019Old Lions - San Ignacio27-22
17/08/2019Old Lions - Roca R.C.47-23
17/08/2019San Ignacio - CURNE12-23
24/08/2019CURNE - Old Lions30-11
24/08/2019Roca R.C. - San Ignacio20-26
31/08/2019Old Lions - CURNE18-39
31/08/2019San Ignacio - Roca R.C.49-6
07/09/2019CURNE - San Ignacio21-28
07/09/2019Roca R.C. - Old Lions6-30
14/09/2019Roca R.C. - CURNE5-29
14/09/2019San Ignacio - Old Lions19-24

Final phase
Round of 32Round of 16Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Old Resian
9/28/2019
Liceo Mendoza10/5/2019
9/21/2019
Roca R.C.
10/12/2019
Palermo Bajo
9/28/2019
C.R.A.I.
10/19/2019
Trebol
9/28/2019
Comercial10/5/2019
9/21/2019
Montevideo Cricket Club
Old Christians
9/28/2019
Old Lions
Universitario Tucuman
9/28/2019
San Ignacio10/5/2019
9/21/2019
Jabalies R.C.
10/12/2019
La Tablada
9/28/2019
Los Tordos
Club Sociedad Sportiva
9/28/2019
Huirapuca10/5/2019
9/21/2019
Aguarà
CURNE
9/28/2019
Santa Fe R.C.