- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Mendoza R.C.
Location: Mendoza
Feeder of: Cuyo
Matches archive
Results
Argentina - Torneo Cuyano07/09/2019Mendoza R.C. - Teque R.C.40-15
Argentina - Torneo Cuyano31/08/2019Marabunta R.C. - Mendoza R.C.30-24
Argentina - Torneo Cuyano24/08/2019Peumayen - Mendoza R.C.17-47
Argentina - Torneo Cuyano10/08/2019Teque R.C. - Mendoza R.C.19-32
Argentina - Torneo Cuyano04/08/2019Mendoza R.C. - Marabunta R.C.29-22
Honours list
CompetitionTitlesRunners up
Torneo Cuyano 23
Torneo del Interior C 01
Torneo Bicentenario 10
Team History
Season: 
2019Defeated in Final Ascenso finals in Argentina - Torneo Cuyano
2018Finalist in Argentina - Torneo del Interior C and Defeated in 3rd place final Copa de Plata finals in Argentina - Torneo Cuyano
2017Winner in Torneo Bicentenario and Defeated in Revalida Oro/Plata - Final Revalida Oro/Plata in Argentina - Torneo Cuyano (qualified for Torneo del Interior C 2018)
2016Defeated in Quarter finals in Argentina - Torneo del Interior and Winner in Final Copa de Oro 2017 qualifier in Argentina - Torneo Cuyano (qualified for Torneo Bicentenario 2017)
2015Defeated in Final Zona Descenso in Argentina - Torneo del Interior and Finalist in Argentina - Torneo Cuyano (qualified for Torneo del Interior 2016)
2014Defeated in Quarter finals in Argentina - Torneo del Interior B and Winner in 3rd place final in Argentina - Torneo Cuyano (qualified for Torneo del Interior 2015)
2013Fourth in Zona 4 in Argentina - Torneo del Interior B (qualified for Torneo del Interior B 2014) and Defeated in Semifinals in Argentina - Top 10 Cuyano (qualified for Torneo del Interior B 2013)
2012Third in Poule A in Torneo Trasandino and Winner in Final Reclasificatorio - 7th place in Argentina - Top 10 Cuyano
2011Fourth in Zona 2 in Argentina - Torneo del Interior B and Defeated in Plate Semifinals Plate in Torneo Trasandino and Defeated in Semifinals in Argentina - Top 10 Cuyano (qualified for Torneo del Interior B 2011)
2010Fourth in Zona 2 in Argentina - Torneo del Interior B and Defeated in Semifinals Cup in Torneo Trasandino and Defeated in 3rd place final in Argentina - Top 9 Cuyano (qualified for Torneo del Interior B 2010)
2009Second in Zona 2 in Argentina - Torneo del Interior B and Winner in 3rd place final in Argentina - Top 10 Cuyano (qualified for Torneo del Interior B 2009)
2008Fourth in Zona 4 in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and Fifth in Argentina - Torneo Cuyano
2007Winner in Argentina - Torneo Cuyano (qualified for Nacional de Clubes 2008)
2006Winner in 3rd place final in Argentina - Torneo Cuyano
2005Defeated in Semifinals in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes B and Winner in Argentina - Torneo regional del Oeste
2004Fourth in Zona 2 in Argentina - Torneo del Interior and Finalist in Argentina - Torneo regional del Oeste (qualified for Nacional de Clubes B 2005, qualified for Torneo del Interior 2004)
2003Winner in Semifinals Zona Descenso in Argentina - Torneo del Interior and Finalist in Argentina - Torneo regional del Oeste (qualified for Torneo del Interior 2003)
2002Fourth in Zona 4 in Argentina - Torneo del Interior B and Winner in Final Reclasificatorio - 5th place in Argentina - Torneo regional del Oeste (qualified for Torneo del Interior B 2002)
2001Fourth in Zona 1 in Argentina - Torneo del Interior and Winner in 3rd place final in Argentina - Torneo regional del Oeste (qualified for Torneo del Interior 2001)
2000Second in Playout in Argentina - Torneo regional del Oeste
1998Fourth in Zona A1 in Argentina - Torneo del Interior
1997Defeated in Round of 64 in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes
1994Defeated in Quarter finals in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes