- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Armazi Marneuli
Location: Marneuli
Founded in 2003
Matches archive
Results
Georgia - Didi (Big) 1007/03/2020Armazi Marneuli - Lokomotivi Tbilisi14-31
Georgia - Didi (Big) 1029/02/2020Aia Kutaisi - Armazi Marneuli36-7
Georgia - Didi (Big) 1015/02/2020Armazi Marneuli - Lelo Saracens8-36
Georgia - Didi (Big) 1013/12/2019Jiki Gori - Armazi Marneuli24-12
Georgia - Didi (Big) 1030/11/2019Armazi Marneuli - Akademia Tbilisi6-40
Fixtures
Georgia - Didi (Big) 1021/03/2020Armazi Marneuli - Iunkerebi Kiketi
Georgia - Didi (Big) 1028/03/2020Kharebi Rustavi - Armazi Marneuli
Georgia - Didi (Big) 1004/04/2020Armazi Marneuli - Batumi
Georgia - Didi (Big) 1011/04/2020Qochebi Bolnisi - Armazi Marneuli
Team History
Season: 
2019/20Competition not yet finished in Georgia - Didi (Big) 10
2018/19Defeated in Preliminar Final Finals in Georgia - Didi (Big) 10
2017/18Eighth in Georgia - Didi (Big) 10
2016/17Winner in Playout in Georgia - Didi (Big) 10
2015/16Winner in Playout in Georgia - Didi (Big) 10
2014/15Seventh in Georgia - Top League
2013/14Seventh in Georgia - Top League
2012/13Defeated in Minor semifinal Semifinals in Georgia - Top League
2012Third in Group A in Georgia - Spring Tournament
2011Fifth in Georgia - Top League and Defeated in Quarter finals in Georgia - Liberty Cup
2010Winner in Playout in Georgia - Top League and Defeated in Quarter finals in Georgia - Georgian Cup
2009Winner in Georgia - First Division (promoted to Top League)
2008Defeated in Playout in Georgia - Top League (relegated to First Division) and Defeated in Semifinals in Georgia - Georgian Cup
2007Winner in Playout in Georgia - Top League and Defeated in Semifinals Qualifiers in Georgia - Georgian Cup
2006Winner in Playout in Georgia - Top League and Second in Georgia - First Division (promoted to Top League) and Third in Poule B in Georgia - Georgian Cup
2005Third in Georgia - First Division and Third in Poule B in Georgia - Georgian Cup
2004Winner in Bowl in Georgia - Georgian Cup
2003Third in Poule B in Georgia - Georgian Cup