- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Champions Cup Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
European Rugby Champions Cup

European Rugby Champions Cup 2019/20

Overview
Last results
Group phase
15/11/2019Gloucester - Toulouse20-25
16/11/2019Bath - Ulster16-17
16/11/2019Clermont Auvergne - Harlequins53-21
16/11/2019Glasgow Warriors - Sale Sharks13-7
16/11/2019La Rochelle - Exeter Chiefs12-31
16/11/2019Leinster - Benetton Treviso33-19
16/11/2019Ospreys - Munster13-32
17/11/2019Connacht - Montpellier23-20
17/11/2019Northampton Saints - Lyon OU25-14
17/11/2019Racing 92 - Saracens30-10
Next fixtures
Group phase
22/11/2019Ulster - Clermont Auvergne
23/11/2019Benetton Treviso - Northampton Saints
23/11/2019Exeter Chiefs - Glasgow Warriors
23/11/2019Harlequins - Bath
23/11/2019Lyon OU - Leinster
23/11/2019Munster - Racing 92
23/11/2019Saracens - Ospreys
23/11/2019Toulouse - Connacht
24/11/2019Montpellier - Gloucester
24/11/2019Sale Sharks - La Rochelle

Qualifiers

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Leinster511003319145310Qualifying for quarter finals
2Northampton Saints411002514111200To repechage
3Lyon OU010011425-112100
4Benetton Treviso010011933-143500
Last results
Group phase
16/11/2019Leinster - Benetton Treviso33-19
17/11/2019Northampton Saints - Lyon OU25-14
Next fixtures
Group phase
23/11/2019Benetton Treviso - Northampton Saints
23/11/2019Lyon OU - Leinster

Matches
Group phase
16/11/2019Leinster - Benetton Treviso33-19
17/11/2019Northampton Saints - Lyon OU25-14
23/11/2019Benetton Treviso - Northampton Saints
23/11/2019Lyon OU - Leinster
07/12/2019Lyon OU - Benetton Treviso
07/12/2019Northampton Saints - Leinster
14/12/2019Benetton Treviso - Lyon OU
14/12/2019Leinster - Northampton Saints
12/01/2020Leinster - Lyon OU
12/01/2020Northampton Saints - Benetton Treviso
18/01/2020Benetton Treviso - Leinster
18/01/2020Lyon OU - Northampton Saints

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Exeter Chiefs511003112194210Qualifying for quarter finals
2Glasgow Warriors4110013761100To repechage
3Sale Sharks11001713-61101
4La Rochelle010011231-192400
Last results
Group phase
16/11/2019Glasgow Warriors - Sale Sharks13-7
16/11/2019La Rochelle - Exeter Chiefs12-31
Next fixtures
Group phase
23/11/2019Exeter Chiefs - Glasgow Warriors
24/11/2019Sale Sharks - La Rochelle

Matches
Group phase
16/11/2019Glasgow Warriors - Sale Sharks13-7
16/11/2019La Rochelle - Exeter Chiefs12-31
23/11/2019Exeter Chiefs - Glasgow Warriors
24/11/2019Sale Sharks - La Rochelle
07/12/2019La Rochelle - Glasgow Warriors
08/12/2019Sale Sharks - Exeter Chiefs
14/12/2019Glasgow Warriors - La Rochelle
15/12/2019Exeter Chiefs - Sale Sharks
10/01/2020La Rochelle - Sale Sharks
11/01/2020Glasgow Warriors - Exeter Chiefs
18/01/2020Exeter Chiefs - La Rochelle
18/01/2020Sale Sharks - Glasgow Warriors

Group 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Clermont Auvergne511005321327310Qualifying for quarter finals
2Ulster41100171612100To repechage
3Bath110011617-11201
4Harlequins010012153-323700
Last results
Group phase
16/11/2019Bath - Ulster16-17
16/11/2019Clermont Auvergne - Harlequins53-21
Next fixtures
Group phase
22/11/2019Ulster - Clermont Auvergne
23/11/2019Harlequins - Bath

Matches
Group phase
16/11/2019Bath - Ulster16-17
16/11/2019Clermont Auvergne - Harlequins53-21
22/11/2019Ulster - Clermont Auvergne
23/11/2019Harlequins - Bath
06/12/2019Bath - Clermont Auvergne
07/12/2019Ulster - Harlequins
13/12/2019Harlequins - Ulster
15/12/2019Clermont Auvergne - Bath
10/01/2020Bath - Harlequins
11/01/2020Clermont Auvergne - Ulster
18/01/2020Harlequins - Clermont Auvergne
18/01/2020Ulster - Bath

Group 4
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Racing 92511003010204110Qualifying for quarter finals
2Munster511003213194110To repechage
3Ospreys010011332-191400
4Saracens010011030-201400
Last results
Group phase
16/11/2019Ospreys - Munster13-32
17/11/2019Racing 92 - Saracens30-10
Next fixtures
Group phase
23/11/2019Munster - Racing 92
23/11/2019Saracens - Ospreys

Matches
Group phase
16/11/2019Ospreys - Munster13-32
17/11/2019Racing 92 - Saracens30-10
23/11/2019Munster - Racing 92
23/11/2019Saracens - Ospreys
07/12/2019Munster - Saracens
07/12/2019Ospreys - Racing 92
13/12/2019Racing 92 - Ospreys
14/12/2019Saracens - Munster
11/01/2020Ospreys - Saracens
11/01/2020Racing 92 - Munster
19/01/2020Munster - Ospreys
19/01/2020Saracens - Racing 92

Group 5
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Toulouse41100252051200Qualifying for quarter finals
2Connacht41100232033200To repechage
3Montpellier110012023-32301
4Gloucester110012025-52101
Last results
Group phase
15/11/2019Gloucester - Toulouse20-25
17/11/2019Connacht - Montpellier23-20
Next fixtures
Group phase
23/11/2019Toulouse - Connacht
24/11/2019Montpellier - Gloucester

Matches
Group phase
15/11/2019Gloucester - Toulouse20-25
17/11/2019Connacht - Montpellier23-20
23/11/2019Toulouse - Connacht
24/11/2019Montpellier - Gloucester
08/12/2019Gloucester - Connacht
08/12/2019Toulouse - Montpellier
14/12/2019Connacht - Gloucester
14/12/2019Montpellier - Toulouse
11/01/2020Connacht - Toulouse
11/01/2020Gloucester - Montpellier
19/01/2020Montpellier - Connacht
19/01/2020Toulouse - Gloucester

Repechage
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Munster511003213194110Qualifying for quarter finals
2Connacht41100232033200
3Ulster41100171612100
4Northampton Saints411002514111200
5Glasgow Warriors4110013761100