- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Nacional de Clubes Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Nacional de Clubes
Nacional de Clubes B

Nacional de Clubes 2018

Overview
Next fixtures
First phase
10/03/2018Alumni - Jockey Club Rosario
10/03/2018C.U.B.A. - Tucuman Lawn Tennis
10/03/2018Hindú - Duendes
10/03/2018La Tablada - Los Tarcos
10/03/2018Pucarà - Newman
10/03/2018S.I.C. - Tucuman R.C.
10/03/2018Tala R.C. - San Luis R.C.
11/03/2018Belgrano A.C. - Natacion y Gimnasia

Teams variations
Lost a place for descenso to Nacional de Clubes B 2018:Litoral
Gained a place for ascenso from Nacional de Clubes B 2017:URBA (Buenos Aires)

First phase
Zona A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1C.U.B.A.00000Qualifying for quarter finals
2Duendes00000
3Hindú00000Qualifying for Zona Descenso quarter finals
4Tucuman Lawn Tennis00000
Next fixtures
First phase
10/03/2018C.U.B.A. - Tucuman Lawn Tennis
10/03/2018Hindú - Duendes

Matches
First phase
10/03/2018C.U.B.A. - Tucuman Lawn Tennis
10/03/2018Hindú - Duendes
17/03/2018Duendes - Tucuman Lawn Tennis
17/03/2018Hindú - C.U.B.A.
25/03/2018C.U.B.A. - Duendes
25/03/2018Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Hindú
31/03/2018Duendes - C.U.B.A.
31/03/2018Hindú - Tucuman Lawn Tennis
07/04/2018Duendes - C.U.B.A.
07/04/2018Hindú - Tucuman Lawn Tennis
14/04/2018C.U.B.A. - Hindú
14/04/2018Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Duendes

Zona B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Belgrano A.C.00000Qualifying for quarter finals
2Natacion y Gimnasia00000
3San Luis R.C.00000Qualifying for Zona Descenso quarter finals
4Tala R.C.00000
Next fixtures
First phase
10/03/2018Tala R.C. - San Luis R.C.
11/03/2018Belgrano A.C. - Natacion y Gimnasia

Matches
First phase
10/03/2018Tala R.C. - San Luis R.C.
11/03/2018Belgrano A.C. - Natacion y Gimnasia
17/03/2018San Luis R.C. - Belgrano A.C.
17/03/2018Tala R.C. - Natacion y Gimnasia
25/03/2018Belgrano A.C. - Tala R.C.
25/03/2018Natacion y Gimnasia - San Luis R.C.
31/03/2018San Luis R.C. - Natacion y Gimnasia
31/03/2018Tala R.C. - Belgrano A.C.
07/04/2018Natacion y Gimnasia - Belgrano A.C.
07/04/2018San Luis R.C. - Tala R.C.
14/04/2018Belgrano A.C. - San Luis R.C.
14/04/2018Natacion y Gimnasia - Tala R.C.

Zona C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Alumni00000Qualifying for quarter finals
2Jockey Club Rosario00000
3S.I.C.00000Qualifying for Zona Descenso quarter finals
4Tucuman R.C.00000
Next fixtures
First phase
10/03/2018Alumni - Jockey Club Rosario
10/03/2018S.I.C. - Tucuman R.C.

Matches
First phase
10/03/2018Alumni - Jockey Club Rosario
10/03/2018S.I.C. - Tucuman R.C.
17/03/2018Alumni - S.I.C.
17/03/2018Jockey Club Rosario - Tucuman R.C.
25/03/2018S.I.C. - Jockey Club Rosario
25/03/2018Tucuman R.C. - Alumni
31/03/2018Alumni - Tucuman R.C.
31/03/2018Jockey Club Rosario - S.I.C.
07/04/2018Jockey Club Rosario - Alumni
07/04/2018Tucuman R.C. - S.I.C.
14/04/2018S.I.C. - Alumni
14/04/2018Tucuman R.C. - Jockey Club Rosario

Zona D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1La Tablada00000Qualifying for quarter finals
2Los Tarcos00000
3Newman00000Qualifying for Zona Descenso quarter finals
4Pucarà00000
Next fixtures
First phase
10/03/2018La Tablada - Los Tarcos
10/03/2018Pucarà - Newman

Matches
First phase
10/03/2018La Tablada - Los Tarcos
10/03/2018Pucarà - Newman
17/03/2018Newman - Los Tarcos
17/03/2018Pucarà - La Tablada
25/03/2018La Tablada - Newman
25/03/2018Los Tarcos - Pucarà
31/03/2018Newman - La Tablada
31/03/2018Pucarà - Los Tarcos
07/04/2018Los Tarcos - La Tablada
07/04/2018Newman - Pucarà
14/04/2018La Tablada - Pucarà
14/04/2018Los Tarcos - Newman