- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
S.I.C.
San Isidro Club
Location: San Isidro
Founded in 1935
Feeder of: Buenos Aires
Official Web Site
Wiki
Matches archive
Results
Argentina - Nacional de Clubes12/10/2019S.I.C. - Natacion y Gimnasia10-13
Argentina - URBA - Top 1205/10/2019S.I.C. - Belgrano A.C.22-19
Argentina - URBA - Top 1228/09/2019S.I.C. - Pucarà20-13
Argentina - URBA - Top 1214/09/2019Hindú - S.I.C.34-27
Argentina - URBA - Top 1207/09/2019S.I.C. - Regatas Bella Vista33-7
Fixtures
Argentina - Nacional de Clubes19/10/2019Los Tarcos - S.I.C.
Argentina - Nacional de Clubes26/10/2019S.I.C. - Duendes
Honours list
CompetitionTitlesRunners up
Nacional de Clubes 40
URBA - Top 12 269
Argentina - Torneo de Eliminacion 10
Argentina - Torneo Libertador General San Martin 01
Argentina - Torneo Extra 01
Team History
Season: 
2019Competition not yet finished in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and Winner in Argentina - URBA - Top 12
2018Defeated in Quarter finals in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and Sixth in Argentina - URBA - Top 12
2017Winner in Semifinals Zona Descenso in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and Defeated in Semifinals in Argentina - URBA - Top 12 (qualified for Nacional de Clubes 2018)
2016Defeated in Quarter finals in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I (qualified for Nacional de Clubes 2017)
2015Fourteenth in Top 14 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I
2014Fourth in Zona 2 in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and Defeated in Semifinals Nacional de Clubes repechage in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I
2013Defeated in Semifinals in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I (qualified for Nacional de Clubes 2014)
2012Defeated in Semifinals in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I
2011Defeated in Semifinals in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and Winner in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I (qualified for Nacional de Clubes 2011)
2010Defeated in Quarter finals in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and Winner in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I (qualified for Nacional de Clubes 2010)
2009Sixth in Top 14 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I
2008Winner in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and Defeated in Semifinals in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I
2007Third in Zona 2 in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and Fifth in Top 14 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I (qualified for Nacional de Clubes 2008)
2006Winner in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and Defeated in Semifinals in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I (qualified for Nacional de Clubes 2007)
2005Defeated in Quarter finals in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and Finalist in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I (qualified for Nacional de Clubes 2006)
2004Third in Zona 1 in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and Winner in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I (qualified for Nacional de Clubes 2005)
2003Second in Zona 1 in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and Winner in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I (qualified for Nacional de Clubes 2003)
2002Defeated in Quarter finals in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and Winner in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I (qualified for Nacional de Clubes 2002)
2001Defeated in Semifinals in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and Fourth in Zona Campeonato in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I (qualified for Nacional de Clubes 2001)
2000Fourth in Zona Campeonato - Group F in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I
1999Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and Winner in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I (qualified for Nacional de Clubes 1999)
1998Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and Finalist in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I (qualified for Nacional de Clubes 1998)
1997Defeated in Quarter finals in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and Winner in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Primera Division (qualified for Nacional de Clubes 1997)
1996Defeated in Semifinals in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and Third in Zona Campeonato in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Primera Division (qualified for Nacional de Clubes 1996)
1995Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and ??? in Argentina - Primera Division (qualified for Nacional de Clubes 1995)
1994Winner in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and Winner in Argentina - Primera Division (qualified for Nacional de Clubes 1994)
1993Winner in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and Winner in Argentina - Primera Division (qualified for Nacional de Clubes 1993)
1992Second in Argentina - Primera Division
1991Fourth in Zona Campeonato in Argentina - Primera Division
1990Second in Argentina - Primera Division
1989Sixth in CANZ Series and Third in Reubicacion de Primera Division in Argentina - Primera Division
1988Winner in Argentina - Primera Division
1987Winner in Argentina - Primera Division
1986Winner in Argentina - Primera Division
1985Second in Argentina - Primera Division
1984Winner in Argentina - Primera Division
1983Winner in Argentina - Primera Division
1982Second in Argentina - Primera Division
1981Second in Argentina - Primera Division
1980Winner in Argentina - Primera Division
1979Winner in Argentina - Primera Division and Winner in Poule A in Argentina - Torneo Extra
1978Winner in Argentina - Primera Division
1977Winner in Argentina - Division Superior and Defeated in Quarter finals Final phase - A in Argentina - Torneo Extra
1976Second in Argentina - Division Superior
1975Third in Zona Campeonato in Argentina - Division Superior
1974Second in Argentina - Division Superior
1973Third in Poule A in Argentina - Campeonato Argentino de Clubes and Winner in Argentina - Division Superior
1972Winner in Argentina - Division Superior
1971Winner in Argentina - Division Superior
1970Winner in Argentina - Division Superior and Second in Group A in Argentina - Torneo Extra
1969Fourth in Argentina - Primera Division and Finalist in Argentina - Torneo Extra
1968Eighth in Argentina - Primera Division and Fourth in Group 4 in Argentina - Torneo Extra
1967Fifth in Argentina - Primera Division
1966Fourth in Argentina - Primera Division
1965Seventh in Argentina - Primera Division
1964Tenth in Argentina - Primera Division
1963Second in Relegation tie break in Argentina - Primera Division
1962Sixth in Grupo Gagnadores in Argentina - Primera Division
1961Sixth in Grupo Perdedores in Argentina - Primera Division
1960Sixth in Grupo Perdedores in Argentina - Primera Division
1959Ninth in Argentina - Primera Division
1958Fourth in Zona Descenso in Argentina - Primera Division
1957Fifth in Zona Descenso in Argentina - Primera Division
1956Sixth in Argentina - Primera Division
1955Tenth in Argentina - Primera Division
1954Fifteenth in Argentina - Primera Division
1953Seventh in Argentina - Primera Division
1952Sixth in Argentina - Primera Division
1951??? in Argentina - Primera Division
1950Fourth in Argentina - Primera Division and Finalist in Argentina - Torneo Libertador General San Martin
1949Seventh in Argentina - Primera Division
1948Winner in Argentina - Primera Division
1947Winner in Argentina - Segunda Division (promoted to Primera Division)
1946Tenth in Argentina - Primera Division (relegated to Segunda Division)
1945Seventh in Argentina - Primera Division
1944Winner in Playout in Argentina - Primera Division
1943Eighth in Argentina - Primera Division
1942Ninth in Argentina - Primera Division
1941Winner in Argentina - Primera Division
1940Eighth in Argentina - Torneo de Invitacion
1939Winner in Argentina - Torneo de Invitacion and Defeated in Semifinals in Argentina - Torneo de Eliminacion
1938Eighth in Argentina - Torneo de Invitacion
1937Third in Argentina - Torneo de Invitacion and Winner in Argentina - Torneo de Eliminacion
1936??? in Argentina - Primera Division