- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Roca R.C.
Location: General Roca
Feeder of: Alto Valle
Official Web Site
Matches archive
Results
Argentina - Torneo del Interior B17/08/2019Old Lions - Roca R.C.47-23
Argentina - Torneo del Interior B10/08/2019CURNE - Roca R.C.50-11
Argentina - Torneo regional patagonico27/04/2019Jabalies R.C. - Roca R.C.15-17
Argentina - Torneo regional patagonico13/04/2019Roca R.C. - Deportivo Portugues44-10
Argentina - Torneo regional patagonico31/03/2019Bigornia R.C. - Roca R.C.12-19
Fixtures
Argentina - Torneo del Interior B24/08/2019Roca R.C. - San Ignacio
Argentina - Torneo del Interior B31/08/2019San Ignacio - Roca R.C.
Argentina - Torneo del Interior B07/09/2019Roca R.C. - Old Lions
Argentina - Torneo del Interior B14/09/2019Roca R.C. - CURNE
Honours list
CompetitionTitlesRunners up
Torneo regional patagonico 30
Torneo Norpatagonico 10
Team History
Season: 
2019Competition not yet finished in Argentina - Torneo del Interior B and Winner in Argentina - Torneo regional patagonico (qualified for Torneo del Interior B 2019)
2018Defeated in Semifinals Zona Descenso in Argentina - Torneo del Interior B and Winner in Argentina - Torneo regional patagonico
2017Winner in Argentina - Torneo regional patagonico (qualified for Torneo del Interior B 2018)
2016Fifth in Argentina - Torneo regional patagonico
2015Third in Zona A in Argentina - Torneo regional patagonico
2012Sixth in Argentina - Torneo Norpatagonico
2011Eighth in Argentina - Torneo Norpatagonico
2010Ninth in Argentina - Torneo Norpatagonico
2008Sixth in Argentina - Torneo regional de los valles and Ninth in Argentina - Torneo Norpatagonico
2007Defeated in 7th place final Reclasificatorio - 5th place in Argentina - Torneo Norpatagonico
2006Winner in Argentina - Torneo Norpatagonico
2005Defeated in Semifinals in Argentina - Torneo regional Alto Valle - Sur
2004Defeated in 11th place final Reclasificatorio - 9th place in Argentina - Torneo regional del Oeste (relegated to Lower Leagues)
2003Winner in Playout in Argentina - Torneo regional del Oeste
2002??? in Argentina - Lower Leagues (promoted to Torneo regional del Oeste)
2001Defeated in Semifinals Ascenso finals in Argentina - Torneo regional del Oeste
1999Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Torneo del Interior
1998Fourth in Zona B4 in Argentina - Torneo del Interior
1997Defeated in Round of 64 in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes
1996Defeated in Round of 64 in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes
1995Defeated in Round of 32 in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes
1994Defeated in Round of 32 in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes