- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Rotherham Titans
Location: Roterham
Founded in 1923
Official Web Site
Wiki
Matches archive
Results
England - National League 112/10/2019Rotherham Titans - Darlington Mowden Park13-18
England - National League 105/10/2019Birmingham Moseley - Rotherham Titans15-11
England - National League 128/09/2019Rotherham Titans - Cambridge22-17
England - National League 121/09/2019Plymouth Albion - Rotherham Titans33-27
England - National League 114/09/2019Rotherham Titans - Sale FC31-20
Fixtures
England - National League 119/10/2019Chinnor - Rotherham Titans
England - National League 126/10/2019Rotherham Titans - Richmond
England - National League 102/11/2019Hull Ionians - Rotherham Titans
England - National League 109/11/2019Rotherham Titans - Rams
England - National League 116/11/2019Bishop's Stortford - Rotherham Titans
Honours list
CompetitionTitlesRunners up
National Trophy 10
Team History
Season: 
2019/20Competition not yet finished in England - National League 1
2018/19Sixth in England - National League 1
2017/18Twelfth in England - Greene King IPA Championship (relegated to National League 1) and Second in Group 4 in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup
2016/17Eleventh in England - Greene King IPA Championship and Second in Group 2 in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup
2015/16Tenth in England - Greene King IPA Championship and Third in Group 1 in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup
2014/15Defeated in Semifinals in England - Greene King IPA Championship and Defeated in Quarter finals in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup
2013/14Defeated in Semifinals in England - Greene King IPA Championship and Defeated in Quarter finals in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup
2012/13Seventh in England - RFU Championship and Second in Group 7 in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup
2011/12Fourth in Playoff - Group 2 in England - RFU Championship and Second in Group 5 in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup
2010/11Fourth in Playoff - Group 2 in England - RFU Championship and Sixth in Group 4 in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup
2009/10Winner in Playout in England - RFU Championship and Third in Group 4 in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup
2008/09Tenth in England - National Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 32 in England - EDF Energy Trohy
2007/08Eleventh in England - National Division 1 and Defeated in Quarter finals in England - EDF Energy Trohy
2006/07Second in England - National Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 32 in England - EDF Energy Trohy
2005/06Fourth in England - National Division 1 and Defeated in Quarter finals in England - EDF Energy Trohy
2004/05Eighth in England - National Division 1
2003/04Defeated in Round of 32 in Parker Pen Challenge Cup and Defeated in Quarter finals in Parker Pen Shield and Twelfth in England - Zurich Premiership (relegated to National Division 1) and Defeated in Round of 16 in England - Powergen Cup
2002/03Winner in England - National Division 1 (promoted to Zurich Premiership) and Defeated in Quarter finals in England - Powergen Cup and Defeated in Semifinals in England - Powergen Shield
2001/02Winner in England - National Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 16 in England - Powergen Cup and Winner in England - Powergen Shield
2000/01Second in Group 3 in European Challenge Cup and Twelfth in England - Zurich Premiership (relegated to National Division 1) and Defeated in Round of 16 in England - Powergen Cup
1999/00Winner in Playout in England - Allied Dunbar Premiership and Winner in England - Allied Dunbar Premiership - Division 2 (promoted to Zurich Premiership) and Defeated in Round of 64 in England - Tetley's Bitter Cup
1998/99Defeated in Playout in England - Allied Dunbar Premiership and Second in England - Allied Dunbar Premiership - Division 2 and Defeated in Round of 32 in England - Tetley's Bitter Cup and Defeated in Round of 32 in England - Cheltenham and Gloucester Cup
1997/98Defeated in Playout in England - Allied Dunbar Premiership and Fourth in England - Allied Dunbar Premiership - Division 2 and Defeated in Round of 16 in England - Tetley's Bitter Cup and Third in Group 2 in England - Cheltenham and Gloucester Cup
1996/97Seventh in England - Courage League - Division 2 and Defeated in Round of 16 in England - Pilkington Cup
1995/96Fourth in England - Courage League - Division 3 (promoted to Courage League - Division 2)
1994/95Winner in Regular season in England - Courage League - Division 4 (promoted to Courage League - Division 3) and Defeated in Round of 32 in England - Pilkington Cup
1993/94Winner in England - Courage League - Division 5 (promoted to Courage League - Division 4)
1992/93Second in North in England - Courage League - Division 4 (relegated to Courage League - Division 5)
1991/92Winner in North in England - Regional Division 1 (promoted to Courage League - Division 4)
1989/90Defeated in Round of 64 in England - Pilkington Cup