- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Narberth
Location: Narberth
Founded in 1882
Feeder of: Scarlets
Official Web Site
Wiki
Matches archive
Results
Wales - National Championship27/04/2019Maesteg Quins - Narberth28-22
Wales - National Championship06/04/2019Narberth - Maesteg Quins16-11
Wales - National Championship30/03/2019Tata Steel - Narberth42-34
Wales - National Championship23/03/2019Narberth - Ystrad Rhondda19-7
Wales - National Championship02/03/2019Cardiff Met - Narberth29-21
Fixtures
Wales - Specsavers Championship07/09/2019Tata Steel - Narberth
Wales - Specsavers Cup14/09/2019Ebbw Vale - Narberth
Wales - Specsavers Championship21/09/2019Narberth - Trebanos
Wales - Specsavers Championship28/09/2019Ystrad Rhondda - Narberth
Wales - Specsavers Championship05/10/2019Narberth - Pontypool
Honours list
CompetitionTitlesRunners up
Wales - WRU Championship 02
Team History
Season: 
2019/20Competition not yet finished in Wales - Specsavers Championship and Round of 32 playing in Wales - Specsavers Cup
2018/19Third in Wales - National Championship and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - National Cup
2017/18Second in Wales - WRU Championship and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - National Cup
2016/17Second in Wales - WRU Championship and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - National Cup
2015/16Ninth in Wales - SWALEC Championship and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2014/15Sixth in Wales - SWALEC Championship and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2013/14Fifth in Wales - SWALEC Championship and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2012/13Sixth in Wales - SWALEC Championship and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2011/12Second in West in Wales - SWALEC Division 1 (promoted to SWALEC Championship) and Defeated in Round of 64 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2010/11Second in West in Wales - SWALEC Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2009/10Sixth in West in Wales - SWALEC Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2008/09Third in West in Wales - SWALEC Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2007/08Third in West in Wales - Asda Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - Konica Minolta Cup
2006/07Third in West in Wales - Asda Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - Konica Minolta Cup
2005/06Thirteenth in Wales - Asda Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - Konica Minolta Cup
2004/05Eighth in Wales - Lloyds TSB Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 64 in Wales - Konica Minolta Cup
2003/04Fourth in Wales - Lloyds TSB Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 64 in Wales - Konica Minolta Cup
2002/03Eighth in Wales - Lloyds TSB Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - Principality Cup
2001/02??? in Wales - Lower Leagues (promoted to Lloyds TSB Division 1) and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - Principality Cup
2000/01Defeated in Round of 64 in Wales - Principality Cup
1997/98Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
1994/95Eleventh in Wales - WRU Division 1 (relegated to Lower Leagues)
1993/94??? in Wales - WRU Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
1992/93??? in Wales - WRU Division 1
1991/92??? in Wales - Lower Leagues (promoted to WRU Division 1)
1983/84Defeated in Round of 64 in Wales - Schweppes Cup