- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
ClubsExpand Clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Last Week
Next Week
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Nacional de Clubes Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Nacional de Clubes
Nacional de Clubes B

Nacional de Clubes 2017

Overview
Next fixtures
Semifinals
01/07/2017Tala R.C. - San Luis R.C.
01/07/2017Belgrano A.C. - Hindú
01/07/2017S.I.C. - C.U.B.A.
01/07/2017Old Resian - Duendes

Teams variations
Lost a place for descenso to Torneo del Interior 2017:UCR (Cordoba)
Gained a place for ascenso from Torneo del Interior 2016:NOA

First phase
Zona A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Regatas Bella Vista27660027510117430Qualified to quarter finals
2Belgrano A.C.1663031541054922
3Huirapuca116204117150-3312Qualified for Zona Descenso quarter finals
4Old Resian4610539229-19000

Matches
First phase
11/03/2017Old Resian - Huirapuca23-18
12/03/2017Regatas Bella Vista - Belgrano A.C.36-29
18/03/2017Belgrano A.C. - Old Resian30-0
18/03/2017Huirapuca - Regatas Bella Vista32-35
25/03/2017Belgrano A.C. - Huirapuca15-17
26/03/2017Old Resian - Regatas Bella Vista3-41
01/04/2017Belgrano A.C. - Regatas Bella Vista24-37
01/04/2017Huirapuca - Old Resian25-10
08/04/2017Old Resian - Belgrano A.C.3-32
08/04/2017Regatas Bella Vista - Huirapuca43-13
15/04/2017Huirapuca - Belgrano A.C.12-24
15/04/2017Regatas Bella Vista - Old Resian83-0

Zona B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tucuman R.C.1864022201516911Qualified to quarter finals
2Hindú1763032401598132
3Duendes126303127243-11600Qualified for Zona Descenso quarter finals
4S.I.C.106204180214-3402

Matches
First phase
11/03/2017Duendes - Tucuman R.C.16-10
18/03/2017S.I.C. - Duendes35-37
18/03/2017Tucuman R.C. - Hindú29-24
24/03/2017Duendes - Hindú20-28
24/03/2017S.I.C. - Tucuman R.C.38-24
28/03/2017Hindú - S.I.C.58-27
01/04/2017S.I.C. - Hindú27-22
01/04/2017Tucuman R.C. - Duendes68-14
08/04/2017Duendes - S.I.C.30-29
08/04/2017Hindú - Tucuman R.C.35-46
15/04/2017Hindú - Duendes73-10
15/04/2017Tucuman R.C. - S.I.C.43-24

Zona C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Newman186411149146300Qualified to quarter finals
2Tala R.C.1563121601243601
3C.U.B.A.1563031361201612Qualified for Zona Descenso quarter finals
4Universitario Tucuman66105135190-5502

Matches
First phase
11/03/2017Tala R.C. - Universitario Tucuman44-22
18/03/2017C.U.B.A. - Tala R.C.20-16
18/03/2017Universitario Tucuman - Newman25-27
22/03/2017Newman - C.U.B.A.21-15
26/03/2017C.U.B.A. - Universitario Tucuman40-19
26/03/2017Tala R.C. - Newman23-23
01/04/2017C.U.B.A. - Newman24-30
01/04/2017Universitario Tucuman - Tala R.C.31-22
08/04/2017Newman - Universitario Tucuman31-28
08/04/2017Tala R.C. - C.U.B.A.24-11
15/04/2017Newman - Tala R.C.17-31
15/04/2017Universitario Tucuman - C.U.B.A.10-26

Zona D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Urú Curé2165011711353610Qualified to quarter finals
2San Luis R.C.1864021741452920
3C.R.A.I.1463031681462211Qualified for Zona Descenso quarter finals
4Los Tarcos16006110197-8701

Matches
First phase
11/03/2017C.R.A.I. - Urú Curé13-20
11/03/2017San Luis R.C. - Los Tarcos29-10
18/03/2017Urú Curé - San Luis R.C.34-19
19/03/2017Los Tarcos - C.R.A.I.16-40
26/03/2017San Luis R.C. - C.R.A.I.32-44
26/03/2017Urú Curé - Los Tarcos30-28
01/04/2017Los Tarcos - San Luis R.C.19-27
01/04/2017Urú Curé - C.R.A.I.29-20
08/04/2017C.R.A.I. - Los Tarcos30-20
08/04/2017San Luis R.C. - Urú Curé38-17
15/04/2017C.R.A.I. - San Luis R.C.21-29
15/04/2017Los Tarcos - Urú Curé17-41

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Regatas Bella Vista
20/05/2017 - 27-29Tala R.C.
01/07/2017
Tala R.C.
Newman29/07/2017
20/05/2017 - 16-19
San Luis R.C.
San Luis R.C.
Tucuman R.C.
20/05/2017 - 21-27Belgrano A.C.
01/07/2017
Belgrano A.C.
Urú Curé
20/05/2017 - 22-24
Hindú
Hindú

Zona Descenso
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Huirapuca
20/05/2017 - 38-31S.I.C.
01/07/2017
S.I.C.
C.U.B.A.29/07/2017
20/05/2017 - 19-27
C.U.B.A.
Los Tarcos
C.R.A.I.
20/05/2017 - 91-7Old Resian
01/07/2017
Old Resian
Duendes
20/05/2017 - 24-46
Duendes
Universitario Tucuman