- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Winners year
CompetitionWinnersRunners upFormatResult
High performance national teams tournaments
Six NationsWalesEnglandRound Robin
Junior national teams tournaments
Oceania U20 ChampionshipAustralia U20New Zealand U20Round Robin
Rugby Europe U20 ChampionshipPortugal U20Spain U20Round Robin
Rugby Europe U18 ChampionshipGeorgia U18Spain U18Final20-10
Sudamericano U20Uruguay U20Argentina U20Final38-32
U20 Barthes TrophyKenya U20Namibia U20Final21-18
U20 Six NationsIreland U20France U20Round Robin
World Rugby Development tournaments
Pacific ChallengeFiji WarriorsWolf PackRound Robin
American national teams tournaments
Americas Rugby ChampionshipArgentina XVUruguayRound Robin
European national teams tournaments
Rugby Europe ChampionshipGeorgiaSpainRound Robin
High performance internazional clubs tournaments
European Rugby Champions CupSaracensLeinsterFinal20-10
European Rugby Challenge CupClermont AuvergneLa RochelleFinal36-16
National championships
Australia - Australian Club ChampionshipGPSSydney UniversityFinal37-31
Belgium - Division 1RC La HulpeRC SoigniesFinal18-13
Chile - Campeonato Central AperturaCOBSOld BoysFinal21-15
Georgia - Big 10Batumi XVKharebi RustaviFinal36-11
Ireland - Ulster Bank League - Division 1ACork ConstitutionClontarfFinal25-13
Italy - Top 12CalvisanoRovigoFinal33-10
Japan - All Japan Rugby ChampionshipKobelco SteelersSuntory SungoliathFinal55-5
Japan - Top LeagueKobelco SteelersSuntory SungoliathFinal55-5
Netherlands - EreklasseDIOK LeidenRC 't GooiFinal20-12
Portugal - Divisao de HonraAEIS AgronomiaOs BelenensesFinal18-10
Scotland - PremiershipAyrHeriot's FPFinal29-23
Wales - Principality PremiershipMerthyrCardiff RugbyRound Robin
National cups
Copa IbericaValladolid RACOs BelenensesFinal34-25
Regional Rugby ChampionshipZagrebački Ragbi SavezRT DalmacijaRound Robin
BeNe CupRC 't GooiDIOK LeidenFinal15-11
Celtic CupLeinster AScarlets AFinal15-8
Belgium - Belgian CupDendermondse RCRFC LiegeoisFinal24-20
England - Premiership CupNorthampton SaintsSaracensFinal23-9
England - Championship CupEaling TrailfindersLondon IrishFinal23-17
Ireland - Bateman CupGarryowenCity of ArmaghFinal45-21
Italy - Coppa ItaliaValorugby EmiliaValsuganaFinal32-10
Japan - Top League CupToyota VerblitzSuntory SungoliathFinal43-34
Portugal - Supertaça PortugalOs BelenensesAcademica CoimbraFinal30-20
Scotland - Scottish CupAyrHeriot's FPFinal27-25
Scotland - Charity ShieldStirling CountyMelroseFinal28-26
Spain - Copa del ReyClub AlcobendasF.C. BarcelonaFinal24-23
Spain - Supercopa de EspañaEl Salvador R.C.Valladolid RACFinal24-22
Switzerland - Trophée des ChampionsServette RCGenève PLOFinal101-0
United States - Elite CupNew York Old BlueChicago LionsFinal38-29
Wales - National CupCardiff RugbyMerthyrFinal25-19
Regional championships
Argentina - Torneo regional patagonicoRoca R.C.Jabalies R.C.Final17-15
Brazil - Campeonato GauchoFarraposSerra GauchaFinal29-8
Canada - British Columbia PremierUBCOB RavensBurnaby LakeFinal30-22
Ireland - Leinster Senior CupLansdowneDublin UniversityFinal49-22
Ireland - Leinster Senior LeagueLansdowneTerenure CollegeFinal42-5
Ireland - Connacht Senior CupBuccaneersGalway CorinthiansFinal16-14
Ireland - Connacht Senior LeagueBuccaneersGalwegiansRound Robin
Ireland - Munster Senior CupCork ConstitutionGarryowenFinal26-23
Ireland - Ulster Senior CupCity of ArmaghBallymenaFinal9-7
Ireland - Ulster Senior LeagueBallynahinchMaloneRound Robin
United States - Pacific Rugby PremiershipLife West GladiatorsBelmont ShoreFinal36-27
United States - American Rugby PremiershipNew York Old BlueLife Running EaglesRound Robin
American sevens national teams tournaments
Sud America Rugby 7sChile 7sArgentina VIIPoints table
Sevens National championships
New Zealand - National SevensTasman 7sCounties Manukau 7sFinal12-7
High performance women national teams tournaments
Women's Six NationsEngland WomenItaly WomenRound Robin
European women national teams tournaments
Rugby Europe Women ChampionshipSpain WomenNetherlands WomenFinal54-0
Women national championships
Australia - Super WNSW Waratahs WomenQueensland WomenFinal8-5
Belgium - Women's Division 1Dendermondse RC WomenRoyal Kituro RC WomenFinal24-7
England - Tyrrells Premier 15s LeagueSaracens LadiesHarlequins LadiesFinal33-17
France - Elite 1 Top 16Montpellier WomenToulouse WomenFinal22-13
Ireland - Women's Interprovincial SeriesLeinster WomenMunster WomenRound Robin
Ireland - Women's All Ireland LeagueRailway Union WomenU.L. Bohemian WomenFinal13-8
Netherlands - Women's EreklasseAAC Rugby WomenRC Delft WomenFinal36-8
Spain - Division de Honor FemeninaCRAT Universidade da CorunaINEF-L'HospitaletFinal31-15
United States - Women's Gold CupAustin ValkyriesBoston WomenRound Robin
Wales - Women's Regional LeagueOspreys WomenCardiff Blues WomenRound Robin
Wales - Women's PremiershipPontyclun WomenLlandaff North WomenRound Robin
Women national cups
Women's Copa IbericaSporting CP WomenOlimpico Pozuelo WomenFinal26-8
Belgium - Women's Belgian CupRC Frameries WomenRugby Coq Mosan WomenFinal31-14
Ireland - Women's All Ireland CupU.L. Bohemian WomenBlackrock WomenFinal17-5
Scotland - Sarah Beaney CupWatsonians WomenHillhead/Jordanhill WomenFinal21-17
Wales - Women's National CupSwansea WomenPontyclun WomenFinal33-12
American women national teams 7s tournaments
Women's South America SevensBrazil Women 7sArgentina Women 7sFinal22-7
Sevens Women's National championships
New Zealand - Women's National SevensManawatu Women 7sWaikato Women 7sFinal12-7
???
Canada - Women's British Columbia PremierCapilano WomenWestshore WomenFinal20-19