- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Campeonato Argentino - Zona Estimulo Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Select 12

Select 12 2019

Overview
The tournament was held in Cordoba.

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Andina6220075768Qualified to Copa de Oro
2Lagos del Sur42101691752Qualified to Copa de Plata
3Santa Cruz220020120-120Qualified to Copa de Bronce

Matches
Group phase
15/03/2019Lagos del Sur - Santa Cruz62-0
15/03/2019Andina - Santa Cruz58-0
15/03/2019Lagos del Sur - Andina7-17

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Chile XV6220029821Qualified to Copa de Oro
2Paraguay XV42101491237Qualified to Copa de Plata
3Tierra del Fuego22002563-58Qualified to Copa de Bronce

Matches
Group phase
15/03/2019Chile XV - Tierra del Fuego17-5
15/03/2019Paraguay XV - Tierra del Fuego46-0
15/03/2019Chile XV - Paraguay XV12-3

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Alto Valle6220059554Qualified to Copa de Oro
2Formosa42101637-31Qualified to Copa de Plata
3Misiones22002831-23Qualified to Copa de Bronce

Matches
Group phase
15/03/2019Alto Valle - Formosa34-0
15/03/2019Misiones - Formosa3-6
15/03/2019Alto Valle - Misiones25-5

Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Austral622001081296Qualified to Copa de Oro
2San Luis421012943-14Qualified to Copa de Plata
3Jujuy220021294-82Qualified to Copa de Bronce

Matches
Group phase
15/03/2019Austral - Jujuy65-12
15/03/2019San Luis - Jujuy29-0
15/03/2019Austral - San Luis43-0

Copa de Oro
SemifinalsFinal
Austral
3/17/2019 - 10-12Andina
3/17/2019 - 14-8
AndinaAndina
Alto Valle
3/17/2019 - 5-7
Chile XV
Chile XV
3rd place final
Austral
3/17/2019 - 17-5Austral
Alto Valle

Copa de Plata
SemifinalsFinal
San Luis
3/17/2019 - 0-27Lagos del Sur
3/17/2019 - 13-22
Lagos del SurParaguay XV
Formosa
3/17/2019 - 0-14
Paraguay XV
Paraguay XV
7th place final
Formosa
3/17/2019 - 0-0
San Luis

Copa de Bronce
SemifinalsFinal
Jujuy
3/17/2019 - 17-12Jujuy
3/17/2019 - 0-53
Santa CruzMisiones
Misiones
3/17/2019 - 19-0
Misiones
Tierra del Fuego
11th place final
Tierra del Fuego
3/17/2019 - 53-0Tierra del Fuego
Santa Cruz