- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Beddau
Location: Beddau
Founded in 1951
Feeder of: Cardiff Blues
Official Web Site
Wiki
Matches archive
Results
Wales - National Championship10/05/2019Ystrad Rhondda - Beddau27-23
Wales - National Championship06/04/2019Beddau - Bedlinog23-17
Wales - National Championship30/03/2019Beddau - Rhydyfelin25-20
Wales - National Championship23/03/2019Newbridge - Beddau17-20
Wales - National Championship02/03/2019Newcastle Emlyn - Beddau13-15
Fixtures
Wales - Specsavers Championship07/09/2019Pontypool - Beddau
Wales - Specsavers Cup14/09/2019Beddau - Bridgend Ravens
Wales - Specsavers Championship21/09/2019Beddau - Bedwas
Wales - Specsavers Championship28/09/2019Cardiff Met - Beddau
Wales - Specsavers Championship05/10/2019Beddau - Maesteg Quins
Team History
Season: 
2019/20Competition not yet finished in Wales - Specsavers Championship and Round of 32 playing in Wales - Specsavers Cup
2018/19Eighth in Wales - National Championship and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - National Cup
2017/18Ninth in Wales - National Championship and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - National Cup
2016/17Fourth in Wales - National Championship and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - National Cup
2015/16Sixth in Wales - SWALEC Championship and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2014/15Winner in Promotion final in Wales - SWALEC Division 1 (promoted to SWALEC Championship) and Defeated in Round of 64 in Wales - SWALEC Plate
2013/14Thirteenth in Wales - SWALEC Championship (relegated to SWALEC Division 1) and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2012/13Tenth in Wales - SWALEC Championship and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2011/12Fifth in East in Wales - SWALEC Division 1 (promoted to SWALEC Championship) and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2010/11Third in East in Wales - SWALEC Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2009/10Tenth in East in Wales - SWALEC Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2008/09Tenth in East in Wales - SWALEC Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 64 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2007/08Tenth in East in Wales - Asda Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 64 in Wales - Konica Minolta Cup
2006/07Winner in East in Wales - Asda Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - Konica Minolta Cup
2005/06Second in Wales - Asda Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 64 in Wales - Konica Minolta Cup
2004/05Third in Wales - Lloyds TSB Division 1 and Defeated in Quarter finals in Wales - Konica Minolta Cup
2003/04Eighth in Wales - Lloyds TSB Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - Konica Minolta Cup
2002/03Sixteenth in Wales - Lloyds TSB Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - Principality Cup
2001/02??? in Wales - Lower Leagues (promoted to Lloyds TSB Division 1) and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - Principality Cup
1997/98Defeated in Round of 64 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
1974/75Defeated in Round of 64 in Wales - WRU Challenge Cup