- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
ClubsExpand Clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Winners
Last Week
Next Week
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo del Interior Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo del Interior
Torneo del Interior B

Torneo del Interior 2017

Overview
Next fixtures
First phase
11/03/2017Club Sociedad Sportiva - Peumayen
11/03/2017Estudiantes Paranà - CURNE
11/03/2017G.E.R. - Cordoba A.C.
11/03/2017La Tablada - Los Tordos
11/03/2017Marista R.C. - Taraguy
11/03/2017Natacion y Gimnasia - Santa Fe R.C.
11/03/2017Neuquen R.C. - Comercial
11/03/2017Palermo Bajo - San Ignacio

Teams variations
Gained a place for descenso from Nacional de Clubes 2016:UCR (Cordoba)
Lost a place for ascenso to Nacional de Clubes 2017:NOA
Lost a place for descenso to Torneo del Interior B 2017:Patagonia
Gained a place for ascenso from Torneo del Interior B 2016:NOA

Qualifiers

First phase
Zona A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Comercial00000Qualifying for quarter finals
2Cordoba A.C.00000
3G.E.R.00000Qualifying for Zona Descenso quarter finals
4Neuquen R.C.00000
Next fixtures
First phase
11/03/2017G.E.R. - Cordoba A.C.
11/03/2017Neuquen R.C. - Comercial

Matches
First phase
11/03/2017G.E.R. - Cordoba A.C.
11/03/2017Neuquen R.C. - Comercial
18/03/2017Comercial - G.E.R.
18/03/2017Neuquen R.C. - Cordoba A.C.
25/03/2017Cordoba A.C. - Comercial
25/03/2017G.E.R. - Neuquen R.C.
01/04/2017Comercial - Neuquen R.C.
01/04/2017Cordoba A.C. - G.E.R.
08/04/2017Cordoba A.C. - Neuquen R.C.
08/04/2017G.E.R. - Comercial
15/04/2017Comercial - Cordoba A.C.
15/04/2017Neuquen R.C. - G.E.R.

Zona B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Club Sociedad Sportiva00000Qualifying for quarter finals
2Natacion y Gimnasia00000
3Peumayen00000Qualifying for Zona Descenso quarter finals
4Santa Fe R.C.00000
Next fixtures
First phase
11/03/2017Club Sociedad Sportiva - Peumayen
11/03/2017Natacion y Gimnasia - Santa Fe R.C.

Matches
First phase
11/03/2017Club Sociedad Sportiva - Peumayen
11/03/2017Natacion y Gimnasia - Santa Fe R.C.
18/03/2017Natacion y Gimnasia - Peumayen
18/03/2017Santa Fe R.C. - Club Sociedad Sportiva
25/03/2017Club Sociedad Sportiva - Natacion y Gimnasia
25/03/2017Peumayen - Santa Fe R.C.
01/04/2017Peumayen - Club Sociedad Sportiva
01/04/2017Santa Fe R.C. - Natacion y Gimnasia
08/04/2017Club Sociedad Sportiva - Santa Fe R.C.
08/04/2017Peumayen - Natacion y Gimnasia
15/04/2017Natacion y Gimnasia - Club Sociedad Sportiva
15/04/2017Santa Fe R.C. - Peumayen

Zona C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1CURNE00000Qualifying for quarter finals
2Estudiantes Paranà00000
3La Tablada00000Qualifying for Zona Descenso quarter finals
4Los Tordos00000
Next fixtures
First phase
11/03/2017Estudiantes Paranà - CURNE
11/03/2017La Tablada - Los Tordos

Matches
First phase
11/03/2017Estudiantes Paranà - CURNE
11/03/2017La Tablada - Los Tordos
18/03/2017CURNE - La Tablada
18/03/2017Estudiantes Paranà - Los Tordos
25/03/2017La Tablada - Estudiantes Paranà
25/03/2017Los Tordos - CURNE
01/04/2017CURNE - Estudiantes Paranà
01/04/2017Los Tordos - La Tablada
08/04/2017La Tablada - CURNE
08/04/2017Los Tordos - Estudiantes Paranà
15/04/2017CURNE - Los Tordos
15/04/2017Estudiantes Paranà - La Tablada

Zona D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Marista R.C.00000Qualifying for quarter finals
2Palermo Bajo00000
3San Ignacio00000Qualifying for Zona Descenso quarter finals
4Taraguy00000
Next fixtures
First phase
11/03/2017Marista R.C. - Taraguy
11/03/2017Palermo Bajo - San Ignacio

Matches
First phase
11/03/2017Marista R.C. - Taraguy
11/03/2017Palermo Bajo - San Ignacio
18/03/2017Palermo Bajo - Taraguy
18/03/2017San Ignacio - Marista R.C.
25/03/2017Marista R.C. - Palermo Bajo
25/03/2017Taraguy - San Ignacio
01/04/2017San Ignacio - Palermo Bajo
01/04/2017Taraguy - Marista R.C.
08/04/2017Marista R.C. - San Ignacio
08/04/2017Taraguy - Palermo Bajo
15/04/2017Palermo Bajo - Marista R.C.
15/04/2017San Ignacio - Taraguy