- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Cross Keys
Location: Crosskeys
Founded in 1885
Feeder of: Dragons
Official Web Site
Wiki
Matches archive
Results
Wales - Specsavers Championship14/12/2019Ystrad Rhondda - Cross Keys7-12
Wales - Specsavers Championship07/12/2019Cross Keys - Trebanos29-15
Wales - Specsavers Championship16/11/2019Cross Keys - Neath21-24
Wales - Specsavers Cup09/11/2019Neath - Cross Keys34-25
Wales - Specsavers Championship19/10/2019Cross Keys - Tata Steel27-24
Fixtures
Wales - Specsavers Championship26/10/2019Cross Keys - Beddau
Wales - Specsavers Championship09/11/2019Ystalyfera - Cross Keys
Wales - Specsavers Championship23/11/2019Narberth - Cross Keys
Wales - Specsavers Championship28/12/2019Cross Keys - Pontypool
Wales - Specsavers Championship04/01/2020Cross Keys - Bedwas
Honours list
CompetitionTitlesRunners up
British & Irish Cup 01
Premiership 01
Welsh Cup 11
Wales - Unofficial Welsh Championship 20
Team History
Season: 
2019/20Competition not yet finished in Wales - Specsavers Championship and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - Specsavers Cup
2018/19Fourteenth in Wales - Principality Premiership (relegated to Specsavers Championship) and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - National Cup
2017/18Eleventh in Final phase in Wales - Principality Premiership and Defeated in Quarter finals in Wales - National Cup
2016/17Defeated in Semifinals Tier 2 final phase in Wales - Principality Premiership and Defeated in Semifinals in Wales - National Cup and Second in Group 1 in Wales - Fosters Cup
2015/16Fourth in Wales - Principality Premiership and Defeated in Semifinals in Wales - SWALEC Cup and Second in Group 3 in Wales - Fosters Cup
2014/15Defeated in Semifinals in Wales - Principality Premiership and Fourth in Group 4 in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup and Defeated in Semifinals in Wales - SWALEC Cup and Winner in Final Dragons qualification in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup - Welsh Qualification
2013/14Finalist in Wales - Principality Premiership and Second in Group 1 in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup and Finalist in Wales - SWALEC Cup and Winner in Final Dragons qualification in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup - Welsh Qualification
2012/13Fifth in Wales - Principality Premiership and Third in Group 4 in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2011/12Sixth in Wales - Principality Premiership and Finalist in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup and Winner in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2010/11Winner in Final British & Irish Cup qualification in Wales - Principality Premiership (qualified for British & Irish Cup 2011/12) and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2009/10Tenth in Wales - Principality Premiership and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2008/09Ninth in Wales - Principality Premiership and Defeated in Quarter finals in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2007/08Eleventh in Wales - Principality Premiership and Defeated in Quarter finals in Wales - Konica Minolta Cup
2006/07Thirteenth in Wales - Principality Premiership and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - Konica Minolta Cup
2005/06Ninth in Wales - Principality Premiership and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - Konica Minolta Cup
2004/05Sixth in Wales - Principality Premiership and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - Konica Minolta Cup
2003/04Eighth in Wales - Principality Premiership and Defeated in Quarter finals in Wales - Konica Minolta Cup
2002/03Seventh in Wales - Lloyds TSB Division 1 (promoted to Principality Premiership) and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - Principality Cup
2001/02Eleventh in Wales - WRU Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 64 in Wales - Principality Cup
2000/01Fourth in Group 1 in European Challenge Cup and Twelfth in Wales - Welsh-Scottish League (relegated to WRU Division 1) and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - Principality Cup
1999/00Winner in Wales - WRU Division 1 (promoted to Welsh-Scottish League) and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - WRU Challenge Cup
1998/99??? in Wales - WRU Division 1 and Defeated in Semifinals in Wales - SWALEC Cup
1997/98Eleventh in Wales - WRU Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
1996/97Third in Wales - WRU Division 1
1995/96??? in Wales - WRU Division 1
1994/95Tenth in Wales - WRU Division 1
1993/94Twelfth in Wales - Welsh Premier Division (relegated to WRU Division 1)
1992/93Winner in Wales - WRU Division 1 (promoted to Welsh Premier Division) and Defeated in Quarter finals in Wales - SWALEC Cup
1991/92Third in Wales - WRU Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - Schweppes Cup
1990/91Fifth in Wales - WRU Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - Schweppes Cup
1983/84Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - Schweppes Cup
1980/81Defeated in Quarter finals in Wales - Schweppes Cup
1974/75Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - WRU Challenge Cup
1935/36Winner in Wales - Unofficial Welsh Championship
1921/22Winner in Wales - Unofficial Welsh Championship