- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Llandovery
Location: Llandovery
Founded in 1878
Feeder of: Scarlets
Official Web Site
Wiki
Matches archive
Results
Wales - Indigo Group Premiership18/01/2020Bridgend Ravens - Llandovery14-35
Wales - Indigo Group Premiership11/01/2020Llandovery - Ebbw Vale10-10
Wales - Indigo Group Premiership04/01/2020RGC 1404 - Llandovery29-35
Wales - Indigo Group Premiership28/12/2019Llandovery - Carmarthen Quins13-13
Wales - Indigo Group Premiership21/12/2019Llandovery - Cardiff Rugby20-25
Fixtures
Wales - Indigo Group Premiership25/01/2020Llandovery - Aberavon
Wales - Specsavers Cup25/01/2020Aberavon - Llandovery
Wales - Indigo Group Premiership31/01/2020Llanelli - Llandovery
Wales - Indigo Group Premiership16/02/2020Newport - Llandovery
Wales - Indigo Group Premiership22/02/2020Carmarthen Quins - Llandovery
Honours list
CompetitionTitlesRunners up
Premiership 01
Welsh Cup 20
Team History
Season: 
2019/20Competition not yet finished in Wales - Indigo Group Premiership and Quarter finals playing in Wales - Specsavers Cup and Competition not yet finished in Cross Border
2018/19Fourth in Wales - Principality Premiership and Defeated in Semifinals in Wales - National Cup
2017/18Second in Wales - Principality Premiership and Defeated in Semifinals in Wales - National Cup
2016/17Sixth in Tier 1 in Wales - Principality Premiership and Defeated in Quarter finals in Wales - National Cup and Second in Group 2 in Wales - Fosters Cup
2015/16Defeated in Semifinals in Wales - Principality Premiership and Winner in Wales - SWALEC Cup and Third in Group 1 in Wales - Fosters Cup
2014/15Eighth in Wales - Principality Premiership and Defeated in Quarter finals in Wales - SWALEC Cup and Defeated in Final Scarlets qualification in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup - Welsh Qualification
2013/14Fourth in Wales - Principality Premiership and Defeated in Semifinals in Wales - SWALEC Cup and Defeated in Final Scarlets qualification in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup - Welsh Qualification
2012/13Defeated in Semifinals in Wales - Principality Premiership and Second in Group 8 in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2011/12Fourth in Wales - Principality Premiership and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2010/11Thirteenth in Wales - Principality Premiership and Fourth in Group 4 in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup and Defeated in Semifinals in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2009/10Defeated in Semifinals in Wales - Principality Premiership (qualified for British & Irish Cup 2010/11) and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2008/09Twelfth in Wales - Principality Premiership and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
2007/08Thirteenth in Wales - Principality Premiership and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - Konica Minolta Cup
2006/07Fourteenth in Wales - Principality Premiership and Winner in Wales - Konica Minolta Cup
2005/06Thirteenth in Wales - Principality Premiership and Defeated in Quarter finals in Wales - Konica Minolta Cup
2004/05Fourteenth in Wales - Principality Premiership and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - Konica Minolta Cup
2003/04Fifteenth in Wales - Principality Premiership and Defeated in Round of 64 in Wales - Konica Minolta Cup
2002/03Third in Wales - Lloyds TSB Division 1 (promoted to Principality Premiership) and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - Principality Cup
2001/02Sixth in Wales - WRU Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - Principality Cup
2000/01Fourteenth in Wales - WRU Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - Principality Cup
1999/00Twelfth in Wales - WRU Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 64 in Wales - WRU Challenge Cup
1998/99Seventh in Wales - WRU Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 64 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
1997/98Seventh in Wales - WRU Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 32 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
1996/97Second in Wales - WRU Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
1995/96??? in Wales - WRU Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
1994/95Eighth in Wales - WRU Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 64 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
1993/94??? in Wales - WRU Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
1992/93??? in Wales - WRU Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - SWALEC Cup
1991/92??? in Wales - Lower Leagues (promoted to WRU Division 1)
1989/90Defeated in Round of 16 in Wales - Schweppes Cup
1987/88Defeated in Round of 64 in Wales - Schweppes Cup