- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Marabunta R.C.
Location: Cipolletti
Feeder of: Alto Valle
Matches archive
Results
Argentina - Torneo Cuyano22/09/2019U.N.S.J. - Marabunta R.C.41-5
Argentina - Torneo Cuyano08/09/2019Peumayen - Marabunta R.C.19-43
Argentina - Torneo Cuyano31/08/2019Marabunta R.C. - Mendoza R.C.30-24
Argentina - Torneo Cuyano25/08/2019Teque R.C. - Marabunta R.C.24-27
Argentina - Torneo Cuyano10/08/2019Marabunta R.C. - Peumayen37-14
Honours list
CompetitionTitlesRunners up
Torneo del Interior B 01
Torneo regional patagonico 15
Torneo Norpatagonico 01
Team History
Season: 
2019Defeated in Semifinals Reclasificacion Top 8 / Ascenso - Final phase in Argentina - Torneo Cuyano
2018Finalist in Argentina - Torneo del Interior B and Winner in Playout in Argentina - Torneo Cuyano and Fourth in Poule A in Argentina - Torneo regional patagonico
2017Defeated in Quarter finals in Argentina - Torneo del Interior B and Winner in Revalida Oro/Plata - Final Revalida Oro/Plata in Argentina - Torneo Cuyano and Winner in Torneo del Interior B qualifier in Argentina - Torneo regional patagonico (qualified for Torneo del Interior B 2018)
2016Fourth in Zona 3 in Argentina - Torneo del Interior B and Defeated in 3rd place final Copa de Plata - Final phase in Argentina - Torneo Cuyano and Winner in Torneo del Interior B qualifier in Argentina - Torneo regional patagonico (qualified for Torneo del Interior B 2017)
2015Defeated in Quarter finals in Argentina - Torneo del Interior B and Winner in 3rd place final in Argentina - Torneo regional patagonico (qualified for Torneo del Interior B 2016)
2014Defeated in Semifinals in Argentina - Torneo del Interior B and Finalist in Argentina - Torneo regional patagonico (qualified for Torneo del Interior B 2015) and Fourth in Argentina - Torneo Norpatagonico
2013Third in Zona 4 in Argentina - Torneo del Interior B (qualified for Torneo del Interior B 2014) and Second in Argentina - Torneo regional patagonico (qualified for Torneo del Interior B 2013) and Fourth in Argentina - Torneo Norpatagonico
2012Fourth in Zona 4 in Argentina - Torneo del Interior B and Second in Argentina - Torneo regional patagonico (qualified for Torneo del Interior B 2012) and Fourth in Argentina - Torneo Norpatagonico
2011Third in Argentina - Torneo regional patagonico and Second in Argentina - Torneo Norpatagonico
2010Fourth in Zona 4 in Argentina - Torneo del Interior B and Second in Argentina - Torneo regional patagonico (qualified for Torneo del Interior B 2010) and Fourth in Argentina - Torneo Norpatagonico
2009Third in Zona 4 in Argentina - Torneo del Interior B and Winner in Argentina - Torneo regional patagonico (qualified for Torneo del Interior B 2009)
2008Finalist in Argentina - Torneo regional de los valles and Winner in 3rd place final in Argentina - Torneo Norpatagonico
2007Winner in Final Reclasificatorio - 5th place in Argentina - Torneo Norpatagonico
2006Second in Zona A in Argentina - Torneo Norpatagonico
2005Fourth in Zona C in Argentina - Torneo regional del Oeste (Retired from tournament) and Fourth in Zona B in Argentina - Torneo regional Alto Valle - Sur
2004??? in Argentina - Lower Leagues (promoted to Torneo regional del Oeste)
2001Defeated in Quarter finals Ascenso finals in Argentina - Torneo regional del Oeste