- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
ClubsExpand Clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Winners
Last Week
Next Week
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo del Interior Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo del Interior
Torneo del Interior B

Torneo del Interior 2017

Overview
Last results
First phase
25/03/2017Club Sociedad Sportiva - Santa Fe R.C.26-25
25/03/2017Estudiantes Paranà - Los Tordos21-19
25/03/2017La Tablada - CURNE59-6
25/03/2017Natacion y Gimnasia - Peumayen37-6
25/03/2017Neuquen R.C. - Cordoba A.C.15-18
25/03/2017Palermo Bajo - Taraguy61-0
Next fixtures
First phase
26/03/2017G.E.R. - Comercial
26/03/2017Marista R.C. - San Ignacio

Teams variations
Gained a place for descenso from Nacional de Clubes 2016:UCR (Cordoba)
Lost a place for ascenso to Nacional de Clubes 2017:NOA
Lost a place for descenso to Torneo del Interior B 2017:Patagonia
Gained a place for ascenso from Torneo del Interior B 2016:NOA

Qualifiers

First phase
Zona A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Cordoba A.C.10320193494411Qualifying for quarter finals
2G.E.R.9220072373510
3Neuquen R.C.631026563211Qualifying for Zona Descenso quarter finals
4Comercial02002788-8100
Last results
First phase
25/03/2017Neuquen R.C. - Cordoba A.C.15-18
Next fixtures
First phase
26/03/2017G.E.R. - Comercial

Matches
First phase
11/03/2017Cordoba A.C. - Comercial51-7
12/03/2017G.E.R. - Neuquen R.C.45-13
18/03/2017Comercial - Neuquen R.C.0-37
18/03/2017Cordoba A.C. - G.E.R.24-27
25/03/2017Neuquen R.C. - Cordoba A.C.15-18
26/03/2017G.E.R. - Comercial
01/04/2017Comercial - G.E.R.
01/04/2017Cordoba A.C. - Neuquen R.C.
08/04/2017G.E.R. - Cordoba A.C.
08/04/2017Neuquen R.C. - Comercial
15/04/2017Comercial - Cordoba A.C.
15/04/2017Neuquen R.C. - G.E.R.

Zona B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Natacion y Gimnasia9320170511910Qualifying for quarter finals
2Club Sociedad Sportiva932016766101
3Santa Fe R.C.6310270601002Qualifying for Zona Descenso quarter finals
4Peumayen531024878-3001
Last results
First phase
25/03/2017Club Sociedad Sportiva - Santa Fe R.C.26-25
25/03/2017Natacion y Gimnasia - Peumayen37-6
Next fixtures
First phase
01/04/2017Peumayen - Natacion y Gimnasia
01/04/2017Santa Fe R.C. - Club Sociedad Sportiva

Matches
First phase
11/03/2017Club Sociedad Sportiva - Natacion y Gimnasia18-19
11/03/2017Peumayen - Santa Fe R.C.20-18
18/03/2017Peumayen - Club Sociedad Sportiva22-23
18/03/2017Santa Fe R.C. - Natacion y Gimnasia27-14
25/03/2017Club Sociedad Sportiva - Santa Fe R.C.26-25
25/03/2017Natacion y Gimnasia - Peumayen37-6
01/04/2017Peumayen - Natacion y Gimnasia
01/04/2017Santa Fe R.C. - Club Sociedad Sportiva
08/04/2017Club Sociedad Sportiva - Peumayen
08/04/2017Natacion y Gimnasia - Santa Fe R.C.
15/04/2017Natacion y Gimnasia - Club Sociedad Sportiva
15/04/2017Santa Fe R.C. - Peumayen

Zona C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Estudiantes Paranà932017275-301Qualifying for quarter finals
2CURNE8320161105-4400
3La Tablada73102112625012Qualifying for Zona Descenso quarter finals
4Los Tordos631027073-302
Last results
First phase
25/03/2017Estudiantes Paranà - Los Tordos21-19
25/03/2017La Tablada - CURNE59-6
Next fixtures
First phase
01/04/2017CURNE - La Tablada
01/04/2017Los Tordos - Estudiantes Paranà

Matches
First phase
11/03/2017La Tablada - Estudiantes Paranà28-29
11/03/2017Los Tordos - CURNE24-27
18/03/2017CURNE - Estudiantes Paranà28-22
18/03/2017Los Tordos - La Tablada27-25
25/03/2017Estudiantes Paranà - Los Tordos21-19
25/03/2017La Tablada - CURNE59-6
01/04/2017CURNE - La Tablada
01/04/2017Los Tordos - Estudiantes Paranà
08/04/2017Estudiantes Paranà - CURNE
08/04/2017La Tablada - Los Tordos
15/04/2017CURNE - Los Tordos
15/04/2017Estudiantes Paranà - La Tablada

Zona D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Taraguy832013990-5100Qualifying for quarter finals
2Palermo Bajo73102111535812
3Marista R.C.521014039101Qualifying for Zona Descenso quarter finals
4San Ignacio421014250-800
Last results
First phase
25/03/2017Palermo Bajo - Taraguy61-0
Next fixtures
First phase
26/03/2017Marista R.C. - San Ignacio

Matches
First phase
11/03/2017Marista R.C. - Palermo Bajo26-24
11/03/2017Taraguy - San Ignacio24-15
18/03/2017San Ignacio - Palermo Bajo27-26
18/03/2017Taraguy - Marista R.C.15-14
25/03/2017Palermo Bajo - Taraguy61-0
26/03/2017Marista R.C. - San Ignacio
01/04/2017San Ignacio - Marista R.C.
01/04/2017Taraguy - Palermo Bajo
08/04/2017Marista R.C. - Taraguy
08/04/2017Palermo Bajo - San Ignacio
15/04/2017Palermo Bajo - Marista R.C.
15/04/2017San Ignacio - Taraguy