- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Griffith Uni Women 7s
Location: Ashmore
Official Web Site
Matches archive
Results
Australia - Uni 7s Series - Leg 4 (Canberra)27/10/2019Griffith Uni Women 7s - Uni of Queensland Women 7s22-0
Australia - Uni 7s Series - Leg 4 (Canberra)27/10/2019Griffith Uni Women 7s - Uni of Canberra Women 7s26-12
Australia - Uni 7s Series - Leg 4 (Canberra)27/10/2019Uni of Queensland Women 7s - Griffith Uni Women 7s21-14
Australia - Uni 7s Series - Leg 4 (Canberra)26/10/2019Griffith Uni Women 7s - Bond Uni Women 7s33-12
Australia - Uni 7s Series - Leg 4 (Canberra)26/10/2019Uni of Technology Sydney Women 7s - Griffith Uni Women 7s17-17
Honours list
CompetitionTitlesRunners up
Uni 7s Series 11
Team History
Season: 
2019Defeated in 3rd place final Cup in Australia - Uni 7s Series - Leg 1 (Queensland) and Winner in Final Cup in Australia - Uni 7s Series - Leg 2 (Bond) and Winner in 3rd place final Cup in Australia - Uni 7s Series - Leg 3 (Adelaide) and Defeated in Final Cup in Australia - Uni 7s Series - Leg 4 (Canberra) and Defeated in tie break in Australia - Aon UNI 7s Series
2018Winner in 3rd place final Cup in Australia - Uni 7s Series - Leg 1 (Tasmania) and Defeated in Final Cup in Australia - Uni 7s Series - Leg 2 (Canberra) and Winner in Final Cup in Australia - Uni 7s Series - Leg 3 (Queensland) and Winner in Final Cup in Australia - Uni 7s Series - Leg 4 (Bond) and Winner in Final Cup in Australia - Uni 7s Series - Leg 5 (Adelaide) and Winner in Australia - Aon UNI 7s Series
2017Defeated in 3rd place final Cup in Australia - Uni 7s Series - Leg 1 (Tasmania) and Winner in 3rd place final Cup in Australia - Uni 7s Series - Leg 2 (Macquarie) and Winner in 7th place final Plate in Australia - Uni 7s Series - Leg 3 (Queensland) and Winner in Plate Final Plate in Australia - Uni 7s Series - Leg 4 (Bond) and Fourth in Australia - Aon UNI 7s Series