- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Last Week
Next Week
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Last week matches
Sunday 23 July 2017
Russia - Premier League
Russia - Premier League B
South Africa - Currie Cup Premier Division
Uruguay - Uruguayo de Clubes
Argentina - Torneo regional del NOA
Argentina - Torneo Cuyano
Argentina - Torneo regional del NEA
Women's European Trophy 7s - Leg 2 (Esztergom)
Saturday 22 July 2017
Rugby Africa Gold Cup
Uganda - Namibia24-48
Zimbabwe - Kenya22-41
Super Rugby
Canada - Canadian Rugby Championship
Russia - Premier League
South Africa - Currie Cup Premier Division
Uruguay - Uruguayo de Clubes
Argentina - URBA - Top 12
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division C
Argentina - Torneo regional del Litoral
Argentina - Torneo de Cordoba
Argentina - Torneo regional del NOA
Argentina - Torneo Cuyano
Argentina - Torneo regional Pampeano
Argentina - Torneo regional del NEA
Australia - SRU - Intrust Super Shute Shield
Australia - QRU - Premiership Trophy
Australia - John I Dent Cup
Australia - VRU - Dewar Shield
Women's Minor Tests & Friendly Matches
Canada - Women's Canadian Rugby Championship
South Africa - Women's Interprovincial A
Women's European Trophy 7s - Leg 2 (Esztergom)
Friday 21 July 2017
Super Rugby
Russia - Premier League B
South Africa - Currie Cup Premier Division
Canada - Women's Canadian Rugby Championship
Thursday 20 July 2017
Canada - Women's Canadian Rugby Championship
Wednesday 19 July 2017
Canada - Women's Canadian Rugby Championship
Tuesday 18 July 2017
Russia - Russian Cup
Canada - Women's Canadian Rugby Championship
Monday 17 July 2017
Canada - Women's Canadian Rugby Championship
Sunday 16 July 2017
South Africa - SuperSport Rugby Challenge
Argentina - Torneo regional del NOA
Argentina - Torneo Cuyano
Argentina - Torneo regional del NEA
CURNE - Aguarà60-7
Taraguy - CAPRI18-7
European 7s Conference 2
Grand Prix Sevens Series - Leg 4 (Exeter)